EliteRunning.US

Home ] Up ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

Christian Brothers HS
 

 

TEAM INFORMATION:

Team -  Christian Brothers High School (XC and distance only)
Location -  Memphis, TN
Coach -  Nick Dwyer

Joined ELITERUNNING.US -  2011

RESULTS
(top performances only)

McCALLIE MID-SOUTH CLASSIC, McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN, 4/8/17
800m -  John Harkins, 3rd of 22, 2:00.24
Michael Feehan, 4th, 2:00.75
Billy Schneider, 15th, 2:07.51
Mile -  Thomas Shallow, 8th of 22, 4:40.24
Kyle Edwards, 9th, 4:44.59
Zach Brazil, 10th, 4:45.59
3200m - Constatine Campbelll, 5th of 15, 10:21.18
Tyler Casey, 6th, 10:21.19
Baker Springer, 14th, 10:37.82
4X800m - (Edwards, Feehan, Harkins, Schneider), 1st of 13, 8:23.67
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/254049/results/509324/raw

PANTHER RELAYS, Bartlett High School, Bartlett, TN, 3/24-25/17
800m -  Billy Schneider, 3rd of 27, 2:07.86
1600m -  Zach Hammack, 5th of 23, 4:42.02
Zach Brazil, 8th, 4:45.19
3200m -  Constatine Campbell, 6th of 14, 10:44.94
4X400m -  (Edwards, Feehan, Harkins, Padilla), 5th of 10, 3:37.36
4X800m) - (Edwards, Feehan, Harkins, Schneider), 1st of 9, 8:23.65
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/257125/results/503776/raw

WEST TENNESSEE JAMBOREE, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 3/10/17
800m -  Billy Schneider, 8th of 62, 2:08.77
1600m -  Sloan McHugh, 6th of 55, 4:57.35
3200m -  Tyler Casey, 5th of 26, 10:35.81
Baker Springer, 7th, 10:39.32
4X800m -  CBHS, 1st of 8, 8:25.55
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/250386/results/500464/raw

TENNESSEE STATE HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN, 2/19/17
2 Mile -  Zach Hammack, 7th of 15, 10:04.53
Distance Medley Relay (400-800-1200-1600) -  (Brazil, Shallow, Edwards, Harkins), 6th of 15, 11:05.09
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/258840/results/497676/raw

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/5/15
D2 AA Division, 5k:
Team -  3rd of 11 teams, 87 points
Kyle Edwards, 10th of 75, 17:01.56
Constatine Campbell, 13th, 17:17.14
Zach Brazil, 18th, 17:23.83
Thomas Shallow, 22nd, 17:33.56
John Harkins, 24th, 17:38.87
Matthew Roberts, 33rd, 18:03.23
Zach Hammack, 34th, 18:04.43
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/222438/results

WEST TENNESSEE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/18/16
Team -  1st of 16 teams, 51 points
Individuals, 5k:
Kyle Edwards, 4th of 138, 16:49.9
Zach Brazil, 7th, 16:58.4
Zach Hammack, 12th, 17:15.4
Tyler Casey, 13th, 17:15.8
Constatine Campbell, 15th, 17:17.1
Thomas Shallow, 16th, 17:19.1
Matthew Roberts, 21st, 17:38.5

FAST CATS CLASSIC, Yellow Creek Park, Owesboro, KY, 10/8/16
Team -  4th of 36 teams, 129 points
Individuals, 5k:
Kyle Edwards, 5th of 410, 16:20.05
Zach Brazil, 11th, 16:41.40
Thomas Shallow, 27th, 17:01.62
Constatine Campbell, 41st, 17:20.41
Elie Kiameh, 45th, 17:22.25
Zach Hammack, 64th, 17:40.67
Gabe Roberts, 74th, 17:51.00
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/242946/results

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/24/16
Team -  5th of 24 teams, 135 points
Individuals, 5k:
Kyle Edwards, 10th of 174, 16:28.05
Zack Brazil, 19th, 16:57.64
Thomas Shallow, 31st, 17:22.62
Constatine Campbell, 34th, 17:31.34
Gabe Roberts, 45th, 17:46.43
Baker Springer, 50th, 17:51.06
Zach Hammack, 51st, 17:54.7
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/245749/results

TRINITY/VALKYRIE INVITATIONAL, Tom Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY, 9/17/16
BOYS, SEEDED SECTION:
Team -  23rd of 23, 626 points
Individuals:
Zack Brazil, 5k, 98th of 186, 17:08.92
Kyle Edwards, 100th, 17:10.07
Constatine Campbell, 155th, 17:53.02
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/249316/results

MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC (5k), Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN, 9/3/16
TEAM -  12th of 44 teams, 345 points
INDIVIDUALS:
Kyle Edwards, 38th of 345, 16:51.35
Thomas Shallow, 81st, 17:28.43
Zach Brazil, 97th, 17:39.78
Constatine Campbell, 113rd, 17:50.01
Gabe Roberts, 118th, 17:52.44
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/245011/results

