EliteRunning.US

Home ] Up ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

St. Agnes Academy
 

 

TEAM INFORMATION:

Team -  St. Agnes Academy (XC and distance only)
Location -  Memphis, TN
Head Coach -  Jay Mathis
Head Coach, Christian Brothers High School (associated boys' school); distance coach with St Agnes -  Nick Dwyer


Joined ELITERUNNING.US -  summer, 2010

RESULTS
(top performances only)

McCALLIE MID-SOUTH CLASSIC, McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN, 4/8/17
800m - Abigail Williams, 4th of 22, 2:27.92
Mile -  Abigail Williams, 5ath of 23, 5:31.07
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/254049/results/509324/raw

HOUSTON HOME MEET #3, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 4/4/17
800m -  Rebecca Calderoni, 1st of 18, 2:29.85
Marisa Lewis, 2nd, 2:31.68
Abigail Williams, 4th, 2:33.13
1600m -  Rebecca Calderoni, 1st of 19, 5:44.36
Abigail Williams, 2nd, 5:44.81
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/256581/results/507571/raw

ALL-STATE SUGAR BOWL CLASSIC, Tad Gormley Stadium, New Orleans, LA, 3/24-27/17
800m - Rebecca Calderoni, 8th of 57, 2:33.39
1600m - Abby Williams, 7th of 44, 5:43.87
http://la.milesplit.com/meets/260885/results/503717/raw

WEST TENNESSEE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/18/16
Team - 3rd of 14 teams, 105 points
Rebecca Calderoni, 12th of 123, 21:43.3
Marisa Lewis, 18th, 22:02.5

    FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/24/16
Team -  6th of 21 teams, 186 points
Individuals, 5k:
Rebecca Calderoni, 18th of 148, 20:51.28
Marisa Lewis, 34th, 22:12.70
Abigail Williams, 35th, 22:15.61
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/245749/results

MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC (5k), Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN, 9/3/16
Maggie Schneider, 80th of 298, 21:12.59
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/245011/results

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/25-27/16
Division II 800m -  Amanda Lammey, 11th, 2:34.16
Division II 1600m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 7th, 5:33.69
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/222250/results

TENNESSEE DIVISION II WEST SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/17,20/16
800m -  Amanda Lammey, 2nd of 20, 2:30.24
Abigail Williams, 3rd, 2:30.26
Marisa Lewis, 5th, 2:33.71
1600m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 19, 5:37.20
Abigail Williams, 3rd, 5:46.44
3200m Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 13, 12:11.82
4 X 800m -  SAA (McCall, Williams, Lewis, Lammey), 1st of 6, 10:08.49
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/223383/results

CBHS JV HOME MEET #3, Christian Brothers High School, Memphis, TN, 4/12/16
800m -  Abigail Williams, 1st of 14, 2:33.90
1600m -  Amanda Lammey, 1st of 17, 5:49.08
3200m -  Maggie Schneider, 1st of 3, 12:55.99
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/224999/results/437108/raw

HOUSTON TRACK CLASSIC, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 4/8-9/16
800m -  Amanda Lammey, 10th of 51, 2:27.89
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/222474/results/436081/raw

BRIARCREST HOME MEET #2, Briarcrest Christian School, Eads, TN, 4/5/16
800m -  Abigail Williams, 1st of 27, 2:34.60
Marisa Lewis, 4th, 2:40.20
3200m -  Maggie Schneider, 4th of 8, 13:14.93
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/223693/results/434704/raw

PANTHER RELAYS, Bartlett High School, Bartlett, TN, 4/1-2/16
800m -  Amanda Lammey, 5th of 28, 2:33.67
1600m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 5th of 20, 5:37.14
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 7, 12:21.94
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/224983/results/433615/raw

TENNESSEE STATE CROSS COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warmer Park, Nashville, TN, 11/7/15
TEAM -  Division 2 2A, 6th of 11 teams, 160 points
Amanda Lammey, 16th of 76, 21:17.22
Marisa Lewis, 23rd, 21:52.24
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/215132/results

