EliteRunning.US

Home ] Up ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

Tabor
 

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Full Name -  Tabor Scholl
Family -
  parents - Shawn & Stephanie Scholl; brother -  Tyler, 15
Home Town - 
Kremmling, CO
Age/Birth Date -  
19; 2-4-97
Education - 
Colorado Dept of Education Online High School
- University of Colorado, Boulder, CO
Joined EliteRunning -  May, 2009
 

PERSONAL BESTS, WITHIN EliteRunning.US:

400m - 
59.35, Colorado State Championships, Jeffco Stadium, Lakewood, CO, 5/16/14
800m -
  2:10.0, Boulder Road Runners All-Comers, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 6/16/16
800m(i) -  2:12.24, Air Force Indoor Invitational, USAFA, CO, 1/23/15
1500m - 
4:22.50, Payton Jordan Inv, Stanford U, Palo Alto, CA, 5/1/16
1500m(i) -  4:31.99, New Balance Indoor Nationals, The Armory, New York City, NY, 3/15/15
1600m - 
4:56.84, Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/7/14
1600m(i) -  4:49.59 , New Balance Indoor Nationals, The Armory, New York City, NY, 3/15/15
Mile -  4:50.78, Portland Track Festival, Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR, 6/13/15
Mile (i) - 4:39.84, Husky Indoor Classic, U of Washington, Seattle, WA, 2/12-13/16
Mile RR (downhill) -  4:44.8, Superior Downhill Mile, Superior, CO, 7/4/11
2000m Steeplechase -  7:21.90, Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/5/15
3000m -  10:30.40, USATF Colorado JO's, Sports Authority Stadium, Parker, CO, 6/18-19/11
3000m Steeplechase -  11:10.2, 2:10.0, Boulder Road Runners All-Comers, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 6/16/16
3200m -  11:09.43, Liberty Bell Inv, Littleton HS, Littleton, CO, 4/27/12
3000m (rr) -  10:33, West End 3k, Boulder, CO, 7/21/11
3k XC -  11:05.0, AAU National XC Championships, Orlando, FL, 12/5/09
4k XC -  14:45.70, AAU National XC Championships, Orlando, FL, 12/4/10
4kRR -  14:40, Four on the Fourth, Boulder, CO, 7/4/11
5000m -  17:36.28, Portland Track Festival, Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR, 6/14/14
5k XC -  17:50.92, Desert Twilight XC Festival, Grande Sports Academy, Casa Grande, AZ, 10/3/14
5k RR -  17:59, Fifth Third River Bank Run, Grand Rapids, MI, 5/11/13
5k RR (downhill) -  16:29, Monument Downhill 5k, Grand Junction, CO, 7/26/14 
3.6 Mile XC -  21:04, Rocky Mountain Shootout, Buffalo Ranch, Boulder, CO, 10/3/15
4 Mile RR -  24:48, PPRR Winter Racing Series, El Pomar Youth Sports Park, Colorado Springs, CO, 1/26/13
5 Mile RR -  29:23, Rendezvous Run For Independence, Winter Park to Fraser, CO, 7/4/15
10k RR - 34:01, Evergreen Town 10k, Evergreen, CO, 8/2/15


Click here to go directly to Tabor's photos
 

RESULTS:

HOWELSEN HILL 4 & 8 MILE TRAIL RUNS, Emerald Mountain, Steamboat Springs, CO, 6/18/16
4 Mile - 2nd of 53 overall, 1st of 25 females, 1st of 3 F0-19; 26:02
http://www.runningseries.com/results?id=136

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET, University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 6/16/16
800m -  2nd of 12, 2:10.0
(pr, old pr -
2:11.55, Jack Christiansen Invitational, Colorado State University, Fort Collins, CO, 4/25/15)
3000m Steeplechase -  1st of 5, 11:10.2
(pr, old pr - 11:19.5, Boulder Road Runners All-Comers, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 7/16/15)

http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack2-2016.html

PORTLAND TRACK FESTIVAL, Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR, 6/11-12/15
High Performance 1500m -  42nd of 46, 4:32.19
http://or.milesplit.com/meets/244758/results

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL COMERS TRACK MEET, University of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 6/2/16
400m -  1st of 7, 60.9
800m -  1st of 7, 2:18.6

http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack1-2016.html

ST. VRAIN NEW BALANCE INVITATIONAL, Longmont High School, Longmont, CO, 5/13/16
Elite Mile -  4th of 5, 4:57.59
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/220070/results

AIR FORCE TWILIGHT OPEN, U.S. Air Force Academy, USAFA, CO, 5/6/16
800m -  1st of 7, 2:16.66
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/222333/results/449055/raw

PAYTON JORDAN INVITATIONAL, Stanford University, Palo Alto, CA, 5/1/16
1500m - 49th of 71, 4:22.50 (pr, old pr -
4:27.50, Portland Track Festival, Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR, 6/14/15)
http://ca.milesplit.com/meets/241427/results/447110/raw

HUSKY INDOOR CLASSIC, University of Washington, Seattle, WA, 2/12-13/16
Mile -  10th of 73, 4:39.84 (pr, old pr -
4:51.32, New Balance Indoor Nationals, The Armory, New York City, NY, 3/15/15)
http://wa.milesplit.com/meets/223130/results/423468/raw

AIR FORCE INDOOR INVITATIONAL, U.S. Air Force Academy, USAFA, CO, 1/21-23/16
800m, 1st of 24, 2:12.24 (pr, old pr -
2:20.04, USATF Colorado Indoor Championships, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2/11/12)
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/222335/results/420141/raw

USATF COLORADO CLUB XC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Harlow Platts Park, Boulder, CO, 11/21/15
6000m XC -  1st of 41, 26:01.0
http://runningbears.com/2015XC/co_club/

ROCKY MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT, Buffalo Ranch, Boulder, CO, 10/3/15
3.6 Mile XC - 3rd of 86, 21:04
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/214164/results

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 7/16/15
800m -  1st of 9, 2:13.1
3000m Steeplechase -  1st of 4, 11:19.5 epr
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack4-2015.html

RENDEZVOUS RUN FOR INDEPENDENCE, Winter Park to Fraser, CO, 7/4/15
5 mile -  1st of 665 overall, 1st of 321 females, 1st of 55 F13-19; 29:23 epr
http://www.hallucinationsports.com/event/show/141088401#/results::1436048070288

BROOKS PR INVITATIONAL, Shoreline Stadium, Seattle, WA, 6/19-20/15
Mile -  11th of 11, 4:57.35
http://www.milesplit.com/meets/198424-brooks-pr-invitational

PORTLAND TRACK FESTIVAL, Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR, 6/13-14/15
High Performance (with pro's, etc.) 1500m -  32nd of 35, 4:27.50
(pr, old pr - 4:28.77, Payton Jordan Invitational, Stanford University, Stanford, CA, 5/2/15)
Community Mile -  1st of 8, 4:50.78
(pr, old pr -  4:58.61, Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/7/14)
http://or.milesplit.com/meets/212220/results

GREAT SOUTHWEST CLASSIC, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/5-6/15
800m -  3rd of 41, 2:13.94
2000m Steeplechase -  1st of 14, 7:21.90 epr
http://nm.milesplit.com/meets/193768/results/381836

FEDERAL CUP 5K,  Federal Center, Lakewood, CO, 5/16/15
5th of 159 overall, 2nd of 76 females, 1st of 3 F15-19; 18:20
http://www.runningguru.com/RaceResults.asp?EventID=13065

CSM LAST CHANCE MEET (college/open), Colorado School of Mines, Golden, CO, 5/9/15
800m -  1st of 10, 2:12.82
http://csmorediggers.com/sports/track/2014-15/files/CSM_Last_Chance_Meet_-_FINAL.pdf

PAYTON JORDAN INVITATIONAL, Stanford University, Stanford, CA, 5/2/15
1500m (vs. college, open, and pro runners) -  77th of 81, 4:28.77
(pr, old pr -
 4:29.96, Portland Track Festival, Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR, 6/15/14)
http://www.rtspt.com/events/stanford/pjc15/compiled.htm

JACK CHRISTIANSEN INVITATIONAL, Colorado State University, Fort Collins, CO, 4/24-25/15
800m -  2nd of 16, 2:11.55 (pr, old pr -  2:12.8,
Boulder Road Runners All-Comers, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 8/7/14)
http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/csu/sports/c-track/auto_pdf/2014-15/box_score/stats_20150426aaa.pdf

MT. SAC RELAYS, Mount San Antonio College, Walnut, CA, 4/16-18/15
1500m (college/open division) -  54th of 77, 4:36.22
(equivalent to 4:57.67 mile, which would have been 3rd in the HS division)
http://www.mtsacrelays.com/2015/results/041715results.htm

COLORADO INVITATIONAL, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 4/11/15
1500m (college/open division) -  9th of 34, 4:45.80
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/186846/results/361755/raw

GRAND MESA NORDIC LOPPET, Grand Mesa, CO, 3/28/15
(Nordic skiing, 42k -  marathon distance, 26.1 miles)
4th of 25, 2:05:45
http://gmnc.org/grand-mesa-nordic-loppet-race-report-results/

NEW BALANCE INDOOR NATIONALS, The Armory, New York City, NY, 3/13-15/15
Mile -  6th of 54 overall, 6th of 27 championship division, 4:51.32
(pr indoor or outdoors, old pr outdoor -  4:58.61, Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/7/14)
(at 1600m - 4:49.59, pr, old pr -  4:56.32, Simplot Games, Idaho State University, Pocatello, ID, 2/21/15)
(at 1500m -  4:31.99, epr indoors)
http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/186760-new-balance-nationals-indoor

SIMPLOT GAMES, Idaho State University, Pocatello, ID, 2/19-21/15
3/19, 1600m, prelims -  1st of 208, 5:04.44
3/21, 1600m, final -  1st of 32, 4:56.32
(pr, indoor & outdoor; prior pr indoor -  5:00.31, Simplot Games, ISU, Pocatello, ID, 2/18/12;
pr outdoors -  4:56.84, Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/7/14)
http://id.milesplit.com/meets/181692-simplot-games