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/25-27/16
Division II 800m -  Michael Feehan, 5th, 2:00.03
Division II 1600m -  Kyle Edwards, 6th, 4:29.67
Gabriel Furhman, 7th, 4:35.65
Division II 3200m -  Josh Hamlet, 7th, 10:12.25
Zach Brazil, 8th, 10:20.08
Division II 4 X 800m -  5th, 8:23.55
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/222250/results

TENNESSEE DIVISION II WEST SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/17,20/16
800m -  Michael Feehan, 2nd of 21, 2:02.64
Josh Hamlet, 3rd, 2:04.50
Kyle Edwards, 4th, 2:05.26
1600m -  Kyle Edwards, 1st of 21, 4:32.70
Gabriel Furhman, 2nd, 4:35.87
Josh Hamlet, 3rd, 4:40.62
3200m -  Josh Hamlet, 1st of 12, 10:05.17
Zach Brazil, 2nd, 10:13.07
Kyle Edwards, 3rd, 10:15.61
4X800m -  CHS (Feehan, Furhman, Harkins, Hunter), 2nd of 5, 10:15.61
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/223383/results

SHELBY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 5/5/16
800m -  Kyle Edwards, 4th of 25, 2:01.82
Billie Schneider, 6th, 2:06.08
Chuckie Hunter, 12th, 2:09.02
1600m -  Gabriel Furhman, 6th of 28, 4:45.86
3200m -  Josh Hamlet, 1st of 14, 10:02.41
John Harkins, 4th, 10:20.89
Matthew Roberts, 8th, 10:35.18
4X800m - 2nd of 8, 8:34.13
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/222482/results/448516/raw

EASTERN RELAYS, University of Kentucky, Louisville, KY, 4/29-30/16
800m (across all divisions) -  Michael Feehan, 12 of 96, 2:01.27
Mile (seeded division) -  Zach Brazil, 57th of 71, 4:40.68
Josh Hamlet, 60th, 4:42.46
Mile (open division) -  John Harkins, 6th of 83, 4:40.56
Chuckie Hunter, 9th, 4:43.32
Thomas Shallow, 23rd, 4:50.05
Michael Feehan, 30th, 4:53.05
3200m (seeded division) -  Zach Brazil, 45th of 84, 9:46.55
Gabriel Furhman, 62nd, 9:58.00
Kyle Edwards, 66th, 10:01.58
Josh Hamlet, 80th, 10:16.84
2000m Steeplechase -  Gabriel Furhman, 3rd of 27, 6:38.42
John Harkins, 8th, 6:56.41
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/222781/results/446098/raw

CBHS JV HOME MEET #3, Christian Brothers High School, Memphis, TN, 4/12/16
800m -  Billy Schneider, 4th of 34, 2:08.96
1600m -  John Harkins, 1st of 34, 4:54.66
3200m -  Gabe Roberts, 1st of 13, 11:08.61
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/224999/results/437108/raw

HOUSTON TRACK CLASSIC, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 4/8-9/16
800m -  Josh Hamlet, 12th of 65, 2:03.23
Michael Feehan, 15th, 2:04.86
1600m -  Gabriel Furhman, 6th of 56, 4:35.41
Zach Brazil, 7th, 4:37.26
Josh Hamlet, 8th, 4:38.39
3200m -  Kyle Edwards, 6th of 33, 9:54.94
Zach Hammack, 11th, 10:12.37
Matthew Roberts, 20th, 10:45.22
Distance Medley Relay -  CBHS, 3rd of 13, 11:05.58 (1200m - Furhman, 3:16; 1600m - Shallow, 4:48)
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/222474/results/436081/raw

BRIARCREST HOME MEET #2, Briarcrest Christian School, Eads, TN, 4/5/16
800m -  Gabriel Vautrot, 2nd of 24, 2:13.00
1600m -  Thomas Shallow, 4th of 28, 5:05.63
Constatine Campbell, 6th, 5:05.63
Gabe Roberts, 8th, 5:11.65
3200m -  Chuckie Hunter, 1st of 16, 11:05.55
Tyler Casey, 2nd, 11:06.42
John Harkins, 4th, 11:10.89
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/223693/results/434704/raw

EARLY  BIRD ENDURANCE INVITATIONAL, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, TN, 4/1/16
800m -  Michael Feehan, 3rd of 15, 2:00.30
1600m -  Kyle Edwards, 8th of 16, 4:28.47
Zach Hammack, 11th, 4:40.94
Matthews Roberts, 12th, 4:45.49
3200m -  Zach Brazil, 6th of 12, 9:56.87
Josh Hamlet, 7th, 10:08.50
Gabe Furhman, 8th, 10:12.95
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/228678/results/433381/raw

CBHS HOME MEET #2, Christian Brothers High School, Memphis, TN, 3/29/16
800m -  John Harkins, 2nd of 16, 2:13.92
1600m -  Thomas Shallow, 1st of 10, 5:18.81
Bryn Butler, 2nd, 5:19.84
3200m -  Thomas Shallow, 1st of 5, 11:25.81
Constatine Campbell, 2nd, 11:26.78
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/224998/results/431890/raw