JESSE OWENS CLASSIC, Oakville Indian Mounds Park, Oakville, AL, 10/3/15
Silver Division, 5k, Maggie Schneider, 41st of 267, 20:41.44
http://al.milesplit.com/meets/197358/results

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/26/15
TEAM -  5th of 20 teams, 166 points
Amanda Lammey, 15th of 145, 20:46.78
Kate Spencer, 21st, 21:18.45
Maggie Schneider, 22nd, 21:29.15
Abbie Sellers, 37th, 22:39.52
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/212172/results

BROOKS MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC, Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN, 9/5/15
TEAM -  16th of 44, 539 points
Maggie Schneider -  5k, 70th of 357, 21:16.21
Amanda Lammey - 94th, 21:37.56
Kate Spencer -  101st, 21:46.76
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/201237-brooks-memphis-twilight-classic

TENNESSEE STATE DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State Univ, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/22/15
400m -  Cora Turner, 3rd, 59.96
800m -  Amanda Lammey, 5th, 2:26.55
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 5th, 11:14.01

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/190304/results/379250
 

TENNESSEE DIVISION II WEST SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/5/15
400m -  Cora Turner, 2nd of 15, 58.78  (qualifies for State)
800m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 3rd of 19, 2:22.07   (qualifies for State)
Amanda Lammey, 4th, 2:27.25   (qualifies for State)
1600m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 25, 5:11.27   (qualifies for State)
3200m - Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 18, 11:33.25   (qualifies for State)
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/190315-tssaa-division-ii-west-sectional

EASTERN RELAYS, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY, 4/25-25/15
Mile -  Laura Lys Shallow, 24th of 74, 5:21.95
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 18th of 81, 11:19.72
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/188702-eastern-relays/results#.VTzEItJViko

HOUSTON TRACK CLASSIC, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 4/10-11/15
400m -  Cora Turner, 3rd of 49, 60.25
1600m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 3rd of 44, 5:29.82
Mary Langley Montegut, 13th, 5:57.29
3200m -  Mary Langley Montegut, 10th of 30, 12:40.42
DMR -  4th of 12, 13:23.21
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/188956/results/361626

SAINTS RELAYS, Briarcrest Christian School, Eads, TN, 3/27/15
Laura Lys Shallow -  1600m, 3rd of 29, 5:20.27
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/190954/results/356327

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/1/14
D-II AA Division:
Team -  5th of 11, 134 points
Laura Lys Shallow -  5k, 4th of 76, 19:17.38
Ella McLaughlin -  8th, 20:13.55
Lilly Shallow -  36th, 21:57.07
Mary Langley Montegut -  37th, 21:58.73
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/178712-tssaa-state-cross-country-championships

WEST TENNESSEE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/14/14
Laura Lys Shallow -  5km 1st of 123, 18:30.78
Ella McLaughlin -  12th, 20:23.26
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/184895-wtccl-varsity-championship-meet

CHILE PEPPER FESTIVAL, U of Arkansas Agri Park, Fayetteville, AR, 10/4/14
Team -  Invitational section, 22nd of 64 teams, 644 points
Laura Lys Shallow -  5k, 7th of 492, 18:33.6
Ella McLaughlin -  136th, 20:42.5
Mary Langley Montegut -  152nd, 20:51.3
http://branchsportstech.com/2014_Meets/xc/10-04-ChilePepper/Web/Timetable.php

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/27/14
Team -  1st of 24 teams, 107 points
Laura Lys Shallow -  5k, 2nd of 278 overall, 19:20.3
Ella McLaughlin, 19th, 21:06.8
Mary Langley Montegut, 26th, 21:32.9
Lilly Shallow, 30th, 21:51.5
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/178698-26th-frank-horton-invitational