ALLEY LOOP NORDIC MARATHON, Crested Butte, CO, 2/7/15
21k Skate -  14th of 137 overall, 2nd of 62 females, 1st of 5 F16-19; 1:12:31
http://racesonline.com/events/alley-loop-nordic-marathon/results/2015/search/1578/div/age/gen

STAGECOACH CLASSIC (30k Nordic ski race/tour from Devils Thumb Ranch to Winter Park, CO), 1/24/15
31st of 116 overall, 4th of 35 females, 1st of 1 F0-19; 1:55:05
http://www.boulderroadrunners.org/results/Stagecoach_30K_Classic_2015.HTM

FOOTLOCKER MIDWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, Kenosha, WI, 11/29/14
Seeded Girls Division -  5k, 21st of 245, 18:19
Girls Seeded Race -  http://footlockercc.com/2014/results/midwest/mwSeededGirls.htm
Complete Results - 
http://footlockercc.com/2014/results.shtml

THE GREAT CANDY RUN 5K, Washington Park, Denver, CO, 11/9/14
5k -  13th of 4451 overall, 3rd of 3508 females, 1st of 109 F13-49; 18:04
http://www.hallucinationsports.com/event/show/63361147#/results::1415588068373

COLORADO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs, CO, 10/25/14
2A 5k -  1st of 80, 19:59.7
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/156451/results/337368

COLORADO 2A REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Monument Valley Park, Colorado Springs, CO, 10/16/14
5k -  1st of 41, 19:05 (qualifies for State)
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/182228-colorado-2a-region-2-cross-country

DESERT TWILIGHT XC FESTIVAL (Pre-Nike SW Regional), Grande Sports Academy, Casa Grande, AZ, 10/3/14
5k -  10th of 1447 overall girls, 10th of 153 in Sweepstakes division, 17:50.92
(pr, old pr -  17:58, Coyote Chase 5k XC, Monarch HS, Louisville, CO, 8/23/14)
http://az.milesplit.com/meets/170034-desert-twilight-xc-festival

MIDDLE PARK INVITATIONAL, Snow Mountain Ranch, Tabernash, CO, 9/20/14
mountain course 5k -  1st of 42, 22:49
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/177081/results/323304

WORLD MOUNTAIN RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS, Casette de Massa (a marble quarry), Tuscany, Italy, 9/14/14
Jr. Women, 3.8k -  35th of 42, 23:52
http://www.fidal.it/risultati/2014/COD4701/RESULTSBYEVENT1.htm

ST. VRAIN INVITATIONAL, Lyons HS, Lyons, CO, 9/6/14
5k -  running up to 4A/5A division, 2nd of 187; across all divisions - 2nd of 353, 18:51
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/171616/results/316924

UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO ALUMNI/OPEN TIME TRIAL, Buffalo Ranch (CU XC Course), Boulder, CO, 8/30/14
5.8k -  5th of 21, 22:27.1
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/178179/results/314744

COYOTE CHASE 5K XC MEET, Monarch HS, Louisville, CO, 8/23/14
7th of 265 overall, 1st of 139 females, 1st of 73 F0-19; 17:58
(pr, old 5k XC pr - 18:10, Colorado 3A Region 3 Championships, Holy Family HS, Broomfield, CO, 10/21/11)
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/Coyote_Chase_5K_2014_Place.HTM

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET, U of Colorado Track, Boulder, CO, 8/21/14
400m -  1st of 7, 61.0
Mile -  1st of 12, 5:00.5
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack6-2014.html

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET, U of Colorado Track, Boulder, CO, 8/7/14
200m -  1st of 14, 28.3
800m -  2nd of 14, 2:12.8 (pr, old pr - 2:14.25, Western Slope Multi-Leagues Meet, Stocker Stadium, Grand Junction, CO, 5/9-10/14)
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack5-2014.html

EVERGREEN TOWN RACE, 5k/10k, Evergreen, CO, 8/3/14
(course -  rolling, but approx. 1% downhill average, 7200'+ altitude)
5k -  17th of 581 overall, 1st of 329 females, 1st of 37 F13-19; 17:07
http://racingunderground.racetecresults.com/results.aspx?CId=16436&RId=18

MONUMENT DOWNHILL 5K, Grand Junction, CO, 7/26/14
(approx. 2% downhill, 4600'+ altitude)
6th of 159 overall, 1st of 71 females, 1st of 9 F15-19; 16:29 (pr, old pr -  17:13, Monument Downhill 5k, Grand Junction, CO, 7/30/11)
(course record, females, old cr - 17:07, Darby Gilfillan, Monument Downhill 5k, Grand Junction, CO, 7/27/14)
http://monumentdownhill.com/2014overall.pdf

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET, U of Colorado Track, Boulder, CO, 7/17/14
400m - 1st of 14, 62.1
Mile -  1st of 15, 4:58.4 (pr, old pr -  4:58.61, Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/7/14)
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack4-2014.html

PEARL STREET MILE, Boulder, CO, 7/9/14
Women's Competitive Section -  4th of 34, 5:00
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/179023/results/312270

USATF NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, U of Oregon, Eugene, OR, 7/5-6/14
1500m prelims, 7/5 -  5th of 14, qualifies for final 7/6, 4:38.66
1500m final, 7/6 -  6th of 11, 4:34.10
http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/168749-usatf-junior-national-outdoor-t-f-championships

LYONS RIVER RUN 5K, Lyons, CO, 6/28/14
8th of 264 overall, 1st of 132 females, 1st of 22 F15-19; 18:18
http://www.imathlete.com/events/EventRaceResults.aspx?fEID=20583

PORTLAND TRACK FESTIVAL, Lewis & Clark College, Portland, OR, 6/14-15/14
Open Division 1500m -  3rd of 12, 4:29.96
(pr, old pr - 
4:38.80, Arcadia Invitational, Arcadia HS, Arcadia, CA, 4/7/12; 5th best girls 1500m in Colorado HS history)
Open Division 5000m -  6th of 15, 17:32.96
(pr, old pr - 17:36.28, New Balance Nationals, North Carolina AT&T Univ, Greensboro, NC, 6/14/12; 4th best girls 5000m in Colorado HS history)

http://or.milesplit.com/meets/177754-portland-track-festival

GREAT SOUTHWEST CLASSIC, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/5-7/14
800m -  4th of 29, 2:15.76
Mile -  2nd of 25, 4:58.61 (pr, old pr -  5:01.02, Arcadia Invitational, Arcadia HS, Arcadia, CA, 4/7/12)
1600m (on way to mile) -  4:56.84 (pr, old pr - 4:59.27, Arcadia Invitational, Arcadia HS, Arcadia, CA, 4/7/12)
http://nm.milesplit.com/meets/155976/results/310462

COLORADO STATE 1A-2A-3A-4A-5A CHAMPIONSHIPS, Jeffco Stadium, Lakewood, CO, 5/15-17/14
2A 400m -  7th of 9, 60.42 (59.35 in prelims, pr -  old pr - 59.63, Battle Mountain Inv, Battle Mtn HS, Edwards, CO, 5/5/12 )
2A 800m -  2nd of 17, 2:14.53
2A 1600m -  2nd of 18, 5:01.01
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/156923-colorado-state-track-and-field-championships

WESTERN SLOP MULTI-LEAGUES MEET, Stocker Stadium, Grand Junction, CO, 5/9-10/14
(1A/2A Division of Western Slope League)
400m -  2nd of 27, 61.13
800m -  1st of 27, 2:14.25 (pr, old pr -  2:14.60, Mt SAC Inv, Mt San Antonio College, Walnut, CA, 4/19/14)
1600m -  2nd of 16, 5:04.96
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/159997-western-slope-multi-leagues-meet

JOE SHIELDS INVITATIONAL, West Grand HS, Kremmling, CO, 5/3/14
200m -  4th of 33, 28.52
400m -  1st of 18, 59.67
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/159605/results/302520/raw

HUSKY INVITATIONAL, Battle Mountain HS, Edwards, CO, 4/29/14
400m -  2nd of 23, 60.40
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/159601/results/300831/raw

LIBERTY BELL INVITATIONAL, Littleton Public Schools Stadium, Littleton, CO, 4/25-26/14
800m -  4th of 61, 2:15.78
1600m -  3rd of 63, 5:12.13
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/158997/results/299771

MT. SAC RELAYS, Mt. San Antonio College, Walnut, CA, 4/18-19/14
Invitational 800m -  2:14.69 (pr, old pr -  2:14.72, Mullen Adidas Runner's Roost Inv, Mullen HS, Denver, CO, 4/12/14)
Invitational Mile -  10th of 20, 5:03.43
http://ca.milesplit.com/meets/159251-mt-sac-relays

MULLEN ADIDAS RUNNER'S ROOST INVITATIONAL, Mullen HS, Denver, CO, 4/12/14
800m -  4th of 37, 2:14.72 (pr, old pr -  2:14.74, Liberty Bell Inv, Littleton, CO, 4/27/12)
1600m -  2nd of 46, 5:02.19 (high altitude PR)
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/151826-mullen-adidas-runners-roost-invitational

EAGLE VALLEY INVITATIONAL, Eagle Valley HS, Gypsum, CO, 4/5/14
400m -  1st of 37, 60.74

http://co.milesplit.com/meets/163478-eagle-valley-invitational

ELBERT INVITATIONAL, Elbert HS, Elbert, CO, 3/29/14
200m -  3rd of 49, 29.18
400m -  1st of 32, 1:02.56
800m -  1st of 28, 2:21.29

http://co.milesplit.com/meets/157676/results/289943/raw

RUNNING OF THE GREEN 7K (4.3496 miles), Lodo, Denver, CO, 3/16/14
51st of 3738 overall, 1st of 66 F0-19; 26:12 epr

http://www.hallucinationsports.com/event/show/56824037#/results::13952852003360

MADSHUS SNOW MOUNTAIN STAMPEDE (Nordic Skiing), YMCA of the Rockies, Snow Mountain Ranch, CO, 3/1-2/14
Women's 21k freestyle -  1st of 23 overall, 1st of 3 F0-19; 1:09:31
Women's 21k classic -  1st of 13 overall, 1st of 1 F0-19; 1:20:59

http://snowmountainranch.org/nordic-center/nordic-center-races-and-events/

SIMPLOT GAMES (Indoor), Idaho State U, Pocatello, ID; 2/13-15/14
1600m (prelims), 1st of 192, 5:04.14 (qualifies for final)
1600m (final), 5th of 36, 5:01.08

http://id.milesplit.com/meets/155766-simplot-games

RESOLUTE RUNNER 5K, Memorial Park, Arvada, CO, 1/1/14
4th of 335 overall, 1st of 220 females, 1st of 4 F15-18; 18:12

http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=37529

AIR FORCE HOLIDAY OPEN INDOOR, Cadet Field House (altitude - 7048'), Colorado Springs, CO, 12/13/13
mile - 1st of 8, 5:17.03
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/153841-air-force-holiday-open