CBHS HOME MEET #1, Christian Brothers High School, Memphis, TN, 3/22/16
800m -  Michael Feehan, 1st of 13, 2:08.11
Gabriel Furhman, 2nd, 2:09.54
Chuckie Hunter, 3rd, 2:13.40
1600m -  Kyle Edwards, 2nd of 15, 4:48.07
Zach Hammack, 3rd, 4:54.88
3200m -  Josh Hamlet, 1st of 5, 10:18.17
Zach Brazil, 2nd, 10:20.98

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/224996/results/430191/raw

WEST TENNESSEE JAMBOREE, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 3/12/16
1600m -  John Harkins, 8th of 52, 4:49.69
Chuckie Hunter, 10th, 4:50.66
(rest of meet, i.e. 3200m, rained out)
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/222475/results/427663/raw

VANDERBILT HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN, 2/6/16
Josh Hamlet - mile, 18th of 31, 4:38.77
Gabriel Furhman -  mile, 26th of 31, 4:41.73
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/213696/results/422716

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warmer Park, Nashville, TN, 11/7/15
TEAM -  Division 2 2A, 2nd of 11 teams, 90 points
Josh Hamlet, 5k, 11th of 76, 17:08.86
Kyle Edwards, 16th, 17:19.54
Zach Brazil, 18th, 17:24.39
Zach Hammack, 22nd, 17:28.91
Gabriel Furhman, 23rd, 17:30.24
Liam Gildea, 27th, 17:41.08
Matthew Roberts, 34th, 18:11.29
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/215132/results

JESSE OWENS CLASSIC, Oakville Indian Mounds Park, Oakville, AL, 10/3/15
(over 200 teams, over 5000 runners, from SE U.S.)
TEAM -  Gold Division (most competitive), 9th of 45 teams, 312 points
Josh Hamlet, 41st of 313, 16:20.07
Kyle Edwards, 54th, 16:31.38
Matthew Roberts, 78th, 16:47.04
Zach Hammack, 83rd, 16:49.47
Zach Brazil, 86th, 16:51.88
Liam Gildea, 94th, 16:56.02
Gabriel Furhman, 106th, 17:04.25
JV TEAM -  Red Division, 2nd of 48 teams, 74 points
John Harkins, 10th of 623, 17:33.02
Chuckie Hunter, 12th, 17:34.29
Constatine Campbell, 21st, 17:42.38
Elie Kiameh, 26th, 17:44.26
Thomas Shallow, 28th, 17:46.20
Gabe Roberts, 31st, 17:49.59
Gabriel Vautrot, 47th, 18:06.28
http://al.milesplit.com/meets/197358/results

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/26/15
TEAM -  2nd of 25, 94 points
Kyle Edwards, 5k, 10th of 190, 16:47.48
Gabriel Furhman, 15th, 17:06.12
Zack Hammack, 19th, 17:12.17
Matthew Roberts, 23rd, 17:21.70
Liam Gildea, 27th, 17:27.64
Zach Brazil, 28th, 17:28.16
Josh Hamlet, 31st, 17:38.82
(9 more in JV race under 19:00)
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/212172/results

CHICKASAW TRAILS INVITATIONAL, Oakville Indian Mounds Park, Oakville, AL, 9/12/15
Large School Division, 5k:
TEAM -  5th of 36 teams (from 4 states), 130 points
Kyle Edwards, 11th of 246, 16:24.33
Josh Hamlet, 24th, 16:54.60
Zach Brazil, 29th, 16:58.57
Gabriel Furhman, 34th, 17:07.09
Matthew Roberts, 43rd, 17:14.65
Liam Gildea, 58th, 17:36.60
Michael Feehan, 68th, 17:46.54
http://al.milesplit.com/meets/197357-chickasaw-trails-invitational

WTCCL ALL-COMERS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/8/15
(JV team participated)
TEAM -  3rd of 22 teams, 77 points
Ellie Kiameh 4th of 269, 18:54.7
Justin McClusky, 13th, 19:38.1
Gabe Roberts, 14th, 19:38.5

http://mussports.typepad.com/cross_country/2015/CC%20Results%20Meet%201%202015.pdf

XC Time Trial - 3k, 8/29/15
Edwards - 9:34
Brazil - 9:36
Furhman - 9:51
Hamlet - 9:56
Feehan - 10:11
Gildea - 10:13
Hammack - 10:16
Harkins - 10:16
Hunter - 10:20
Kiameh - 10:25
...

.TENNESSEE STATE DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State Univ, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/22/15
800m -  Michael Feehan, 6th, 2:02.31
4 X 400m -  4th, 3:29.09
4 x 800m -  3rd, 8:13.75
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/190304/results/379514

TENNESSEE DIVISION II WEST SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/5/15
400m -  James Dickson, 4th of 14, 53.09
Jaylen McCraven, 5th, 53.33
800m -  Michael Feehan, 3rd of 20, 2:02.68   (qualifies for State)
Kyle Edwards, 5th, 2:04.37
Kevin Campbell, 7th, 2:09.09
1600m -  Kyle Edwards, 3rd of 23, 4:32.78
Josh Hamlet, 5th, 4:38.54
Gabriel Furhman, 7th, 4:42.48
3200m -  Kyle Edwards, 4th of 14, 10:12.61
Zach Brazil, 7th, 10:22.87
Gabriel Furhman, 9th, 10:24.74
4 X 400m -  3rd, 3:33.84   (qualifies for State)
4 X 800m -  2nd, 8:29.71   (qualifies for State)
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/190315-tssaa-division-ii-west-sectional