TENNESSEE CLASSIC, Steeplechase Course, Nashville, TN, 9/20/14
Gold Division, 5k:
Team -  5th of 24, 150 points
Laura Lys Shallow -  3rd of 170, 20:00.8
Ella McLaughlin -  20th, 21:52.3
Kate Spencer -  28th, 22:18.6
http://alltraxtiming.homestead.com/tnclassic2014rez_ggold.pdf

MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC, Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN, 8/30/14
Laura Lys Shallow -  varsity 5k, 4th of 315, 18:53.73
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/168903/results/315096

TENNESSEE STATE HS T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State Univ, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/22-23/14
Division II 800m -  Carolyn Cook, 5th, 2:22.92
Division II 1600m -  Carolyn Cook, 6th, 5:12.63
Division II 3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 7th, 11:28.70
Division II 4X800m -  St Agnes, 2nd, 9:37.56
http://files.milesplit.us/live_results/165991/index.html

TENNESSEE DIVISION II WEST SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/14,16/14
800m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 20, 2:24.21; Laura Lys Shallow, 3rd, 2:26.91
1600m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 25, 5:08.96; Laura Lys Shallow, 2nd, 5:28.47
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 10, 11:20.98; Caroline Cook, 2nd, 11:28.28
4 X 800m -  SAA, 2nd of 7, 9:59.16
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/172266-tssaa-divission-ii-west-sectiona

MUS#5, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/29/14
800m -Laura Lys Shallow, 3rd of 27, 2:28.12
1600 -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 22, 5:22.63
4 X 800m, SAA, 1st of 8, 10:13.98
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159295/results/300580

EASTERN RELAYS, U of Louisville, Louisville, KY, 4/25-16/14
Mile -  Caroline Cook, 11th of 77, 5:13.00; Laura Lys Shallow, 40th, 5:28.48
2000m Steeplechase -  Caroline Cook, 3rd of 27, 7:25.34
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 13th of 70, 11:08.25
4 X 800m -  St Agnes (Cook, Shallow, Shallow, Montegut), 6th of 32, 9:55.02
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/153657/results/299849/raw

MUS#3, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/15/14
400m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 7th of 34, 65.02; Amanda Lammey, 11th, 66.97; Chandlor Stroud, 12th, 67.46
800m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 37, 2:27.79; Laura Lys Shallow, 3rd, 2:34.37; Lilly Shallow, 5th, 2:35.31; Mary Montegut, 6th, 2:35.72
1500m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 36, 4:58.38; Mary Montegut, 5th, 5:33.37
5000m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 8, 18:32.22; Ella McLaughlin, 3rd, 20:56.20
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159293-mus-home-hs-meet-3

PANTHER RELAYS, Bartlett High School, Bartlett, TN, 4/4-5/14
1600m -  Caroline Cook, 2nd of 22, 5:19:16
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 16, 11:28.66

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/156613-panther-relays

MUS#2, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/1/14
400m -  Caroline Cook, 2nd of 18, 62.02
800m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 23, 2:27.05; Laura Lys Shallow, 2nd, 2:27.29
1600m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 19, 5:24.57
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 16, 11:58.42
4 X 800m -  SAA, 1st of 7, 10:08.59

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159292-mus-home-hs-meet

MUS #1, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 3/25/14
Laura Lys Shallow -  800m, 1st of 18, 2:27.71; 1600m, 1st of 15, 5:23.24
Caroline Cook -  3200m, 1st of 8, 12:11.43
SAA -  4 X 800m, 1st of 8, 10:21.41

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159291-mus-home-hs-meet-1

TENNESSEE STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/2/13
Team, Division II AA -  3rd of 10 teams, 74 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Laura Lys Shallow, 4th of 71, 19:35.63; Carolyn Cook, 5th, 19:37.27; Lilly Shallow, 17th, 21:05.05;
Mary Langley Montegut, 23rd, 21:21.40; Ella McLaughlin, 25th, 21:32.39

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/118346-tssaa-state-cross-country-championships