FOOTLOCKER MIDWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, U of Wisconsin - Parkside, Kenosha, WI, 11/30/13
5K -  75th of 311 overall, 75th of 266 girls seeded race, 19:11
Girls seeded race - 
http://www.footlockercc.com/2013/results/midwest/mwSeededGirls.htm

Complete results -  http://www.footlockercc.com/2013/results.shtml

NIKE CROSS SOUTHWEST REGIONALS, Toka Sticks Golf Course, Gilbert, AZ, 11/23/13
43rd of 905 overall, 39th of 229 Championship race, 18:57.95

http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/147232-nike-cross-nationals-southwest-regional

Including Citizen's Race -  http://nxnsw.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?event_id=302&do=news&news_id=196258

NIKE FLATIRON - COLORADO CLUB XC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Harlow Platts Park, Boulder, CO, 11/17/13
4k -  22nd of 95, 16:24
Women, 4k - 
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/156335/results/277557/raw

THE GREAT CANDY RUN 5K ROAD RACE, Washington Park, Denver, CO, 11/10/13
20th of 3817 overall, 4th of 1838 females, 2nd of 129 F13-19; 19:08

http://www.hallucinationsports.com/event/show/39549188#/results::1384368160234

COLORADO STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET, Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs, CO, 10/2/13
(altitude > 6000', mountain-type course on soft dirt-sand, change in elevation > 200',
start to finish > +50'; 1-1.5 minutes slower than average XC course)
3A, 5k -  11th of 126, 20:38.2

http://co.milesplit.com/meets/132188-colorado-state-cross-country-championships

COLORADO 3A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Broomfield County Commons Park, Broomfield, CO, 10/18/13
5K -  1st of 77, 19:06

http://co.milesplit.com/meets/149710-colorado-3a-region-3-cross-country

WINDJAMMER INVITATIONAL, Englewood HS XC Course, Englewood, CO, 10/5/13
5k -  4th of 376 overall, 19:12
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/146986/results/266502

DAVE SANDERS INVITATIONAL, Clement Park, Littleton, CO, 9/27/13
1st of 1063 overall (across all girls divisions), 1st of 199 Division 2; 18:31
Division 2 Girls - 
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/146892/results/263751
Complete results -
   http://co.milesplit.com/meets/146892-dave-sanders-invitational

MIDDLE PARK INVITATIONAL, Snow Mountain Ranch, Granby, CO, 9/21/13
(mountain trail course, 9000' altitude)
1st of 52, 19:01.16 (won by 2:33)

http://co.milesplit.com/meets/150414/results/262962

CORONADO COUGAR CLASSIC (5k), Monument Valley Park, Colorado Springs, CO, 9/19/13
5th of 268, 18:34.3

http://co.milesplit.com/meets/146975/results/261073

WORLD MOUNTAIN RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIPS, Krynica Zdroj, Poland, 9/8/13
Tabor -  5k mountain trail race, 16th of 42, 25:02
USA team -  2nd of 14, 17 points
Link to results, all races - 
http://wmrc2013.pl/
Junior Women's individuals - 
http://www.festiwalbiegowy.pl/sites/default/files/Wyniki/2013/2/MS/MS_juniorka.pdf
Junior Women's teams - 
http://www.festiwalbiegowy.pl/sites/default/files/Wyniki/2013/2/MS/MS_juniorka_team.pdf

EVERGREEN TOWN 5K, Evergreen, CO, 8/4/13
21st of 648 overall, 2nd of 348 females, 1st of 49 F13-19; 17:18

GRAND PRIX OF RUNNING 10K, Colorado Springs, CO, 7/20/13
52nd of 631 overall, 10th of 313 females, 1st of 12 F15-19; 36:48.96 (pr, old pr - 38:25.69, Bolder Boulder 10k, Boulder, CO, 5/30/11)

http://www.ccrtiming.com/events-results/2013-results/classic-10k.htm#awards

LA SPORTIVA VAIL HILL CLIMB, Vail Resort, Vail, 7/6/13
(7.5 miles, from 8050' to 10,300' altitude, on mountain roads/trails)
74th of 459 overall, 12th of 201 females, 1st of 23 F0-19; 1:07:10

BRISTOL MILE (RR), Cheyenne Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO, 6/29/13
(point-to-point slightly downhill measured course, chip timed, 6000' altitude)
Elite Division, Female -  3rd of 5, 4:45.4
https://sites.google.com/site/victoryracingcompany/the-bristol-mile-results-2013

HOWELSEN HILL 4 MILE TRAIL RUN, Steamboat Springs, CO, 6/22/13
2nd of 36 overall, 1st of 18 females, 1st of 2 F0-19; 26:51
http://www.runningseries.com/results?id=100

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 6/20/13
F800m -  1st of 10, 2:19.4
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack2-2013.html

RUN THE ROCKIES 5K MOUNTAIN TRAIL RUN, The Peninsula, Frisco, CO, 6/9/13
2nd of 39 overall, 1st of 22 females, 1st of 1 F0-19; 24:35.2
http://www.townoffrisco.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/06/RTR-Trail-Run.pdf

H.A.R.T ALL-COMERS TRACK MEET, Lewis Palmer HS, Monument, CO, 6/7/13
1500m -  1st of 7, 4:46.43
http://www.highaltituderunningteam.com/Results/default.html

GALLOP AT THE GROVE 5K, Maple Grove Elementary School, Golden, CO, 5/19/13
2nd of 273 overall, 1st of 146 females, 1st of 4 F15-19; 19:02
http://www.boulderroadrunners.org/results/Grove_5K_Place_2013.HTM

COLORADO STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, Jeffco Stadium, Lakewood, CO, 5/16-18/13
2A 800m -  2nd of 16, 2:15.06
2A 1600m -  1st of 17, 5:06.01
2A 3200m -  6th of 18, 12:05.76
2A Results - 
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/127874/results/251300
Complete Results - 
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/127874-colorado-state-track-and-field-championships

FIFTH THIRD RIVER BANK RUN (5k/10k/25k), Grand Rapids, MI, 5/11/13
5k -  25th of 5274 overall, 3rd of 3061 females, 1st of 199 F15-19; 17:59 (pr, old pr -  17:59.5, Colorado Run 5k, Fort Collins, CO, 9/5/11)
5k -
http://results.active.com/events/fifth-third-river-bank-run--11/5k/expanded?

HUSKY INVITATIONAL, Battle Mountain HS, Eagle, CO, 5/4/13
200m - 5th of 47, 27.96
400m -  1st of 24, 61.01
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/129838/results/248499

CHERRY CREEK SNEAK (RR), Cherry Creek, Denver, CO, 4/28/13
5k -  16th of 4023 overall, 2nd or 2524 females, 1st of 84 F15-19; 19:05
http://results.active.com/event_collections/cherry-creek-sneak/2013

LIBERTY BELL INVITATIONAL, Littleton Public Schools Stadium, Littleton, CO, 4/26-27/13
800m -  3rd of 73, 2:14.94 (pr, old pr -  2:16.16, New Balance Nationals, Greensboro, NC, 6/14/12)
1600m -  5th of 74, 5:04.31  sb, altitude pr
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/128276/results/246134

AKRON INVITATIONAL, Akron HS, Akron, CO, 4/20/13
800m -  1st of 27, 2:20.59
1600m -  1st of 24, 5:12.17
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/133868/results/244123

MULLEN INV, Mullen HS, Denver, CO, 4/13/13
800m -  4th of 40, 2:16.83 sb
1600m - 3rd of 43, 5:08.44 sb
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/128063/results/241995

BROOMFIELD SHOOTOUT, Broomfield HS, Broomfield, CO, 3/30/13
800m - 4th of 59, 2:24.50
1600m -  1st of 63, 5:20.95 sb
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/130705/results/239009

RUNNER'S ROOST OF FORT COLLINS INV, French Field, Fort Collins, CO, 3/16/13
800m - 1st of 25, 2:17.46 sb
3200m - 3rd of 18, 11:29.41 sb
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/129999/results/236520

DURANGO JUNIOR NATIONAL QUALIFYING (NORDIC SKIING), Purgatory Nordic Center, Durango, CO, 3/2-3/13
FJ2 (15-16) Freestyle/Skate Spring (1.2k) -  6th of 19, 3:10.4
Freestyle/Skate Sprint (1.2k) - 
http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/Durango_Skate_SprintQual_
Results_3-2-13.pdf
FJ2 (15-16) Classic (5k) -  6th of 17, 15:40.6
Classic (5k) - 
http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/03/Durango_Classic_Results_3-3-13.pdf

SUMMIT JUNIOR NATIONAL QUALIFYING (NORDIC SKIING), Frisco, CO, 2/22-23/13
J2 (15-16) Girls Freestyle/Skate 5k  - 2nd of 23, 16:39.4
Freestyle/Skate 5k - 
http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/Summit-Results-Skate.pdf
J2(15-16) Girls Classic 5k - 8th of 24, 25:49.6
Classic 5k - 
http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/02/Summit-Results.pdf

SIMPLOT GAMES, Idaho State University Mini-Dome, Pocatello, ID, 2/14-16/13
1600m prelims (2/14) -  2nd of 156, 5:10.07 (qualifies for championship final 2/16)
http://simplotgames.com/women-1600-meter-prelim-2/
1600m final (2/16) - 6th of 35, 5:09.19
http://simplotgames.com/women-1600-meter-run-finals/