SHELBY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Houston High School, Houston, TN, 5/1/15
400m -  James Dickson, 5th of 14, 53.67
Jaylen McCraven, 6th, 53.93
800m -  Michael Feehan, 6th of 21, 2:03.49
Kyle Edwards, 8th, 2:05.49
Tommy Zaccola, 12th, 2:08.49
1600m - Gabriel Furhman, 9th of 29, 4:39.64
Matthew Roberts, 14th, 4:50.10
Brooks Phelan, 19th, 4:58.28
3200m -  Zach Brazil, 7th of 17, 10:21.22
Josh Hamlett, 10th, 10:37.54
4 X 400m -  CBHS, 1st of 3, 3:31.08
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/191412/results/371262/raw

WEST TENNESSEE JV CHAMPIONSHIPS, Houston, High School, Houston, TN, 4/30/15
800m -  Nick Scherson, 5th of 58, 2:17.13
Chuckie Hunter, 7th, 2:18.07
John Harkins, 8th, 2:18.65
1600m -  Chuckie Hunter, 1st of 73, 4:55.29
John Harkins, 2nd, 4:58.07
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/191411/results/370573

EASTERN RELAYS, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY, 4/24-25/15
800m -  3rd of 400, 1:56.76
Mile -  Josh Hamlet, 50th of 157, 4:37.09
Kyle Edwards, 51st, 4:37.31
Dan Liberkowski, 81st, 4:45.62
Michael Feehan, 88th, 4:48.53
Zach Brazil, 96th, 4:53.04
3000m Steeplechase -  Gabriel Furhman, 12th of 51, 6:55.76
Michael Feehan, 26th, 7:16.98
3200m -  Kyle Edwards, 82nd of 134, 10:06.09
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/188702-eastern-relays/results#.VTzEItJViko

DRAGON RELAYS, St. George School, Collierville, TN, 4/17-18/15
400m -  Jaylen McCraven, 6th of 36, 52.79
James Dickson, 14th, 54.10
Dominic Keilty, 16th, 54.35
800m -  Kevin Campbell, 1st of 36, 1:59.36
1600m -  Daniel Liberkowski, 7th of 36, 4:43.40
Michael Feehan, 8th, 4:44.77
Gabriel Furhman, 11th, 4:46.92
3200m -  Kyle Edwards, 4th of 25, 10:13.07
Josh Hamlet, 9th, 10:47.80
Zach Brazil, 11th, 10:55.03
4 X 400m -  CBHS, 1st of 7, 3:29.95
4 X 800m - CBHS, 1st of 9, 8:39.48
Team -  1st of 15, 112 points
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/192923/results/364994/raw

HOUSTON TRACK CLASSIC, Houston High School, Germantown, TN, 4/10-11/15
400m -  Kevin Campbell, 10th of 52, 50.96 (q), 52.71 (f)
800m -  Michael Feehan, 10th of 36, 2:05.38
Tommy Zoccola, 15th, 2:08.96
Kevin Campbell, 20th, 2:12.51
1600m -  Kyle Edwards, 7th of 48, 4:40.15
Josh Hamlett, 10th, 4:44.67
3200m -  Daniel Liberkowski, 6th of 33, 10:20.90
Zach Brazil, 9th, 10:30.26
4 X 400m -  3rd of 15, 3:35.26
4 X 800m -  4th of 17, 8:25.16
DMR -  4th of 15, 11:13.96
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/188956/results/361626

SAINTS RELAYS, Briarcrest Christian School, Eads, TN, 3/27/15
400m -  Jaylen McCraven, 6th of 33, 53.92
1600m -  Gabriel Furhman, 4th of 32, 4;44.90
Kyle Edwards, 7th, 4:53.58
Zach Brazil, 9th, 4:57.24
4 X 800m -  4th of 10, 8:55.47
DMR -  2nd of 13, 11:34.03
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/190954/results/356327

TENNESSEE STATE HS INDOOR STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, East Tennessee State University, Johnson City, TN, 2/28/14
Kevin Campbell -  800m, 7th, 2:02.89
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/186696/results/350861/raw

VANDERBILT HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR INVITATIONAL, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN, 1/31/15
Kevin Campbell -  800m, 17th of 35, 1:58.77
Josh Hamlett -  mile, 32nd of 35, 4:50.47
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/186695/results/347819

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/1/14
D-II AA Division:
Team -   7th of 11 teams, 174 points
Josh Hamlett -  5k, 23rd of 76, 17:25.70
Kyle Edwards -  31st, 17:40.25
Zach Brazil -  36th, 17:49.36
Liam Gildea -  41st, 17:56.53
Matthew Roberts -  43rd, 18:02.34
Gabriel Furhman -  45th, 18:06.01
Daniel Liberkowski -  47th, 18:10.16
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/178712-tssaa-state-cross-country-championships