SHELBY COUNTY JV CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/16/13
Team -  4th of 11 teams, 105 points
Top Individual, 5k -  Macy Chapman, 9th of 97, 22:53

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/153464-shelby-county-jv-xc-championships

SHELBY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms, Memphis, TN, 10/15/13
Team -  2nd of 14 teams, 54 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Caroline Cook, 2nd of 110, 18:42.80; Laura Lys Shallow, 4th, 19:21.50; Lilly Shallow, 12th, 20:24.20;
Mary Langley Montegut, 14th, 20:27.90; Ella McLaughlin, 22nd, 21:04.90

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/153463-shelby-county-xc-championships

CHILE PEPPER XC FESTIVAL, U of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR, 10/5/13
Team -  14th of 55 across all divisions, 421 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Caroline Cook, 6th of 437, 19:32.6; Laura Lys Shallow, 13th, 19:56.4
Girls -
  http://www.chilepepperfestival.org/docs/results/2013/Results-HSGInvite.htm

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Plough Park, Memphis, TN, 9/28/13
Team -  1st of 20 teams, 80 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Caroline Cook, 4th of 168, 19:11; Laura Lys Shallow, 9th, 20:00; Lilly Shallow, 27th, 21:04;
Ella McLaughlin, 30th, 21:16; Mary Langley Montegut, 32nd, 21:16

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/146845-frank-horton-xc-5k-invitational

TENNESSEE CLASSIC, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 9/21/13
Gold Division:
Team -  5th of 22 teams, 152 points
Top Individual, 5k -  Caroline Cook, 4th of 163, 19:35.40

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/147680/results/262458

MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC, Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN, 8/31/13
Team -  6th of 33, 220 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Laura Lys Shallow, 10th of 273, 19:47.50; Caroline Cook, 15th, 20:03.27

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/135436/results/256117

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/24/13
800m -  Hannah Chamblin, 5th, 2:24.59
1600m -  Caroline Cook, 3rd, 5:08.21
3200m -  Caroline Cook, 5th, 11:39.02
4X800m -  State Champion, 9:39.00
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/128233-tssaa-state-track-and-field-championships

TSSAA DIVISION II SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/14,17/13
800m -  Hanna Chamblin, 1st of 27, 2:20.63; Caroline Cook, 2nd, 2:23.22; Elizabeth Broughton, 9th, 2:32.09
1600m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 25, 5:23.74; Laura Lys Shallow, 5th, 5:52.79
3200m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 22, 12:05.64; Laura Lys Shallow, 3rd, 12:42.73
4X800m -  St Agnes, 2nd of 6, 9:49.84
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/141678-tssaa-divission-ii-west-sectional

MUS MEET #3, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/30/13
400m -  Cara Turner, 2nd of 15, 62.76; Caroline Cook, 3rd, 63.60
800m -  Hannah Champlin, 1st of 18, 2:25.43; Elizabeth Broughton, 2nd, 2:31.29; Lilly Shallow, 3rd, 2:34.36
1600m -  Hanna Chamblin, 1st of 16, 5:35.83; Laura Lys Shallow, 2nd, 5:48.39
3200m - Laura Lys Shallow, 1st of 8, 12:31.95
4X800m -  St Agnes, 1st of 3, 10:30.06
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131134/results/247011

MUS MEET #3, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/16/13
400m -  Cara Turner (9), 1st of 29, 61.35; Hannah Chamblin (12), 2nd of 29, 61.69
800m -  Hannah Chamblin (12), 1st of 37, 2:23.46; Laura Lyn Shallow (9), 5th of 37, 2:29.44
1600m -  Ella McLaughlin (9), 1st of 31, 5:43.79
3200m -  Caroline Cook (11), 1st of 17, 11:53.08
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131133/results/242719