ASPEN NORDIC FESTIVAL OWL CREEK CHASE, 21k freestyle Nordic skiing, Aspen Snowmass to Aspen, CO, 2/10/13
71st of 150 overall, 14th of 49 females, 2nd of 9 F0-19; 1:26.56.9
http://www.milliseconds.com/races/detail/139025/146658

SPEED DENVER LAST CHANCE INDOOR, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2/9/13
15-19 400, 4th of 7, 1:07.99
15-19 800, 1st of 4, 2:19.79 (indoor pr, old pr - 2:20.04, USATF Colorado Indoor Championships, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2/11/12)
http://coloradotrack.org/images/2013_Speed_Denver_Indoor_Results_v1.txt

SOLDIER HOLLOW NORDIC SKIING JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFIER, Soldier Hollow, UT, 2/1-2/13
FJ2(14-15) Division Sprint, 1.3k -  19th of 85, 3:23.28
Sprint (1.3k) Results

FJ2(14-15) Division 5k Classic - 18th of 87, 17:11.3
5k Classic Results

FRISCO GOLD RUSH (Nordic Skiing & Snowshoe), Frisco, CO, 1/27/13
15k Skate - 13th of 76 overall, 2nd of 23 males, 1st of 2 F15-19; 48:15.70
http://www.townoffrisco.com/events/frisco-gold-rush/

PPRR WINTER ROAD RACING SERIES, #2, El Pomar Youth Sports Park, Colorado Springs, CO, 1/26/13
4 Mile -  21st of 380 overall, 2nd of 195 females, 1st of 13 F15-19; 24:48 (age group course record, epr)

http://pprrun.org/results/2013_results/2013_winter_series_II_short_overall.htm

U.S. CROSS COUNTRY SKIING CHAMPIONSHIPS, Soldier Hollow Ski Resort, UT, 1/2-8/13
5k Classic -  68th of 83 overall, 7th of 8 FJ2(14-15); 18:30.2

10k Free -  134th of 151 overall, 6th of 7 FJ2(14-15); 36:31.6

STEAMBOAT NEW YEAR'S NORDIC SKI RELAY (3 X 7.2k), Steamboat Springs, CO, 12/29/12
newspaper article -
http://www.steamboattoday.com/news/2012/dec/29/new-years-ski-race-draws-90/

AIR FORCE ACADEMY OPEN INDOOR (primarily college athletes), Cadet Fieldhouse, USAF Academy, CO, 12/7/12
mile - 2nd of 6, 5:17.24
http://grfx.cstv.com/photos/schools/afa/sports/c-track/auto_pdf/2012-13/misc_non_event/afhonew.pdf

FOOTLOCKER MIDWEST REGIONALS, U of Wisconsin-Parkside, Kenosha, WI, 11/24/12
Seeded Race, 5k -  84th of 273, 19:05
Seeded Girls 5k - 
http://www.footlockercc.com/2012/results/midwest/mwSeededGirls.htm

NIKE CROSS SOUTHWEST REGIONALS, Toka Sticks Golf Course, Mesa, AZ, 11/17/12
Championships Division 5k -  140th of 214, 19:29.90
http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/107272-nike-cross-regionals-southwest

LITTLE FIVER TRAIL RACE (5k), Bear Creek Lake Park, Morrison, CO, 11/4/12
7th of 54 overall, 1st of 31 females, 1st of 3 F15-19; 20:12
http://www.runuphillracing.com/race/results/ResultsBC12.html#Fiver

COLORADO STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (5k), Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs, 10/27/12
(slow difficult mountain-like course, 6500' altitude, approximately 1:30 slower than a fast course)
3A -  2nd of 126, 20:07.6
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/106642-colorado-state-cross-country-championships

COLORADO 3A REGION I, Confluence Park, Delta, CO, 10/17/12
2nd of 68, 18:48.81; qualifies for State, 10/27
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/125511/results/222616

LIBERTY BELL INVITATIONAL, Heritage High School, Littleton, CO, 9/14/12
Division 4 5k - 9th of 206, 19:28
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/110981/results/211464

EVERGREEN TOWN 5K, Evergreen, CO, 8/5/12
20th of 663 overall, 1st of 370 females, 1st of 63 F13-19; 17:56
http://www.myentryfee.com/results/RaceList.aspx?target=351

MONUMENT DOWNHILL 5K, Grand Junction, CO, 7/28/12
1st female, 17:29
complete results not available; only article in Grand Junction Sentinel -
http://www.gjsentinel.com/special_sections/articles/runners-speed-to-finish-in-monument-downhill-5k

SUPERIOR DOWNHILL MILE, Superior, CO, 7/4/12
mile -  22nd of 245 overall, 4th of 101 females, 1st of 11 F13-19; 4:44.8
(ties downhill mile pr, old pr -  4:44, Superior Downhill Mile, Superior, CO, 7/4/11)
http://www.active.com/running/superior-co/the-superior-downhill-mile-2012

FOUR ON THE FOURTH, Boulder, CO, 7/4/12
4k -  41st of 551 overall, 7th of 260 females, 1st of 8 F0-20; 15:21
http://resultsarchive.active.com/pages/searchform.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=130796

USATF COLORADO JUNIOR OLYMPIC CHAMPIONSHIPS, All-City Stadium, Denver, CO, 6/23-24/12
Intermediate (15-16) 1500m -  2nd of 7, 4:47.90
Intermediate (15-16) 3000m -  2nd of 5, 10:36.61
http://coloradotrack.org/images/USATF%202012%20Outdoor/2012_State_JO_Outdoor_Results.htm

BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS ALL-COMERS TRACK, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 6/21/12
Women's Mile -  1st of 6, 5:07.4
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/BRRTrack2-2012.html

NEW BALANCE NATIONALS, North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC, 6/14-16/12
Championship 5000m -  9th of 44 (1st freshman), 17:36.28 EPR
Emerging Elite Mile -  16th of 26, 5:09.35
Emerging Elite 800 -  18th of 36, 2:16.16 (pr, old pr -  2:16.17, Colorado State Championships, Lakewood, CO, 5/18/12)
Thursday results, with Girls Championship 5000m -  http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/110532/results/204501
Friday results, with Girls Emerging Elite Mile - 
http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/110532/results/204506
Saturday results, with Girls Emerging Elite 800m -  http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/110532/results/204514
Complete results -
http://usa.milesplit.com/meets/110532-new-balance-outdoor-nationals

GREAT SOUTHWEST CLASSIC, Albuquerque, NM, 6/2/12
800, 6th of 17, 2:19.14
1500m -  3rd of 14, 4:46.12
girls' events -  http://nm.milesplit.com/meets/106672/results/204231
complete results - 
http://nm.milesplit.com/meets/106672-great-southwest-classic

BOLDER BOULDER 10K, Boulder, CO, 5/28/12
571st of 46408 overall, 41st of 25075 females, 1st of 374 F15; 39:42.72
http://bolderboulder2012.onlineraceresults.com/search.php

GALLOP AT THE GROVE 5K, Maple Grove Elementary School, Golden, CO, 5/12/12
3rd of 312 overall, 1st of 159 females, 1st of 5 F15-19; 18:34
http://www.boulderroadrunners.org/results/Grove_5K_Place_2012.HTM

COLORADO STATE HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, Jeffco Stadium, Lakewood, CO, 5/17-19/12
800 - 
State 2A Champion, 1st of 19, 2:16.17 (pr, old pr -  2:18.21, Mullen Inv, Mullen HS, Denver, CO, 4/14/12)
1600 - 
State 2A Champion, 1st of 18, 5:02.91
3200 -  2nd of 18, 11:20.71
2A Division -  http://co.milesplit.com/meets/104780/results/202962
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/104780-colorado-state-track-and-field-championships

WESTERN SLOPE 2A LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Stocker Stadium, Grand Junction CO, 5/10-11/12
400 -  3rd of 19, 60.80
800 -  1st of 18, 2:18.99
1600 -  1st of 17, 5:09.14
3200 -  1st of 8, 11:49.07
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/106704/results/201494

BATTLE MOUNTAIN INVITATIONAL, Battle Mountain HS (altitude 7200'+), Edwards, CO, 5/5/12
400 -  2nd of 16, 59.63 (pr, old pr 60.26, Joe Shields Inv, Kremmling, CO, 4/28/12)
800, 1st of 20, 2:20.20
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/107899/results/200286

JOE SHIELDS INV, West Grand HS (altitude - 7400'), Kremmling, CO, 4/28/12
400 - 2nd of 14, 60:26 (pr, old pr - 63.56, Zoom Track Classic, Parker, CO, 6/11/11)
800, 1st of 9, 2:23.47
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/107890/results/198415

LIBERTY BELL INV, Littleton HS, Littleton, CO, 4/27-28/12
3200m -  3rd of 43, 11:09.43 epr
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/107244/results/198283

RIFLE INVITATIONAL, Rifle, CO, 4/21/12
3200m, 1st of 15, 11:30.76
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/107783/results/196974

FRANK SHORTER RACE 4 KIDS HEALTH 5K, Broomfield, CO, 4/15/12
14th of 770 overall, 2nd female, 1st F14-19; 19:12
http://www.hallucinationsports.com/event/show/27790489#/results::1334627117828

MULLEN INVITATIONAL, Mullen HS, Denver, CO, 4/14/12
800 (invitational division) - 5th of 20, 2:18.21 (pr, old pr - 2:18.65, USATF Region 10 JO's, Albuquerque, NM, 7/9/11)
1600 (invitational division) - 8th of 18, 5:11.88
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/104779/results/194905

ARCADIA INVITATIONAL, Arcadia High School, Arcadia, CA, 4/7/12
800m - 11th of 14 in Open section, 2:19.43 sb
Mile - 10th of 13 in Invitational Division, 5:01.02 (pr, old pr - 5:40.47, Colorado Steppers Inv, Brighton, CO, 6/26/10)
1600m - 4:59.27 (pr, old pr - 5:08.30, Randall Hess Inv, Johnstown, CO, 3/24/12)
1500m -  4:38.80 (pr, old pr - 4:44.29, USTAF Region 10 JO's, Albuquerque, NM, 7/10/11)
http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?event_id=63&title_id=87&do=title&pg=1&folder_id=946&page_id=2344