WEST TENNESSEE CONFERENCE JV CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/15/14
Team -  1st of 12, 20 points
Michael Feehan -  5k, 1st of 193, 17:59.53
John Harkins -  2nd, 18:11.90
Zach Hammack -  3rd, 18:16.14
Carter Lane - 6th, 18:28.58
Carter Weakley -  8th, 18:49.19
Chuckie Hunter -  9th, 18:53.64
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/184896-wtccl-junior-varsity-championship-meet

WEST TENNESSEE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/14/14
Team -  2nd of 20, 69 points
John Hamlett - 5k, 5th of 138, 16:51.68
Kyle Edwards -  7th, 17:12.89
Zach Brazil -  15th, 17:32.91
Matthew Roberts - 16th, 17:32.99
Liam Gildea, 26th, 17:55.03
Daniel Liberkowski -  31st, 18:04.25
Gabriel Furhman, 37th, 18:16.28
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/184895-wtccl-varsity-championship-meet

CHILE PEPPER FESTIVAL, U of Arkansas Agri Park, Fayetteville, AR, 10/4/14
Team -  Invitational section, 20th of 75 teams, 606 points
Kyle Edwards -  5k, 86th of 562, 16:47.3
Josh Hamlett -  92nd, 16:52.5
Zach Brazil - 133rd, 17:11.5
Matthew Roberts -  151st, 17:17.3
Gabiel Furhman, 170th, 17:23.5
Daniel Liberkowski, 208th, 17:31.9
http://branchsportstech.com/2014_Meets/xc/10-04-ChilePepper/Web/Timetable.php

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/27/14
Team -  2nd of 26 teams, 112 points
Kyle Edwards -  17th of 193, 5k -  17:13.1
Zach Brazil -  19th, 17:17.9
Gabiel Furhman, 24th, 17:30.3
Matthews Roberts, 25th, 17:31.4
Josh Hamlett -  37th, 17:54.1
Daniel Liberkowski - 40th, 17:59.8
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/178698-26th-frank-horton-invitational

CALLOWAY COUNTY INVITATIONAL (5k XC), Murray State West Farm, Murray, KY, 9/13/14
Team -  1st of 10 teams, 45 points (9 of top 17 individuals)
Top Individuals:
Kyle Edwards -  4th of 103, 17:08.5
Daniel Liberkowski -  8th, 17:33.0
Zach Brazil -  10th, 17:37.5
Gabe Fuhrman -  11th, 17:46.7
Michael Feehan-  12th, 17:49.1
Josh Hamlett -  13th, 17:48.5
Matthew Roberts -  14th, 18:09.4
John Harkins -  16th, 18:22.3
Liam Gildea -  17th, 18:22.90
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/179981/results/319445

TENNESSEE STATE HS T&F CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State Univ, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/22-23/14
Division II 800m -  Kevin Campbell, 8th, 2:00.75
Division II 4 X 400m -  6th, 3:30.38
Division II 4 X 800m -  8th, 8:34.36
http://files.milesplit.us/live_results/165991/index.html

TENNESSEE DIVISION II WEST SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/14,16/14
800m -  Kevin Campbell, 4th of 20, 1:58.77; Michael Feehan, 6th, 2:06.83
1600m -  Josh Hamlett, 7th of 27, 4:45.20; Gabriel Furhman, 8th, 4:51.20; Daniel Liberkowski, 9th, 4:51.31
3200m -  Josh Hamlett, 6th of 14, 10:22.77; Daniel Liberkowski, 9th, 10:57.03
4 X 800m -  CBHS, 2nd of 6, 8:27.75
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/172266-tssaa-divission-ii-west-sectiona

MUS#5, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/29/14
800m -  Mckenzie Waxler, 6th of 46, 2:07.34; Michael Feehan, 5th, 2:07.38; Kevin Campbell, 8th, 2:10.94; Daniel Liberkowski, 10th, 2:11.84
1600m -  Daniel Liberkowski, 5th of 36, 4:48.71; Michael Feehan, 6th, 4:49.60; Kevin Campbell, 8th, 4:51.16; Kyle Edwards, 9th, 4:51.78; Zach Brazil, 10th, 4:54.87
3200m -  Josh Hamlett, 1st of 9, 10:38.96; Gabriel Furhman, 2nd, 10:47.69; Zach Brazil, 3rd, 10:48.55
4 X 400m -  CBHS, 1st of 7, 3:31.43
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159295/results/300580

SAINTS RELAYS, Briarcrest Christian School, Eads, TN, 4/25/14
1600m -  Carter Lane, 1st of 13, 5:07.81; Brooks Phelan, 2nd, 5:16.45
4 X 800m -  CBHS (Campbell, Feehan, Liberkowski, Waxler), 2nd of 5, 8:33.72
DMR -  CBHS (Brazil, Edwards, Furhman, Hamlett), 3rd of 5, 11:37.57
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/164590/results/299277/raw

MUS#3, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/15/14
800m -  James Dickson, 12th of 51, 2:15.47
1500m -  Carter Lane, 7th of 39, 4:47.90
5000m -  Zack Brazil, 6th of 15, 17:51.51; Daniel Liberkowski, 7th, 17:54.26; Josh Hamlett, 9th, 18:12.11
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159293-mus-home-hs-meet-3