HOUSTON TRACK CLASSIC, Houston HS, Germantown, TN, 4/12/13
800m -  Hannah Champlin, 4th of 55, 2:26.98; Elizabeth Broughton, 9th of 55, 2:31.83; Lilly Shallow, 13th of 55, 2:36.86
1600m -  Hannah Champlin, 4th of 47, 5:27.93; Laura Lys Shallow, 5th of 47, 5:28.82; Ella McLaughlin, 10th of 47, 5:52.80
3200m -  Laura Lys Shallow, 3rd of 26, 12:35.41
DMR - St Agnes, 4th of 13, 13:18.46
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/130102/results/241884

MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL INV, #2, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/2/13
800m -  Hannah Champlin, 1st of 16, 4:27.05; Laura Lys Shallow, 4th of 16, 2:34.31
1600m -  Hanna Champlin, 2nd of 17, 5:28.85; Laura Lys Shallow, 4th of 17, 5:32.97
3200m -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 11, 12:45.82
4X800 -  St Agnes, 1st of 4, 10:40.31
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131132/results/239437

MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL INV, #1; Memphis, TN, 3/26/13
800m -  Elizabeth Broughton (12), 1st of 13, 2:37.88; Laura Lys Shallow (9), 1st of 13, 2:37.88
1600m -  Caroline Cook (11), 1st of 17, 5:26.36; Hannah Chamblin (12), 2nd of 17, 5:41.68
3200 -  Hannah Chamblin (12), 1st of 7, 13:09.09
4X800 -  St Agnes, 1st of 4, 10:25.59
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131073/results/238202

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/3/12
D-II AA Division -  4th of 10, 82 points
Laura Lys Shallow (9), 5th of 71, 20:12.97
Caroline Cook (11), 8th, 20:28.03 
 
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/118515/results/226853

TUPELO INVITATIONAL, Ballard Park, Tupelo, MN, 10/20/12
4A-6A Girls Divisiom 4k -  2nd of 9 teams, 62 points
Caroline Cook, 2nd of 106, 14:52.90
Laura Lys Shallow, 5th, 15:14.10
Hannah Chamblin, 8th, 15:47.00
http://ms.milesplit.com/meets/119352-tupelo-cross-country-invitational

CHILE PEPPER INVITATIONAL, Agri Park, Fayetteville, AR, 10/13/12
Invitational Division, 5k -  10th of 54 teams, 396 points
Caroline Cook, 15th of 410, 19:15.6
Laura Lys Shallow, 30th, 19:50.7
http://branchsportstech.com/2012_Meets/xc/10-13-ChilePepper/Results-5.htm

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Plough Park, Memphis, TN, 9/29/12
Varsity, 5k -  2nd of 17 teams, 76 points
Caroline Cook, 4th of 135, 19:34
Laura Lys Shallow, 9th, 20:03
Hanna Chamblin, 11th, 20:19
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/119699-frank-horton-invitational

MEMPHIS TWILIGHT, Mike Rose Complex, Memphis, TN, 9/1/12
6th of 37 teams, 251 points
Caroline Cook, 5th of 282, 19:21.35
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/113697/results/207933

TENNESSEE STATE DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State U, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/21
800m:
2nd, Hannah Chamblin, 2:19.50
6th, Caroline Cook, 2:23.69
8th, Aiden Shea, 2:31.97
1600m:
1st (
State Div II Champion), Caroline Cook, 5:14.25
4X800:
1st (
State Division II Champions), St Agnes Academy, 9:28.04
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/107663/results/203539

TSSAA WEST REGION DIV II, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/15-18
Aidan Shea -  1600, 1st of 19, 5:19.06; 800, 2nd of 21, 2:22.79
Caroline Cook -  1600, 2nd of 19, 5:19.14; 800, 3rd of 21, 2:22.96
Hannah Chamblin -  800, 1st of 21, 2:19.88; 3200, 5th of 20, 12:32.22
Mckenzie Norbert -  1600, 4th of 19, 5:32.65; 3200, 2nd of 20, 12:22.35
St Agnes -  4X800, 1st of 8, 9:40.30
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/110516-tssaa-west-region-div-ii-memphis-university-school