RANDALL HESS INVITATIONAL, Roosevelt HS, Johnstown, CO; 3/24/12
800 -  1st of 24, 2:21.94
1600 -  1st of 25, 5:08.40 (meet record) (pr, outdoor; old pr -  5:36.95, Colorado Flyers Inv, Gateway HS, Aurora, CO 6/6/10)
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/105575/results/190876

WINDSOR INVITATIONAL, Windsor HS, Windsor, CO, 3/17/12
400, 3rd of 45, 61.07 (pr, old pr -  63.56, Zoom Track Classic, Parker, CO, 6/11/11)
800, 1st of 36, 2:21.64
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/104831/results/190201

SIMPLOT GAMES, Idaho State University, Pocatello, ID, 2/16-18/12
1600m (final) -  2nd of 35, 5:00.31 (pr, old pr -  5:08.11, prelims, Simplot Games, ISU, Pocatello, ID, 2/16)
http://simplotgames.com/women-1600-meter-run-final/
1600m (prelims) -  1st of 152, 5:08.11 (2nd was, 5:14.33; qualifies for final on 2/18)
(pri, old pri - mile, 5:12.30, USATF Colorado Indoor Championships, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2/11/12)
http://www.milesplit.com/meets/103734/results/187911

USATF COLORADO INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 2/11/12
HS(15-18) 800, 1st of 25, 2:20.04, epr(i)
HS (15-18) Mile, 1st of 7, 5:12.30 epr(i)
http://www.usatf-co.org/images/Results/Track_Field/2012_results/USATF%20Colorado%20Championship
%202.11%20Results.htm

SOLDIER HOLLOW SUPER JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFYING, Soldier Hollow, UT, 1/27-28/12
FJ2 (14-15) Classic Sprint, 1.3km -  16th of 89, 3:59.06
FJ2 (14-15) Classic Sprint, 1.3km, Heat26 -  6th of 6, 3:54.75
FJ2 (14-15), Fee, 5k -  17th of 87, 14:09.6
http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2012/soldier_hollow_joq/results_for_soho_super_joq_sprint_qualifier_120127.pdf
http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2012/soldier_hollow_joq/results_for_soho_super_joq_sprint_heats_120127.pdf

http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2012/soldier_hollow_joq/results_for_soho_joq_saturday_free_120128.pdf

STEAMBOAT JR NATIONAL QUALIFYING, Nordic Skiing, Steamboat Springs, CO; 1/13-14/12
5k Skate, 1/13 - 
http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/Steamboat-JNQ-Results_Skate_RMN.pdf
FJ2 Division  -  7th of 20, 17:21.3
5k Classic, 1/14 - 
http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2012/01/Steamboat-JNQ-Results_Classic_RMN.pdf
FJ2 Division - 9th of 19, 19:03.5

MOVE IT AND LOSE IT 5K Road Race, Gold Run Nordic Center, Breckenridge, CO, 1/1/12
3rd of 82 overall, 1st of 51 females, 19:17
http://www.townofbreckenridge.com/Modules/ShowDocument.aspx?documentid=4816

FOOTLOCKER MIDWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, UW-Parkside, Kenosha, WI; 11/26/11
Seeded section, 5k  -  38th of 263, 18:40
http://footlockercc.com/2011/results/midwest/mwSeededGirls.htm

NIKE CROSS SOUTHWEST REGIONAL (5k), Toka Sticks Golf Course, Gilbert, AZ, 11/19/11
16th of 494 across Championship + Open divisions; 16th of 193 in Championships Division, 18:28.05
http://www.milesplit.com/meets/94073/results/183200

THE GOLDEN GALLOP 10K, Golden, CO, 11/6/11
28th of 298 overall, 5th of 179 females, 1st of 5 F1-19; 39:11
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=22818&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=298&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

THE MELTING POT HALLOWEEN HUSTLE (5k), Littleton, CO, 10/30/11
4th of 394 overall, 1st of 258 females, 1st of 13 F13-19; 18:20
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=22677&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=394&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

COLORADO STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Arapahoe Fairgrounds, Aurora, CO, 10/29/11
3A Division -  5k, 1st of 127 (
STATE CHAMP!!), 18:37.62 (2nd best time across all divisions)
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/86335/results/180813

COLORADO 3A REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Holy Family High School, Broomfield, CO, 10/21/11
1st of 98, 5k - 18:10 (pr -  old pr, 18:15, Liberty Bell Inv, Littleton, CO, 9/15/11)
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/99025/results/178707

OLM 5k RR, Sloans Lake, Denver, CO, 10/16/11
2nd of 42 overall, 1st of 20 females, 17:47 (pr, old pr - 17:59.5, Colorado Run 5k, Fort Collins, CO, 9/5/11)
http://www.runningguru.com/RaceResults.asp?ResultsID=748&EventID=1784

CHRIS SEVERY INVITATIONAL, Aspen, CO, 10/8/11
Varsity, 5k -  1st of 70, 21:00.0
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/95902/results/175152

DAKOTA RIDGE INVITATIONAL, Littleton, CO, 10/4/11
Division II -  1st, 19:23
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/97375/results/174207

DAVE SANDERS INVITATIONAL, Clement Park, Littleton, CO, 9/30/11
Division II -  1st of 126, 18:45
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/95169/results/172578

Middle Park Invitational, Middle Park High School, Granby, CO, 9/24/11
1st of 81, 19:36.1
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/95681/results/171097

LIBERTY BELL INVITATIONAL, Heritage High School, Littleton, CO, 9/16/11
Division 5, 5k -  1st of 157, 18:15
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/94075/results/168655

EL GRITO 5K, Denver, CO, 9/11/11
14th of 463, 18:33
http://www.elgrito5k.org/

COLORADO RUN 5K RR, Fort Collins, CO, 9/5/11
9th of 338 overall, 1st female, 1st of 19 F13-15; 17:59.5 (pr, old pr -  18:08, Tiger Fun Run, Holy Family HS, Broomfield, CO, 9/6/10)
http://www.coloradorun.com/COLO_5K_RUN_OVERALL_2011.HTM

D'EVELYN HS XC SCRIMMAGE & OPEN 5K, D'Evelyn HS, Denver, CO, 8/27/11
HS Divisions -  no official times or places; unofficially, 1st, girls' division, 19:23
Open Division -
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=20980&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=227&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

VAIL DIVAS 5K, Vail, CO, 8/21/11
2nd of 86 overall, 1st of 76 females, 1st of 4 F12-14; 19:19
http://results.active.com/pages/searchform.jsp?posted_p=t&numPerPage=100&rsID=115131&queryType=division

(places 4 & 5 are in error, and should be eliminated)

PEARL STREET MILE, Boulder, CO, 8/11/11
Female Competitive Division -
11th of 43 overall,  11th of 43 F12& over; 5:07
 
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=20622&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=43&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

EVERGREEN TOWN RACE, 5K; Evergreen CO, 8/7/11
19th of 736 overall, 1st of 412 females, 1st of 52 F13-19; 17:26

MONUMENT DOWNHILL 5K, Monument Road, Grand Junction, CO, 7/30/11
6th of 148 overall, 1st of 81 females, 1st of 7 F0-15; 17:13 (epr, downhill 5k)

FREEMAN MYRE CORPORATE 5K, Colorado Tech Center, Louisville, CO; 7/27/11
(course estimated as approx. 100m short)
Corporate & Citizens Division -  12th of 183 overall, 1st of 71 females, 1st of 4 F0-19; 17:26
Member of Big Shooter Coffee team (Tyler, Tabor, Shawn, Steph), 1st of 19 teams, 51:33
http://www.myentryfee.com/results/RaceList.aspx?target=299

WEST END 3K, Boulder, CO, 7/21/11
Women's Competitive Division -  4th of 28, 10:33 epr/rr
http://onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=6997

THE METRO MILE, Infinity Park, Glendale, CO, 7/18/11
19th of 203 overall, 2nd of 86 females, 18th of 23 in elite division, 1st of 6 F12-14; 5:06 pr
(old pr -  5:13, Pearl Stret Mile, Boulder, CO, 8/12/10)
http://onlineraceresults.com/event/view_event.php?event_id=6977

USATF REGION 10 JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIPS, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 7/7-10/11
Youth Division (13-14) 800m, 1st, 2:18.65 (pr, old pr -  2:21.28, USATF Colorado JO's, Parker, CO, 6/18/11)
Youth Division (13-14) 1500m, 2nd, 4:44.29 (pr, old pr -  4:45..90, USATF National JO's, Sacramento, CA, 7/30/10)
Youth Division (13-14) 3000m -  2nd, 10:39.63
http://www.rtspt.com//events/usatf/jo_abq11/

THE DOWNHILL MILE, Superior, CO, 7/4/11
14th of 165 overall, 2nd of 68 females, 1st of 9 F13-19; 4:44

http://results.active.com/pages/searchform.jsp?rsID=113127&pubID=2

FOUR ON THE FOURTH, Boulder, CO, 7/4/11
4k -  31st of 515 overall, 4th of 261 females, 1st of 20 F0-20, 14:40 epr
http://resultsarchive.active.com/pages/searchform.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=113129

STADIUM STAMPEDE 5K, Denver, CO, 6/26/11
33rd of 661 overall, 8th of 341 females, 1st of 21 F12-17; 18:39
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=19826&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=661&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

USATF COLORADO JUNIOR OLYMPICS, Sports Authority Stadium, Parker, CO, 6/18-19/11
800m -  1st of 14, 2:21.28 (pr -  old pr, 2:23.43, USATF Region 10 JO's, Pueblo, CO, 7/10/10)
1500m -  2nd of 10, 5:00.16
3000m -  2nd of 8, 10:30.40 (pr -  old pr, 10:52.74, Zoom Track Classic, Parker, CO, 6/11/11)
http://co.milesplit.com/meets/94101/results/162540

ZOOM TRACK CLASSIC, Sports Authority Stadium, Parker, CO; 6/11/11
Youth Division -  400, 3rd of 13, 63.56 EPR; 800, 2nd of 10, 2:24.91; 3000, 1st of 3, 10:52.74 EPR
http://www.zoomtrackclub.org/Zoom_Track_Classic_Results_files/Zoom%20Track%20Classic%202011%20Results.pdf

