EliteRunning.US

Home ] Up ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

Chase County High School
 

TEAM INFORMATION:

Team -  Chase County High School (girls track, distance only)
Location -  Imperial, Nebraska
Coach -  Coach, Troy Hauxwell

(joined EliteRunning 3/1/15)

RESULTS
(top performances only)

E. LEE TODD INVITATIONAL, Perkins High School, Grant, NE, 4/8/17
400m -  Mallie McNair, 1st of 12, 61.75
Kadyn Milner, 3rd, 65.62
800m -  Kadyn Milner, 1st of 12, 2:36.96
Sophie Spady, 2nd, 2:40.27
1600m -  Madison Brown, 2nd of 12, 5:59.27
4X400m - (M McNair, T McNair, Spady, Milner), 1st of 6, 4:14.23
4X800m (M McNair, Milner, Brown, T McNair0, 1st of 5, 10:25.64
https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=288221#11028

ED MOORE INVITATIONAL, Ogallala High School, Ogallala, NE, 4/1/17
400m -  Mallie McNair, 1st of 18, 60.27
Taylin McNair, 3d, 61.13
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 16, 2:26.61
Kadyn Milner, 4th, 2:32.41
1600m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 11, 5:34.06
4 X 400m -  (M McNair, T McNair, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 6, 4:10.14
4 X 800m -  (Reinke, Sophie Spady, Madison Brown, Milner), 1st of 6, 10:09.55
https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=288219#10857

PERKINS COUNTY PRE-SEASON INVITATIONAL, Perkins County High School, Grant, NE, 3/23/17
400m - Kadyn Milner, 1st, 65.78
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st, 2:26.43
1600m - Madison Lambley, 1st, 5:47.40
4X800m - (Reinke, M McNair, Milner, T McNair), 1st, 10:01.10
https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=293893#10857

NEBRASKA CLASS C STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Burke High School, Omaha, NE, 5/20-21/16
400m -  Taylin McNair, 11th of 24, 60.64
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 3rd of 24, 2:21.82
1600m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 24, 5:19.05
4X400m -  CCHS (Williams, McNair, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 16, 4:05.72
4X800m -  CCHS (McNair, Milner, Williams, Reinke), 3rd of 13, 9:48.49
http://ne.milesplit.com/meets/244675/results/453767/raw

NEBRASKA C-11 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS, Perkins County HS, Grant, NE, 5/12/16
400m -  Taylor Williams, 4th of 13, 63.01
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 9, 2:23.16
Kadyn Milner, 3rd, 2:34.13
Alyssa Moreno, 4th, 2:36.68
1600m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 13, 5:33.07
Kaley Hauxwell, 7th, 6:10.01
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 4th of 13, 13:02.27
4X100m -  CCHS (Williams, McNair, Wheeler, Maxwell), 1st of 7, 50.78
4X400m - CCHS(Williams, McNair, Milner, Reinke), 2nd of 7, 4:05.94
4X800m -  CCHS(McNair, Milner, Williams, Reinke), 1st of 6, 9:45.39
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=267140#10857

DUNDY COUNTY-STRATTON TWILIGHT, Dundy County-Stratton High School, Benkelman, NE, 5/6/16
400m -  Taylin McNair, 1st of 12, 61.02
Kadyn Milner, 2nd, 63.67
800m -  Taylin McNair, 1st of 8, 2:27.90
Taylor Williams, 2nd, 2:28.30
Kadyn Milner, 3rd, 2:29.40
1600m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 9, 5:29.43
Kaley Hauxwell, 4th, 6:03.80
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 2nd of 10, 13:08.15
4X400m - (Williams, McNair, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 6, 4:09.35
https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=262061#10945

SOUTH PLATTE VALLEY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Chase County High School, Imperial, NE, 5/3/16
400m -  Taylin McNair, 1st of 15, 60.85
Taylor Williams, 2nd, 61.78
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 8, 2:23.15
Kadyn Milner, 2nd, 2;35.72
1600m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 2nd of 8, 6:03.65
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 3rd of 12, 12:55.81
4X400m -  CCHS (Williams, McNair, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 7, 4:17.88
4X800m -  CCHS (McNair, Milner, Williams, Reinke), 1st of 7, 10:22.59
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=268333#10857

MIKE TROXEL INVITATIONAL, Hershey High School, Hershey, NE, 4/23/16
400m - Taylin McNair, 1st, 60.8
Taylor Williams, 2nd, 60.9
Kadyn Milner, 3rd, 64.6
800m -  Kadyn Milner, 2nd, 2:37.2
1600m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 4th, 6:23.1
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 4th, 13:22.0
4X400m -  CCHS (Williams, McNair, Milner, Reinke), 1st, 4:24.1
4X800m - CCHS (McNair, Williams, Milner, Reinke), 1st, 1029.8

CHASE COUNTY INVITATIONAL, Chase County High School, Imperial, NE, 4/19/16
400m -  Taylin McNair, 1st of 14, 61.00
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 14, 2:27.03
1600m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 13, 5:36.06
Kaley Hauxwell, 5th of 13, 6:04.15
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 3rd of 8, 12:56.16
4X400 - CCHS(McNair, Milner, Williams, Reinke), 1st of 5, 4:15.56
4X800m -  CCHS(McNair, Brown-Cravey, Welsh, Valenzuela), 1st of 5, 9:57.90
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=256012#10857