VOLUNTEER CLASSIC, U of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN; 4/20-21
Caroline Cook -  800, 3rd of 74, 2:18.65; 2000 Steeplechase - 3rd of 20, 7:34.53
Aidan Shea -  800, 4th of 74, 2:21.47; mile -  11th of 92, 5:20.05
Hannah Chamblin -  800, 19th of 74, 2:27.28; mile - 27th of 92, 5:31.17
Mckenzie Nobert - mile - 29th of 92, 5:33.45; 2 mile - 29th of 72, 11:53.42
4X800 (Elizabeth Broughton, Chamblin, Nobert, Cook) - 2nd of 26, 9:35.85
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/102965/results/196705

HOUSTON CLASSIC, Houston HS, Germantown, TN, 4/14
Aidan Shea -  800, 2nd of 38, 2:20.43; 1600 - 2nd of 30, 5:30.57
Caroline Cook -  800, 4th of 38, 2:22.72; 1600, 1st of 30, 5:25.61 esb
Hannah Chamblin, 800, 6th of 38, 2:28.17
McKenzie Nobert, 1600, 5th of 30, 5:36.31 esb
4X800 - 1st of 10, 9:46.38
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/103540/results/194912

OLE MISS HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL, Oxford HS, Oxford, MS, 3/30/12
Caroline Cook - 800, 1st of 60, 2:21.48
Hannah Chamblin -  800, 2nd of 60, 2:22.73
Aidan Shea -  1600, 1st of 53, 5:20.82
Mckenzie Nobert -  3rd of 53, 5:24.87
http://ms.milesplit.com/meets/108017/results/192033

BONNER RELAYS, Harding Academy, Memphis, TN, 3/24/12
Girls - 
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/112824/results/190926
Boys - 
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/112824/results/190923

TSSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warmer Park, Nashville, TN, 11/5/11
Division -II, AA
Team - 5th of 11, 110 points
top individuals -  Caroline Cook(10), 3rd of 75, 19:16.67; Aidan Shea (12), 14th, 21:09.26; Hannah Chamblin (11), 19th, 21;37.33
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/94904/results/182076

CHILI PEPPER FESTIVAL INVITATIONAL, U of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR; 10/15/11
Team -  20th of 49, 583 points
top individuals -  Caroline Cook (10), 19th of 380, 18:58.60; Aidan Shea (12), 63rd, 20:12.80
http://ar.milesplit.com/meets/91480/results/176939

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL (5k), Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/1/11
no team scores
top individual -  Caroline Cook (10), 2nd of 59, 19:04
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/96889/results/173608

TENNESSEE CLASSIC, Steeplechase Course, Nashville, TN, 9/17/11
Team -  14th of 31, 374 points
top individuals -  Caroline Cook (10), 5th of 225, 19:22.11
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/96229/results/169161

BROOKS MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC (5k), Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN, 9/3/11
Team - 10th of 36
Top Individuals -  Caroline Cook, 5th of 275, 19:17.52
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/86627/results/165457

WEST TENNESSEE XC JAMBOREE, Shelby Farms, Memphis, TN, 8/27/11
Top Finishers -  Caroline Cook, 2nd, 19:46; Aidan Shea, 10th, 20:38
http://www.commercialappeal.com/news/2011/aug/27/abbey-dixon-and-alden-dixon-win-west-tennessee-cro/

TSSAA (TENNESSEE) HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN; 5/26-27/11
Division II
Top St Agnes Performances:
Kacey Nobert -  3200m, 1st (
State Champion), 11:09.19;  1600m, 2nd, 5:09.46
Caroline Cook -  800, 3rd, 2:18.16
Hannah Chamblin -  800, 5th, 2:20.17
Kacey, Caroline, Hannah, Aidan Shea -  4X800, 1st (
State Champions), 9:23.71
St Agnes -  team, 6th, 48 points  (2010 team-  17th, 8 points)
Division 2 Results -  http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/82357/results/161531