BOLDER BOULDER 10K ROAD RACE, Boulder, CO, 5/30/11 epr
280th of 50,000+ overall, 1st of 419 F14; 38:25.69 epr
http://bolderboulder2011.onlineraceresults.com/

GALLOP THE GROVE 5K, Golden, CO; 5/22/11
5th of 341 overall, 1st of 184 females, 1st of 10 F13-14; 18:43

http://www.boulderroadrunners.org/results/Grove_5K_Place_2011.HTM

DICK'S FLAT OUT 5K, Flatirons Mall, Broomfield, CO, 5/14/11
14th of 656 overall, 1st of 296 females, 1st of 9 F0-12; 18:31
Three Flights Against Time:

8:00am Start Results
8:30am Start Results
9:00am Start Results

MOTHER'S DAY 5K, City Park, Denver, CO, 5/8/11
7th of 812 overall, 1st of 577 females, 1st of 76 F0-19; 19:03
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=18774&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=812&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

CHERRY CREEK SNEAK 5k, Denver, CO, 5/1/11
15th of 3703 overall, 3rd of 2327 females, 1st of 191 F0-14; 18:12
http://results.active.com/pages/searchform.jsp?rsID=107403

SPANK BLASING 5K/10K, CSU-Pueblo, Pueblo, CO, 4/23/11
5k - 2nd of 235 overall, 1st of 125 females, 1st of 13 F0-14; 18:17
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=18494&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=235&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

MILE HIGH MILE (road race), Denver, CO, 4/17/11
Women's Race -  1st of 130, 5:21
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=18432&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=130&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

FLYING PIG 5K, Fort Collins, CO, 4/10/11
4th of 347 overall, 1st of 19 F10-19, 19:12
http://results.active.com/pages/displayNonGru.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=107849

RUN FOR RACHEL 5K, USAFA, CO (7200' altitude); 3/26/11
8th of 176 overall, 1st of 101 females, 19:24
http://www.outtherecolorado.com/component/content/article/6100.pdf

BIG SHOOTER BONK (Nordic Skiing; 8k, 17k, 34k, & 51k events), Latigo Ranch, Kremmling, CO; 3/12/11
Female 17k -  1st of 5, 54:09.1

(race results)

SNOW MOUNTAIN STAMPEDE (Nordic Skiing), Snow Mountain Ranch, Granby, CO, 3/5/11
10k Skate -  3rd of 39 overall, 1st of 16 females, 1st of 6 F0-19; 36:30

http://results.active.com/pages/displayNonGru.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=106337

FRISCO GOLD RUSH (Nordic skiing), Frisco Nordic Center, Frisco, CO, 2/6/11
10k Skate -  7th of 34 overall, 1st of 10 females, 1st of 3 F0-19; 36:50
10k Skate - 
http://www.runningguru.com/RaceResults.asp?ResultsID=489&EventID=1112

SOLDIER HOLLOW NORDIC SUPER JUNIOR OLYMPIC NATIONAL QUALIFYING, Soldier Hollow, UT, 1/28-29/11
Female J3 (12-13) Division, Sprint, 2.6 km -  1st of 58, 7:31.0
1/28 results, Sprint - 
http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2011/soho/official_results_for_soho_joq_
2011_friday_kids_race_110128.pdf

Female J3 (12-13) Division, Classic, 3km -  2nd of 60, 11:05.8
1/29 results, Classic - 
http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2011/soho/official_results_for_soho_joq_
2011_saturday_classic_110129.pdf

POLAR BEAR 5K, Washington Park, Denver, CO, 1/23/11
5nd of 410 overall, 1st of 247 females, 1st of 13 F13-19; 18:54
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=17727&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=410&use_previous_
sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

BOULDER JUNIOR NATIONAL QUALIFYING (Nordic Skiing), Snow Mountain Ranch, CO, 1/15-16/11
Female J3 (12-13) Division, Freestyle -  1st of 27, 7:20.5  
1/15, Freestyle -  http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/01/Results-Boulder-Skate-1-14-2011.pdf
Female J3 (12-13) Division, Classic -  3rd of 26, 12:01.5
1/16, Classic -  http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/01/Results-Boulder-Classic-1-16-2011.pdf

SSCV JUNIOR NATIONAL QUALIFIER (NORDIC SKIING), Ski & Snowboard Club of Vail, Vail, CO, 12/18/10 
Female J2 (14-15) Division, Classic -  11th of 22, 26:26.2
Classic - http://www.fourcornerstiming.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/12/Vail-Classic-Results.pdf

AAU NATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Walt Disney Wild World of Sports Complex, Orlando, FL, 12/4/10
Girls Youth (13-14) Division, 4000m -  1st of 144 (13-14), 1st of 89 (13), 14:45.70
(pr- old pr, 15:17.00, AAU Colorado Districts, Brighton, CO, 11/13/10)
(NATIONAL CHAMP!!!)
 
http://www.aauresults.org/crosscountry/pdf/2010/20101291493135.pdf

PANICKING POULTRY 5K, Boulder Reservoir, Boulder, CO, 11/14/10
5k RR -  11th of 284, 2nd of 258 females, 1st of 7 F0-19; 18:48
http://boulderroadrunners.org/results/Panicking_Poultry_5K_2010_Place.HTM

AAU COLORADO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS, Brighton Sports Complex, Brighton, CO, 11/13/10
Girls Age 13 Division, 4k -  1st of 8, 15:17.00 epr
8-11 Divisions -  http://co.milesplit.com/meets/81198/results/144039
12 & Older Divisions -  http://co.milesplit.com/meets/81198/results/144047

SMALL BUSINESS GRAVITY 5K ROAD RACE, Colorado Springs, CO; 10/30/10
5k RR -  10th of 62 overall, 18:24

http://cssbdc.org/site/images/pdf/gravity%20run%20results.pdf

SCREAM SCRAM 5K (RR), Washington Park, Denver, CO, 10/22/10
5k RR - 15th of 494 overall, 3rd of 298 females, 1st of 10 F13-19; 19:31
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=17061&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=494&use_previous_
sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

THE METRO MILE (road mile), Glendale, CO, 10/2/10
Tabor - Elite Division, 4th of 5 overall, 2nd of 2 females, 5:15

http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=16637&submit_action=select_result&order_by=default&group_
by=default#racetop

FARMERS 5000 (5k RR), Wheat Ridge High School, Wheat Ridge, CO, 9/19/10
5k RR - 13th of 639 overall, 2nd of 341 females, 1st of 37 F13-15; 18:30

http://results.active.com/pages/displayNonGru.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=99340

FITNESS FESTIVAL 5K (RR), Crescent Park, Greenwood Village, CO, 9/11/10
9th of 642 overall, 1st of 330 females, 1st of 52 F10-13; 19:21

http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=16092&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=652&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

TIGER FUN RUN, 5K; Holy Family HS, Broomfield, CO, 9/6/10
5k -  6th of 568 overall, 1st of 243 females, 18:08 (pr -  18:54, Mother's Day 5k, Denver, CO, 5/9/10)

D'EVELYN DASH (5k XC, HS scrimmage & open), D'Evelyn HS, Denver, CO; 8/28
5k XC, 1st in student female division, 20:23 (unofficial)

GRANBY RANCH RUN (2.4 miles), trail race, Granby, CO; 8/21/10
3rd of 15, 17:33
http://runtheranches.com/results-2/

PEARL STREET MILE, Boulder, CO; 8/12/10
Women's Competitive Division -
7th of 25 overall, 1st of 1 F0-14, 5:13 (pr -  old pr, 5:30.7, Pearl Street Mile, Boulder, 8/13/09)

http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=15609&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=25&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

MOUNT WERNER CLASSIC MOUNTAIN TRAIL RUN (5mile, 2180' vertical),
Steamboat Ski Resort, Steamboat Springs, CO, 8/7/10
4th of 68 overall, 1st of 32 females, 1st of 5 F0-19; 56:20 (57:20 in 2009)

http://www.runningseries.com/results?id=4

USATF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010, Sacramento, CA, 7/27-8/1/10
Youth(13-14) 1500m, 10th of 34, 4:49.89; prelims, 4:45.90, pr (old pr, 4:51.74, USATF Region 10 JO's, Pueblo, CO, 7/11/10)

http://www.usatf.org/events/2010/USATFJuniorOlympicTFChampionships/schedule.asp

USATF REGION 10 JUNIOR OLYMPICS, CSU-Pueblo, Pueblo, CO, 7/10-11/10
800, 5th of 13, 2:23.43 pr (old pr 2:24.09)
1500m, 1st of 12, 4:51.75 pr (old pr, 5:00.38)

http://coachoregistration.com/meet/info/co_usatfregion10/2010/07-08_USATF_Region_X_JO_Championships/

LYONS RIVER RUN 5K, Lyons, CO, 6/27/10
20th of 496 overall, 7th of 282 females, 1st of 22 F0-14; 19:23

http://results.active.com/pages/displayNonGru.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=95450

COLORADO STEPPERS INVITATIONAL, Brighton, CO, 6/26/10
Youth (13-14) 800, 2nd of 9, 2:26.10
Youth (13-14) Mile, 2nd of 6, 5:40.47 epr

http://www.usatf-co.org/youth_juniors/results/ColoradoSteppers2010Results.htm

USATF COLORADO STATE JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIPS, CSU-Pueblo, Pueblo, CO, 6/19-20/10
Youth (13-14) 800, 2nd of 11, 2:24.09 pr (old pr, 2:26.01)
Youth (13-14) 1500, 3rd of 12, 5:00.38 pr (old pr, 5:03.94)

http://co.milesplit.us/meets/73873/results/125731

ESTES PARK 5K/10K/1/2MARATHON/MARATHON (7,500' altitude), Estes Park, CO, 6/13/10
5k -  2nd of 76 overall, 1st of 47 females, 1st of 3 F0-13, 19:27

http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=14693&relist_record_type=result&lower_bound=0&upper_
bound=76&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