PANTHER RELAYS, Bartlett High School, Bartlett, TN, 4/4-5/14
800m -  Michael Feehan, 6th of 28, 2:05.82; Kevin Campbell, 8th, 2:06.29
1600m (fr/so) -  Michael Feehan, 2nd of 30, 4:54.10; Kyle Edwards, 3rd, 4;56.09; Zach Brazil, 4th, 4:58.32
1600m -  Josh Hamlett, 8th of 22, 4:49.28; Kevin Campbell, 12th, 4:59.58
3200m -  Zach Brazil, 6th of 26, 10:32.76; Daniel Liberkowski, 11th, 10:43.62
4 X 800m -  CBHS, 1st of 11, 8:37.36
DMR -  CBHS, 3rd of 8, 11:24.76

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/156613-panther-relays

MUS#2, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/1/14
1600m -  Michael Freehan, 3rd of 26, 5:02.44
3200m -  Kyle Edwards, 2nd of 19, 10:58.44; Brooks Phelan, 3rd, 11:01.33

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159292-mus-home-hs-meet

MUS #1, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 3/25
800m -  Michael Freehan, 1st of 19, 2:11.33
1600m -  Gabriel Furhman, 5th of 26, 5:04.30;  Kyle Edwards, 6th, 5:06.55
3200m -  Carter Lane, 1st of 13, 11:33.46

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/159291-mus-home-hs-meet-1

OLE MISS HS INVITATIONAL, U of Mississippi, Oxford, MS, 3/21/14
800m -  Kevin Campbell, 8th of 61, 2:04.61
1600m -  Mackenzie Waxler, 10th of 64, 4:54.16; Tommy Zoccola, 8th, 5:01.10
3200m -  Josh Hamlet, 8th of 60, 10:27.59; Zachary Brazil, 17th, 10:43.59
4 X 400m -  CBHS, 1st of 25, 3:32.32

http://ms.milesplit.com/meets/160056/results/288880/raw 

TENNESSEE STATE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/2/13
Team, Division II AA -  7th of 11 teams, 180 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Josh Hamlett, 27th of 77, 17:44.50; Liam Gildea, 28th, 17:47.60; Mckenzie Waxler, 31st, 17:53.00

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/118346-tssaa-state-cross-country-championships

SHELBY COUNTY JV CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/16/13
Team -  1st of 13, 39 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Kevin Campbell, 2nd of 163, 17:50; Kyle Edwards, 4th, 18:07; Matthew Roberts, 6th, 18:23; Austin Jacobs, 7th, 18:26

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/153464-shelby-county-jv-xc-championships

SHELBY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Shelby Farms, Memphis, TN, 10/15/13
Team -  5th of 17 teams, 108 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Josh Hamlett, 11th of 120, 17:07; Liam Gildea, 17th, 17:37;
Zach Brazil, 18th, 17:38; Mckenzie Waxler, 3rd, 17:42

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/153463-shelby-county-xc-championships

CHILE PEPPER XC FESTIVAL, U of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR, 10/5/13
Team - 31st of 71 teams across all divisions, 868 points
Top Individual, 5k -  Josh Hamlett, 86th of 437, 17:39.3

Boys -  http://www.chilepepperfestival.org/docs/results/2013/Results-HSBInvite.htm

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Plough Park, Memphis, TN, 9/28/13
Team -  4th of 19, 121 points
Top Individuals, 5k -  Josh Hamlett, 18th of 178, 17:09; Liam Gildea, 25th, 17:25; Mckenzie Waxler, 31st, 17:38;
Zach Brazil, 34th, 17:45, Kyle Edwards, 41st, 17:54

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/146845-frank-horton-xc-5k-invitational

CHATTANOOGA CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL, Chickamauga Dam, Chattanooga, TN, 9/21/13
Team -  3rd of 17, 70 points
Top Individual, 5k -  Josh Hamlett, 8th of 125, 18:12.23

http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/148637/results/262058

JAMBOREE 2 MILE XC, Christian Brothers HS XC Course, Memphis, TN, 8/24/13
Josh Hamlett (10), 1st of 42, 10:37
_ Brazil (9), 2nd, 11:04
Daniel Libertowski (11), 3rd, 11:13
David Fryt (10), 4th, 11:23
McKenzie Waxler (12), 5th, 11:23
Brooks, Phelan (11), 6th, 11:23

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/24/13
800m -  Aaron May, 6th, 2:00.85
1600m -  Alex Turner, 8th, 4:33.26
3200m -  Aaron May, 8th, 9:54.98
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/128233-tssaa-state-track-and-field-championships

TSSAA DIVISION II SECTIONAL, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/14,17/13
800m -  Aaron May, 2nd of 24, 1:59.19; Alex Turner, 4th, 2:04.36; Alex Edwards, 11th, 2:11.17
1600m -  Alex Turner, 2nd of 23, 4:39.66; Alex Edwards, 5th, 4:49.08
3200m -  Aaron May, 2nd of 22, 10:08.71; Alex Edwards, 4th of 22, 10:26.71; Alex Turner, 9th, 10:46.50
4X800m -  Christian Bros HS, 4th of 7, 8:38.49
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/141678-tssaa-divission-ii-west-sectional