TSSA DIVISION 2 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/18-20
Top St Agnes Performances:
400 -  Aidan Shea, 1st of 14, 59.44;  Caroline Cook,  2nd of 14, 61.40
800 -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 22, 2:16.95 r; Aiden Shea, 3rd of 22, 2:20.91; Hannah Chamblin, 4th of 22, 2:21.28
1600 -  Kacey Nobert, 1st of 20, 5:05.93 r
3200 -  Kacey Nobert, 1st of 18, 11:19.05 r
4X800 -  1st of 9, 9:30.90
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/93268/results/160885

VOLUNTEER TRACK CLASSIC, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN, 4/22-23/11
Top St Agnes Performances:
Kacey Nobert -  mile, 5th of 107, 5:06.48 (1600, 5:04.70) (school records);
 2 mile, 3rd of 75, 11:09.03 (3200m, 11:05.02) (school records)
Caroline Cook -  800, 5th of 98, 2:18.62
Hannah Chamblin, 800, 12th of 98, 2:23.27
Aidan Shea, 800, 20th of 98, 2:26.64
McKenzie Nobert, mile, 46th of 107, 5:42.09 (1600, 5:39.98)
(Hannah Chamblin, Caroline Cook, Kacey Nobert, Mckenzie Nobert) -  4 X 800 Relay, 2nd of 34, 9:39.11 (school record)
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/82655/results/155999

COLLIERVILLE DRAGON RELAYS, Collierville HS, Collierville, TN, 4/15-16
Top St Agnes Performances:
Kacey Nobert -  1600m, 1st of 23, 5:14.35; 800m, 5th of 31, 2:27.02
Caroline Cook, 800m, 1st of 31, 2:23.17
Hannah Chamblin, 800m, 3rd of 31, 2:23.33
St Agnes, 4X800, 1st of 10, 9:52.64
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/82342/results/154922

HOUSTON TRACK CLASSIC, Houston HS, Germantown, TN; 4/8-9/11
top St Agnes performances:
Caroline Cook, 800m, 2nd of 34, 2:15.66
Hannah Chambin, 800m, 5th of 34, 2:22.77
Kacey Nobert, 1600m, 1st of 32, 5;14.36; 3200m, 1st of 21, 11:27.91
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/82373/results/153583

CHRISTIAN  BROTHERS INVITATIONAL, Christian Brothers HS, Memphis, TN, 4/1/11
top St Agnes performances:
800 -  Caroline Cook, 1st of 22, 2:27.00
1600m -  Kacey Nobert, 1st of 20, 5:13.27 mr
 4 X 800m-  St Agnes, 1st of 6, 9:46.41 mr
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/90698/results/152807

MUS MEET #1, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 3/29/11
4X800, 1st of 4, 9:48.98
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/90236/results/152066

BONNER RELAYS, Harding Academy, Memphis, TN; 3/25-26/11
3200R -  1st, 9:58.7 mr
DMR -  1st, 16:12.2 mr

LISA LASSANDRELLO 5K REMEMBRANCE RUN, Memphis, TN, 1/22/11
http://www.racesonline.com/uploads/result/MRTCLisa11-fe-web.pdf

TENNESSEE STATE DIVISION II 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN 11/56/10
Top St Agnes Individuals (5k)-
Caroline Cook (9), 5th of 75, 19:28.11
Kacey Nobert (12), 7th, 19:38.67
Aidan Shea (11), 18th, 20:55.27
Anne Jackson (10), 28th, 21:31.97
Elizabeth Broughton (10), 29th, 21:47.03
St Agnes Team -  2nd of 11, 78 points
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/61241/results/143378