FORT COLLINS TC INVITATIONAL, Fort Collins, CO, 6/12/10
Youth (13-14) 800, 1st of 13, 2:26.01 pr (old pr -  2:29.86)
Youth (13-14) 1500, 1st of 7, 5:03.94 pr (old pr -  5:06.41)

http://www.usatf-co.org/youth_juniors/results/2010_FCTC_Invitational_Results.htm

COLORADO FLYERS INVITATIONAL, Gateway HS, Aurora, CO, 6/5/10
Youth (13-14) 800, 3rd of 14; 2:29.86 pr (previous pr -  2:31.59)
Youth (13-14) 1600, 1st of 3, 5:36.96 pr (previous pr - 5:45.04)

http://www.usatf-co.org/youth_juniors/results/2010_COFlyersInvitational_Results.htm

GALLOP AT THE GROVE 5K ROAD RACE, Golden, CO, 5/23/10
5k -  6th of 359 overall, 1st of 201 females, 1st of 10 F13-14, 19:33

http://results.active.com/pages/displayNonGru.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=93490

STEAMBOAT SPIRIT CHALLENGE 5K/10K (> 7000' altitude, in snow storm), Steamboat Springs, CO, 5/15/10
5k -  4th of 39 overall, 1st of 23 females, 20:55

http://www.steamboatpilot.com/news/2010/may/16/spirit-challenge-steamboat-attracts-locals/

MOTHER'S DAY 5K (road race), City Park, Denver, CO, 5/9/10
5k -  8th of 542 overall, 2nd of 376 females, 18:54 pr

http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=13691&relist_record_type=result&lower_
bound=0&upper_bound=542&use_previous_sql=1&group_by=default#racetop

FAIRMOUNT 5K ROAD RACE, Golden, CO, 5/2/10
5k -  5th of 267 overall, 1st of 128 females, 1st of 2 F13-15; 19:22

http://results.active.com/pages/displayNonGru.jsp?pubID=3&rsID=92146

CHERRY CREEK SNEAK (Road Races), Denver, CO, 4/25/10
1 Mile (actually approx. 1.5 miles) -  3rd of 194 overall, 1st of 82 females, 7:58

http://results.active.com/pages/page.jsp?eventLinkageID=444

BIG SHOOTER BONK (17k, 34k, 51k freestyle Nordic skiing), Kremmling, CO, 3/27/10
Tabor -  17k, 6th of 22 overall, 1st of 7 women, 1:06:12

http://www.steamboatxcski.org/racedocs/results64.pdf

STEAMBOAT PENTATHLON, Steamboat Springs, CO, 3/20/10
Coed Team Standard Course Division; 400m run up mountain & ski down (Tyler), 5k snowshoe (Tabor), 7.5k XC skate (Tyler),
15 mile bike (Joe Sternberg), 5 mile run (Steph); 1st of 9, 2:11.25

http://www.steamboatpentathlon.com/sites/steamboatpentathlon.signup4races.com/files/2010_Pentathlon_Team_Results.pdf

ALPINA STAMPEDE (NORDIC SKIING), Snow Mountain Ranch, CO; 3/6/10
10k freestyle -  5th of 34 overall, 1st of 16 females, 37:40
http://www.myentryfee.com/results/Results.aspx

STEAMBOAT NORDIC SKI JUNIOR OLYMPIC QUALIFYING, Steamboat Springs, CO, 2/26-27
3k Classic (12-13 division), 10th of 24, 14:02.9
Classic, 2/26 -
  http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2010/steamboat/official_results_for_
steamboat_joq_friday_classic_100226b.pdf
3k Free (12-13 division), 7th of 27, 11:050.8
Free, 2/27 http://www.summittiming.com/race_results/2010/steamboat/official_results_for_
steamboat_joq_saturday_free_100227.pdf

SVEN WIIK CUP & STEAMBOAT (NORDIC) SKI MARATHON, Steamboat Springs, CO, 2/20/10
5K Skate (females, all ages), 1st of 15, 14:15

http://www.steamboatxcski.org/racedocs/results59.pdf

MARTIN LUTHER KING INVITATIONAL INDOOR, U.S. Air Force Academy (7000' altitude), CO, 1/31/10
Mile - G13-14 division, 3rd of 8, 5:49.18
http://www.usatf-co.org/youth_juniors/results/20100131_USATF_MLK_Results.pdf 

STEAMBOAT STAMPEDE NORDIC SKI, Steamboat Ski Touring Center, Steamboat Springs, CO; 1/16/10
10km Skate -  1st of 8 overall women, 1st of 1 F-19, 31:40.80
Overall Results -  http://www.nordicski.net/files/STEAMBOAT%20STAMPEDE%202010%20Overall%20Winners.pdf

Results by Division - http://www.nordicski.net/files/2010%20STEAMBOAT%20STAMPEDE%20Race%20Results.pdf

USATF-COLORADO ALL-COMERS INDOOR, U of Colorado, Boulder, CO, 1/9/10
1500m, 13-14 Division, 1st of 5, 5:19.43
600m, 13-14 Division, 1st of 9, 1:49.75
http://www.usatf-co.org/youth_juniors/results/20100109_USATF_Colorado_All_Comer_Results.pdf
 

NEW YEARS NORDIC RELAY, 3 X 7.5km, 1st leg = Classic, Steamboat Springs, CO, 12/27/09
* Shawn & Tyler, 4th of 29 (Shawn skied 1st and 3rd legs), 59:04.92
Shawn - 20:03.38, Tyler - 21:47.12, Shawn - 17:04.42
* Steph & Tabor, 19th of 29 (Steph skied 2nd and 3rd legs), 1:11:03.34
Tabor - 26:11.12, Steph - 25;25.00, Steph - 19:27.22
http://www.steamboatxcski.org/racedocs/results55.pdf

JUNIOR NATIONAL QUALIFYING NORDIC SKIING, Crested Butte, CO, 12/19-20/09
12/19 - Junior, Skate, http://www.rmnordic.org/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=0szd8vw7O04%3d&tabid=444
F-J3 (13-14) Division, 3000m, 3rd of 23, 9:27.3
12/20 -  Junior, Classic, http://www.rmnordic.org/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket=13DIwQk%2bQPg%3d&tabid=444
F-J3(13-14) Division, 3000m, 4th of 21, 9:53.9

AAU NATIONAL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS, Disney World, Orlando, FL; 12/5/09
Girls Midget(11-12) Division (3000m) - http://www.aauresults.org/crosscountry/pdf/2009/20091260031276.pdf
NATIONAL CHAMP!!, 1st of 174, 11:05.0
Highlights from DyeStat.com -
http://www.dyestat.com/?pg=us-2009-XC-AAU-National-Championships&PHPSESSID=6980c8ab4f8110ea44e821885cb26d93

COLORADO/ROCKY MOUNTAIN AAU DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS, Brighton, CO, 11/14/09
Girls Midget (11-12) Division, 3000m, 1st, 11:19.42  (2nd was 11:43.75)
http://coachoregistration.com/meet/info/co_platteriver/2009/11-14_AAU_Colorado_District_Cross_Country_Qualifying_Meet/

GALLOPING GOOSE 5K/10K XC, Quincy Reservoir, Aurora, CO, 10/24/09
5k, 1st female, 3rd of 56 overall, 20:12.6
http://www.summitracemanagement.com/gallopinggoose2009.htm

SUNFLOWER MAZE 5K FUN RUN, Granby, CO; 10/3/09; 8000' altitude, 25 degrees
No published results.  Results - of 32 runners, both genders, all ages:
3rd, Tabor, 19:46

SNOW MOUNTAIN INVITATIONAL (5K; mountain course, 8400-8900' altitude),
Snow Mountain Ranch, Tabernash, CO; 9/26/09
High School (mostly 1A-3A schools) results -
http://co.milesplit.us/meets/46749/results/100267
Tabor, Tyler, Shawn & Stephanie ran in Open Division (all ages, men/women) on same course as HS divisions
Tabor  - 3rd overall in Open Division, 21:52; winning time in HS Girls Division, 22:37

5K AT 10,000', Rabbit Ears Pass east of Steamboat Springs, CO; 9/6/09
1st overall, 18:39

http://www.runningseries.com/results/10k_10000ft.php?results=Y&age=

D'EVELYN DASH 5k XC, D'Evelyn HS, Denver, CO, 8/29/09
(open division; held in conjunction with HS scrimmages; races not officially placed or timed)
2nd student, 19:57

PEARL STREET MILE, Boulder, CO; 8/13/09
mile -  women's competitive division, 19th, 625 total runners all divisions; 5:30.7

race information- http://www.5430sports.com/BRS/psm.htm ; results only by each division/individual
write-up & top 20, competitive divisions -  http://www.dailycamera.com/news/2009/aug/14/vaughn-wins-
mile-race-vaughn-wins-pearl-street/

BRECK 150 FATHER DYER MAIL RUN 5K (mountain trail run, 10,000' altitude), Breckenridge, CO; 8/9/09
5k; 1st female, 4th overall, all ages, of 91, 24:29

http://www.townofbreckenridge.com/Modules/ShowDocument.aspx?documentid=2094

MOUNT WERNER CLASSIC TRAIL RUN (5 mile; 2180' vertical), Steamboat Springs, CO; 8/1/09
5 mile; 1st female; 4th overall, all ages; of 60; 57:20
http://www.runningseries.com/results/mt_werner_classic.php

SPRING CREEK MEMORIAL TRAIL RUNS (5k & 9 mile), Steamboat Springs, CO; 7/26/09
5k -  2st female, 6th overall; 22:58

http://www.runningseries.com/results/spring_creek_memorial.php

REGION 10 JUNIOR OLYMPICS CHAMPIONSHIPS, Provo, UT; 7/10-11/09
800m -  4th, midget division, 2:31.59 (pr)
1500m -  1st, midget division, 5:06.41 (pr)

http://www.usatf.org/events/2009/USATFJuniorOlympicTFChampionships/results/regional/10.asp

COLORADO-USATF JUNIOR OLYMPIC T&F, Legacy Stadium, Aurora, CO 6/21/09
800m -  1st, midget division, 2:39.44
1500m -  1st, midget division, 5:20.56 (pr)

http://www.usatf-co.org/youth_juniors/2009Outdoor/2009_COJO_All_Results.htm

COLORADO FLYERS T&F INVITATIONAL, Rangeview HS, Aurora, 6/6/09
800m -1st, midget division, 2:31.85 (pr)
1600m -  1st, midget division, 5:45.04 (pr)
http://www.usatf-co.org/youth_juniors/2009Outdoor/Results-Flyers09.htm
 

PHOTOS:

 

  Alumni Update

In the NCAA Division I National Championships, Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN, 11/19, EliteRunning alumnus Tabor (freshman, U of Colorado) finished 42nd of 250, 6k - 20:24.90, helping her CU team to 3rd place of 31 teams.
 