SHELBY COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS, Houston HS, Germantown, TN, 5/4/13
800m -  Aaron May 2nd of 14, 2:01.15; Alex Turner, 5th, 2:07.32
1600m -  Alex Turner, 1st of 19, 4:35.49; Aaron May, 2nd, 4:36.57
3200m -  Alex Edwards, 3rd of 11, 10:37.38
4X800m -  3rd of 6, 8:43.35
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/130103/results/248006

MUS MEET #3, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/30/13
800m -  Aaron May, 4th of 23, 2:00.31; Alex Turner, 5th, 2:06.43; Alex Edwards, 7th, 2:09.63
1600m -  Taylor Verner, 11th of 22, 5:08.33
3200m -  Gabe Furhman, 5th of 11, 11:06.03; David Fryt, 6th, 11:18.36
4X800m -  Christian Bros, 2nd of 5, 8:25.71
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131134/results/247011

COLLIERVILLE DRAGON RELAYS, Collierville HS, Collierville, TN, 4/19-20/13
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/132995/results/244178

MUS MEET #3, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/16/13
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131133/results/242719

HOUSTON TRACK CLASSIC, Houston HS, Germantown, TN, 4/12/13
800m -  Aaron May, 4th of 44, 2:01.01; Alex Turner, 19th or 44, 2:10.24; Alex Edwards, 25th or 44, 2:15.59
1600m -  Aaron May, 2nd of 42, 4:30.47; Alex Turner, 3rd or 42, 4:36.54; Alex Edwards, 8th of 42, 4:48.09
3200m -  McKenzie Waxler, 8th of 24, 10:59.70; Myles Prince - 9th of 24, 10:59.90; Josh Hamlett, 11th of 24, 11:04.72
DMR - 3rd of 11, 11:07.85
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/130102/results/241884

MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL INV, #2, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 4/2/13
1600m -  Alex Turner, 2nd of 17, 4:41.79; Alex Edwards, 3rd of 17, 4:49.05; McKenzie Waxler, 4th of 17, 4:50.50
3200m -  Aaron May, 2nd of 17, 10:49.77; Josh Hamlett, 3rd of 17, 10:54.25
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131132/results/239437

MEMPHIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL INV, #1; Memphis, TN, 3/26/13
1600m -  Aaron May (12), 1st of 17, 4:33.50
3200m -  Alex Edwards (12), 2nd of 10, 10:58.43; Alex Turner (12), 3rd of 10, 11:17.76
4X800 -  Christian Bros HS, 2nd of 6, 8:45.98
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/131073/results/238202

TENNESSEE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/3/12
D-II AA Division, 7th of 12 teams, 149 points
Aaron May, 12th of 84, 17:02.93
Alex Turner, 23rd, 17:44.29
Alex Edwards, 32nd, 18:13.23
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/118515/results/226851

TUPELO INVITATIONAL, Ballard Park, Tupelo, MN, 10/20/12
4A-6A Boys Division, 5k -  1st of 10 teams, 40 points
Aaron May, 1st of 122, 16:43.40
Alex Edwards, 2nd, 16:48.30
Alex Turner, 5th, 17:05.80
Josh Hamlett, 12th, 17:26.20
Myles Prince, 20th, 17:58.86
http://ms.milesplit.com/meets/119352-tupelo-cross-country-invitational

CHILE PEPPER INVITATIONAL, Agri Park, Fayetteville, AR, 10/13/12
Invitational Division, 5k -  16th of 64 teams, 575 points
Aaron May, 33rd of 494, 16:31.4
Alex Turner, 79th, 17:02.4
Alex Edwards, 114th, 17:21.2
http://branchsportstech.com/2012_Meets/xc/10-13-ChilePepper/Results-4.htm

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL, Plough Park, Memphis, TN, 9/29/12
Varsity, 5k -  4th of 22 teams, 122 points
Alex Turner, 6th of 164, 16:48
Aaron May, 14th, 17:03
Alex Edwards, 16th, 17:09
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/119699-frank-horton-invitational

TRINITY/VALKYRIE INVITATIONAL, Tom Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY, 9/14/12
(one of the top HS XC meets in the U.S.)
Varsity, 5k -  21st of 54 teams, 656 points
Aaron May, 60th of 466, 16:21.16
Alex Edwards, 71st, 16:32.47
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/119144/results/212007

TENNESSEE STATE DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State U, Murfreesboro, TN, 5/21/12
Aaron May -  800, 7th, 2:03.07; 1600, 7th, 4:36.21; 3200, 8th, 10:48.44
Boys -  http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/107663/results/203824

TSSAA WEST REGION DIV II, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/15-18/12
Aaron May -  800, 2nd of 22, 2:03.41; 1600, 1st of 25, 4;36.10; 3200, 1st of 21, 10:13.15
Alex Turner -  800, 3rd of 22, 2:06.53; 1600, 6th of 25, 4:48.40; 3200, 7th of 21, 10:30.11
Alex Edwards -  800, 10th of 22, 2:10.14; 1600, 8th of 25, 4:49.08; 3200, 4th of 21, 10:24.16
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/110516-tssaa-west-region-div-ii-memphis-university-school