CHILI PEPPER FESTIVAL, U of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR; 10/16/10
Girls Invitational Division, Top St Agnes Individuals (5k) -
Caroline Cook (9), 7th of 312, 18:29.43
Kacey Nobert, (12), 15th of 312, 18:49.75
Aidan Shea (11), 68th of 312, 20:30.25
Elizabeth Broughton (10), 109th of 312, 21:24.47
Anne Jackson (10), 114th, 21:28.67
Kyle Weaver (12), 115th, 21:29.54
Hannah Chamblin (10), 126th, 21:44.06
Girls Invitational Division Individuals - 
http://www.chilepepperfestival.org/docs/results/2010/sr_girls_invit_overall.txt
St Agnes -  9th of 43 teams
Girls Invitational Division Teams - 
http://www.chilepepperfestival.org/docs/results/2010/sr_girls_invit_team.txt

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL (5K XC), Plough Park, Memphis, TN, 10/2/10
Top St Agnes Individuals (of 66 in race):
Kacey Nobert, 1st, 18:19
Caroline Cook, 3rd, 19:11
Aidan Shea, 6th, 20:47
Anne Jackson, 8th, 21:14
Hannah Chamblin, 9th, 21:18

Individual Results -  http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/74082/results/135184
Team -  1st of 8 teams, 26 points

Teams -  http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/74082/results/135187

BROOKS MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC (5K XC), Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN; 9/25/10
Varsity Division (5k) -  6th of 33 teams, 164 points
Top St Agnes finishers, 0f 258 -  Kacey Nobert (12), 1st, 18:25.50; Caroline Cook (9), 3rd, 18:59.64

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/64100/results/133486

TENNESSEE CLASSIC XC, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN; 9/18/10
Gold Varsity Division (5k) -  4th of 39 schools
Top St. Agnes finishers, of 280 -  Caroline Cook (9), 5th, 19:14.94; Kacey Nobert (12), 7th, 19:21.48

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/73859/results/131754

 

PHOTOS:


Laura Lys winning 3200m at Tennessee Division II West Sectional, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/17/16

Caroline Cook, St Agnes Academy, Memphis signs
NCAA Letter of Intent and Scholarship Contract
to attend and participate in track and cross country at
Savannah College of Art & Design, Savannah, GA
 

Laura Lys Shallow finishes 4th (5k - 19:17.38) leading St Agnes Academy to 5th as a team in the DII-AA Division of the  Tennessee State Cross Country Championships, Percy Werner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/1/14

Caroline at Shelby Co Champs, 10/15/13

Caroline Cook at Frank Horton Inv, 9/28/13
 

Lilly & Mary at Shelby Co Champs, 10/15/13

Lilly Shallow
 

Laura Lys Shallow

Mary Langley Montegut
 
-----------------------------------------------------------At Frank Horton Inv, 9/28/13-------------------------------------------------------------
 

Caroline in 3200m at Tennessee State Championships, 5/24/13
Caroline & Laura Lys at Memphis Twilight Classic, 8/31/13  

St. Agnes Academy's Aidan Shea signs
at the University of Arkansas
 


St Agnes' Caroline Cooke & Aidan Shea

St Agnes (led by Female Athlete of the Meet - Caroline Cook) wins 4 X 800 and DMR at Bonner Relays,
Harding Academy, Memphis, TN, 3/24/12
Caroline Cook at State XC, 2011
 

St. Agnes Academy  (Kacey, Caroline, Hannah, Aiden)
TENNESSEE DIV 2 CHAMPIONS, 4x800 Relay, 9:23.71
(also scored all the points on 6th place team, 48 points;
17th with 8 points in 2010)

Kacey
TENNESSEE STATE DIV 2 CHAMPION, 3200m. 11:09.19;
1600m, 2nd, 5:09.46
TSSA State Championship, Murfreesboro, TN; 5/26-27
(best in 2010 -  11:57.57; did not qualify for State in any event)

Kacey's Road Back (newspaper article)
State Champion in 2007-08, injured through spring 2010, joined EliteRunning summer 2010; State Champion in 2011