 


Tabor ran her first cross country race as a University of Colorado Buffalo at the Colorado State Invitational, Hughes Stadium XC Course, Fort Collins, CO, 9/2; finishing 15th of 89 college/university runners, 5k - 18:14.
 

In the Metro State/Mountain Vista Inv, Washington Park, Denver, CO, 10/1; Tabor ran her first intercollegiate 6k (the official NCAA women's XC event), finishing 2nd of 132, 21:26.
 

In the Howelsen Hill 4-Mile Trail Run, Emerald Mountain, Steamboat Springs, CO, 6/18/16; Tabor was 2nd of 53 overall, 1st of 25 females, 26:02.

Tabor (#2) in Brooks PR Invitational Mile (11th, 4:57.35), Shoreline Stadium, Seattle, WA, 6/20
In the Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 6/5-6, Tabor finished 1st of 14 (7:21.90) in her initial attempt in the Steeplechase (2000m) and was 3rd of 41 in the 800m (2:13.94).    For race video, click Tabor's Steeplechase.
 

Tabor was 1st of 208 (5:04.44) in preliminaries and 1st of 32 (4:56.32, pr)  in final of the 1600m and  at the Simplot Games, Idaho State University, Pocatello, ID, 2/19-21;
video of preliminary post-race interview -
http://id.milesplit.com/meets/181692/videos/?id=75315

video of final post-race interview -
http://www.runnerspace.com/eprofile.php?event_id=1158
&do=videos&video_id=134940

Tabor  was 6th of 54 overall, 6th of 27 in the Championship Division, in the Mile (mile - 4:51.32 pr, 1600m - 4:49.59 pr, 1500m - 4:31.99 pr) at the New Balance Indoor Nationals, The Armory, New York City, NY, 3/15.
(video of race)
 

Tabor, 21st of 245 (5k - 18:19) in the Championship Section of the Footlocker Midwest Regional Championships (13 states), Kenosha, WI, 11/29.  Click here for a video of the race.
Tabor signed her NCAA National Letter of Intent and Scholarship Contract 11/12/14 to the University of Colorado.  With EliteRunning since 2009, Taborís high school PRís so far are -  800m (2:12.80), 1500m (4:29.96), 1600m (4:56.84), 5k XC (17:50.92), and 5k track (17:36.28).  The CU distance program, under coach Mark Wetmore, has been a national powerhouse for over 20 years; with the Buff menís team currently ranked #1 nationally, womenís team Ė 12th.  EliteRunning coach Lyle is especially proud that Tabor selected the University of Colorado since he originated the CU womenís track & field and cross country programs, unofficially in 1969-70 (as club team) and officially in 1972-73 (first time attending AIAW/NCAA National championships). 
Congratulations Tabor, and family!!!

Tabor captured the  Colorado State 2A Cross Country Championships, Norris Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs, CO, 10/25; Tabor's fifth State Championship in XC and track, plus four seconds, with one track season to go.

(Click here for a video of the race.  Must have a MileSplit subscription to view, any state.)
 

Tabor 1st of 41 (5k - 19:05, won by 2:39) in Colorado 2A Region 2 Championships, Monument Valley Park, Colorado Springs, CO, 10/16/14
 
Tabor 10th of 1447 overall girls, 10th of 153 in Sweepstakes division, 5k - 17:50.92,  PR, in Desert Twilight XC Festival (Pre-Nike SW Regionals), Grande Sports Academy, Casa Grande, AZ, 10/3


 
 
Tabor 35th in Jr. Women's Division of the World Mountain Running Championships, Casette de Massa (a marble quarry), Tuscany, Italy, 9/14

In St Vrain Inv, Lyons, CO, 9/6/14 

In CU Time Trial, 8/30/14

Tabor with Sara Vaughn in Pearl Street Mile, 7/9/14
 

Tabor joins the updated "Colorado All-Time Top Ten High School Marks", which now includes EliteRunning members:
Tabor Scholl (2014) -  1500m, 5000m
Whitney Anderson (2005) -  5000m
Wendy Koenig (1971-73) -  800, 400H, LJ
 

Tabor finishes 6th in final of 1500m (4:34.10) in the USATF National Junior Championships, U of Oregon, Eugene, OR, 7/5-6

Tabor, 2nd in Mile (PR - 4:58.61; PR in 1600m
in route - 4:56.84) of the prestigious Great Southwest Classic, U of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM, 5/7;
 also 4th in 800m, 2:15.76
(video of mile) (video of 800m)
Altitude at Albuquerque = 5000'+.  With 3% altitude adjustment, 1600m/mile times = 4:47.93/4:49.65.

Tabor in State 800m, 5/16/14

Tabor, 2nd in 2A 1600m (5:01.01) and 2nd in 2A 800m (2:14.53) in the Colorado State 1A-2A-3A-4A-5A Championships, Lakewood, CO, 5/15-17/14

Tabor wins and sets PR in 800m (2:14.25), 2nd in 400m & 1600m, in the 1A/2A Division of the Western Slope League in the Western Slope Multi-Leagues Meet, Grand Junction, CO, 5/9-10/14

Tabor runs pr 800m (2:14.72, race video) and altitude pr 1600m (5:02.19, photo above, video of race) in Mullen Adidas Runner's Roost Invitational, Mullen HS, Denver, CO, 4/12/14

Tabor in the Running of the Green 7k,
Lodo, Denver, CO, 3/16/14
 

Tabor goes 2:15.78 800m (4th of 61) and 5:12.13 1600m
(3rd of 63)  in Liberty Bell Inv, Littleton, CO, 4/25-26/14

in Air Force Holiday Open, USAFA, 12/13/13


Tabor, 5th of 36 in 1600m final (5:01.08),
1st of 192 in prelims (5:04.14),  of 
Simplot Games, Idaho State University, Pocatello, ID,
2/13-15/14
 

at Nike Cross SW Regionals, 11/23/13

 In State XC, 10/26/13
 In Regionals, Broomfield, 10/18/13
 
 

^
<  Tabor, at Dave Sanders Inv, 9/27/13  >
 
 
World Jr Mtn Running Championship teams, 2013
 
 

Click here for CBS-4 Denver 5/27 article,
and video interview with, the Scholl family

Winning 1600m at Colorado State Championships, Jeffco Stadium, Lakewood, 5/18/13

At World Jr Mtn Running Championships,
Krynica Zdroj, Poland, 2013


At Cherry Creek Sneak, 4/28/13

Tabor & Darby  in 1600m of Broomfield Shootout, Broomfield, CO, 3/30/13

At Steamboat New Year's Nordic Ski Relay, 12/28/12

At State XC, 2012
 

At Nike Cross Southwest Regional Championships, 11/17/12

Tabor in Evergreen 5k, 8/5/12

Tabor in Liberty Bell Inv, 9/14/12

Tabor & Jordan in USATF State, 6/24/12
 

1600m Awards

In 1600m

800m Awards

In 3200m

In 800m

At Battle Mountain Inv, 5/5/12
 
STATE MEET, 5/18-19/12; State Champion in 2A 800 & 1600m, 2nd in 3200
 

Tabor in 1600 at Mullen Inv, 4/14/12

Tabor -  runs 1600m PR (5:08.11) and qualifies first (of 152, 2nd - 5:14.33) in preliminaries at Simplot Games, Pocatello, ID, 2/16; then big PR (5:00.31), finishing 2nd of 35 in final, 2/18.
 

Tabor in 800 at Mullen Inv, 4/14/12

At Start

Leading Mid-Race

At State Meet, 10/29/11

Near Finish

Tabor, receiving award from Colorado Governor Hickenlooper for winning statewide K-12 "Colorado Can Do" essay contest among over 600 submissions.

At Zoom Inv, 6/11/11

Tabor, AAU National XC Champion,
13-14 Division, Orlando, FL, 12-4-10


At Pearl Street Mile, 8/12/10
 

At Gravity Run, 10/30/10
 

Tabor in Colorado AAU XC Districts, 11/13
  USATF NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPICS,
Sacramento, CA, 7/29-8/1/2010
 

At 200m of 1500m prelims
 

At 1400m of 1500m prelims

At 200m of 1500m final

At 1400m of 1500m final

With Tyler at his 1500m awards

With family at National JO's
   

 

 

At start of 1500m,
USATF Region X JO's, Pueblo, 7/11/10

In Colorado JO's, Pueblo, 6/19-20/10
 
At Colorado Flyers Inv, 6/5/10


Tabor, #16 & Tyler, #17 at start of Steamboat Spirit Challenge 5k, 5/15/10

Cherry Creek Sneak, Denver, CO, 4/25/10

Start of 1M

Near Finish of 1M

 


Tabor in Alpina Stampede, 3-6-10
 

Tabor at USATF-Colorado All-Comers Indoor, 1/9/10
Tabor & Tyler at AAU National Cross Country Championships, Disney World, Orlando, FL, 12/5/09
 

Tabor & Tyler and friends
 

Tabor & Tyler at Colorado JO's, 11/14/09
 

Tabor & Tyler and friends
 

Tabor at Colorado AAU Championships, 11/14/09

Tabor, at Colorado AAU Championships, 11/14/09


At Galloping Goose 5k, 10/24/09
 


Start of Sunflower Maze 5k Road Race
Granby, CO, 10/3/09

Scholls w/ Coach after Sunflower RR

Tabor & Tyler and hometown Kremmling, CO
     


Tyler & Tabor at D'Evelyn


Up The Hill At D'Evelyn
   

Pearl Street Mile, Boulder, CO; 8-13-09
Start of Women's Competitive Race

Pearl Street Mile, Boulder, CO; 8-13-09
Tabor in Women's Competitive Race
 

Pearl Street Mile, Boulder, CO; 8-13-09
Dinner with family, friends & coach at Cheesecake Factory


Tabor in Colorado Flyers Inv, 6/6/09


 


Tabor in Pearl Street Mile, 8/13/09