HOUSTON CLASSIC, Houston HS, Germantown, TN, 4/14/12
Aaron May -  800, 11th of 42, 2:06.55
Alex Turner -  800, 17th of 42, 2:11.28; 17th of 38, 4:56.56
Alex Edwards - 1600, 9th of 38, 4:50.96; 3200, 8th of 30, 10:27.85
Matt Orians - 3200, 11th of 30, 10:37.19
4X800, 6th of 16, 8:48.35
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/103540/results/194912

BONNER RELAYS, Harding Academy, Memphis, TN, 3/24/12
Girls - 
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/112824/results/190926
Boys - 
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/112824/results/190923

TSSAA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Percy Warmer Park, Nashville, TN, 11/5/11
Division -II, AA
Team - 8th of 12, 217 points
top individuals -  Alex Edwards (11), 32nd of 81, Michael Isom (12), 34th, 18:12.60
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/94904/results/182040

CHILI PEPPER FESTIVAL INVITATIONAL, U of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AR; 10/15/11
26th of 59 teams, 771 points
top finisher -  Alex Edwards (11), 83rd of 479, 16:50.0
http://ar.milesplit.com/meets/91480/results/176932

FRANK HORTON INVITATIONAL (5k), Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 10/1/11
no team scores
top individuals -  Aaron May, 15th of 97, 17:27; Alex Edwards, 16th of 97, 17:30
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/96889/results/173607

TRINITY /VALKYRE INVITATIONAL, Tom Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY; 9/16-17/11
Team -  24th of 38, 592 points
Top Individuals -  5k; Aaron May (11), 76th of 361, 16:50; Alex Edwards (11), 90th of 361, 17:10
http://ky.milesplit.com/meets/95823

BROOKS MEMPHIS TWILIGHT CLASSIC, Mike Rose Soccer Complex, Memphis, TN, 9/3/11
Team -  17th of 45 teams
Top Individuals -  Aaron May, 15th of 351, 16:56.66; Alex Edwards, 47th of 351, 17:39.82
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/86627/results/165449

TSSAA (TENNESSEE) HIGH SCHOOL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Middle Tennessee State University, Murfreesboro, TN; 5/26-27/11
Division II
Top Christian Brothers Distance Performances:
Aaron May (10) -  800, 7th, 2:05.18; 1600m, 5th, 4:34.76; 3200m, 6th, 10:17.67
Austin Bennett (12) -  800, 8th, 2:07.10; 1600m, 6th, 4:36.17
4 X 800 -  5th, 8:31.51
Team -  3rd, 81.5 points
Division 2 Results -  http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/82357/results/161693

TSSA DIVISION 2 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/18-20/11
Top Christian Brothers Distance Performances:
Aaron May -  800, 2nd, 2:02.17; 1600, 3rd, 4:41.70; 3200, 1st, 10:15.78
Austin Bennett -  800, 3rd, 2:04.65; 1600, 1st, 4:40.78
Nathan Llanes, 1600, 2nd, 4:41.27; 3200, 5th, 10:35.09
4X800, 2nd, 8:28.74
Team -  1st, 176 points
http://tn.milesplit.com/meets/93268/results/160885

PHOTOS:

 

 
In the Tennessee State HS Indoor Championships, Vanderbilt Univ., Nashville, TN, 2/19, Christian Brothers HS's Zach Hammack placed 7th of 15 in the 2 Mile (10:04.53); and CBHS's Distance Medley Relay (400-800-1200-1600) Team (Brazil, Shallow, Edwards, Harkins) was 6th of 15 (11:05.09).
 
 
  At State XC, 11-5-16  
 

In Frank Horton Inv, Shelby Farms Park, Memphis, TN, 9/24/16
 

Tennessee Division II West Sectional Team Champions, 2016

At the Tennessee Division II West Sectional Championships, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN, 5/20, Christian Brothers HS distance runners went 1-2-3 in the 1600m and 3200m, and 2-3-4 in the 800m, leading their school to the team championships, and making them contenders for the Tennessee State Championships 5/26-27/16.  Photo -  their 1-2-3 in the 1600m.


Christian Brothers HS in private camp, 7/24-29/16.

 

Christian Brothers in their private camp, 7/12-16/15
 


Christian Brothers HS finished runner-up (2nd of 11 teams) in the Tennessee Division 2 2A State Championships, Percy Warner Park, Nashville, TN, 11/7/15.  CBHS was 7th in State in 2014.

Kevin Campbell, 7th in 800m, 2:02.88 at the Tennessee State Indoor Championships, ETSU, Johnson City, TN, 2/28/15

Christian Brothers HS wins (1st of 10 teams; 9 of top 17 individuals) the Calloway County Inv, Murray, KY, 9/13/14
Christian Brother HS in high-altitude camp, 7/24/14
 
 

 
Christian Brother HS in high-altitude training camp, 7/20-27/13
 

4 X 800m at Panther Relays, 4/4-5/14

Christian Bros' Aaron May, Alex Turner, and Alex Edwards