E. LEE TODD INVITATIONAL, Perkins County High School, Grant, NE, 4/9/16
400m -  Taylor Williams, 1st of 15, 62.00
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 16, 2:25.38
1600M -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 9, 5:41.05
Kaley Hauxwell, 3rd, 6:08.00
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 2nd of 10, 12:58.00
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=256010#11028

ED MOORE INVITATIONAL, Ogallala High School, Ogallala, NE, 4/2/16
400m -  Taylin McNair, 2nd of 16, 60.80
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 19, 2:24.00
1600m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 16, 5:48.20
Kaley Hauxwell, 7th, 6:14.60
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 7th of 14, 13:29.50
http://ne.milesplit.com/meets/235398/results/433664/raw

NEBRASKA STATE CLASS C CHAMPIONSHIPS, Burke High School, Omaha, NE, 5/21-23/15
400m -  Taylin McNair, 14th of 24, 61.45
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 11th of 24, 2:27.04
4 X 400m -  (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 6th of 16, 4:07.58
4 X 800m -  (Milner, Spady, McNair, Reinke), 2nd of 16, 9:53.38
http://nsaahome.org/textfile/track/CGresults.html

NEBRASKA C-11 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS, Bayard High School, Bayard, NE, 5/14/15
400m -  Taylin McNair, 2nd of 13, 61.32 (qualifies for State)
Kadyn Milner, 4th, 65.94
Alyssa Moreno, 6th, 66.50
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 2nd of 8, 2:22.08 (qualifies for State)
1600m -  Paige Spady, 3rd of 8, 5:49.53 (qualifies for State)
4 X 400m (McNair, Milner, Reinke, Spady), 1st of 5, 4:12.35 (qualifies for State)
4 X 800m (McNair, Milner, Reinke, Spady), 1st of 6, 10:03.24 (qualifies for State)
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=238257

DUNDY COUNTY - STRATTON TWILIGHT MEET, Dundy County HS, Benkelman, NE, 5/8/15
400m -  Taylin McNair, 1st of 21, 60.88
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 12, 2:22.76
1600m -  Paige Spady, 2nd of 10, 5:48.75
Kaley Hauxwell, 5th, 6:10.25
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 4th of 8, 13:10.60
4 X 400m -  CCHS (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 5, 4:15.86
4 X 800m -  CCHS (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 3, 10:34.39
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=229033

SPVA CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Hershey High School, Hershey, NE, 5/1/15
400m -  Taylin McNair, 1st, 61.8
Kadyn Milner, 4th, 65.3
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st, 2:25.5
1600m -  Paige Spady, 2nd, 5:46.4
Kaley Hauxwell, 5th, 6:04.1
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 5th, 13:25.1
4 X 400m -  (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st, 4:13.4
4 X 800m -  McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st, 10:05.0

McCOOK JV INVITATIONAL, McCook High School, McCook, NE, 4/27/15
400m -  Kadyn Milner, 1st of 9, 64.9
800m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 6th of 11, 2:52.2
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=233026#10891

MIKE TROXEL INVITATIONAL, Hershey High School, Hershey, NE, 4/25/15
400m -  Taylin McNair, 1st, 61.20
Payton Fiedler, 3rd, 64.80
Kadyn Milner, 5th, 65.2
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st, 2:27.50
1600m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 2nd, 6:18.26
3200m Kaley Hauxwell, 3rd, 13:24.50
4 X 400m -  CCHS (McNair, Wheeler, Milner, Reinke), 1st, 4:26.06
4 X 800m -  CCHS (McNair, Wheeler, Moreno, Reinke), 1st, 10:46.26

CHASE COUNTY INVITATIONAL, Imperial High School, Imperial, NE, 4/21/15
400m -  Taylin McNair, 2nd of 16, 62.38
Kadyn Milner, 5th, 64.90
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 8, 2:29.81
1600m -  Paige Spady, 3rd of 8, 5:52.97
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 4th of 7, 13:27.18
4 X 400m -  (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 3, 4:26.53
4 X 800m -  (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 4, 10:00.97
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=232340#10857

E. LEE TODD INVITATIONAL, Perkins County High School, Grant, NE, 4/11/15
400m -  Taylin McNair, 1st of 14, 62.2
Kadyn Milner, 4th, 65.9
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 9, 2:27.7
1600m -  Paige Spady, 1st of 8, 5:46.3
Kaley Hauxwell, 8th, 6:27.6
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 5th of 7, 13:21.7
4 X 400m - (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 7, 4:21.5
4 X 800m - (McNair, Spady, Milner, Reinke), 1st of 5, 10:10.2
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=230944#11028

ED MOORE INVITATIONAL, Ogallala High School, Ogallala, NE, 4/2/15
(windy, rain/snow)
400m -  Taylin McNair, 3rd of 17, 62.6
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 3rd of 19, 2:30.4
1600m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 12th of 19, 6:28.4
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 3rd of 13, 13:18.5
4 X 400m -  2nd of 5, 4:21.0
4 X 800m -  1st of 6, 10:23.1
http://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=229553#10919

PERKINS COUNTY QUAD, Perkins County HS, Grant, NE, 3/26/15
400m -  Kadyn Milner, 2nd of 10, 64.4
800m -  Destiny Reinke, 1st of 7, 2:34.5
1600m -  Alyssa Moreno, 4th of 9, 6:58.1
3200m -  Kaley Hauxwell, 2nd of 6, 13:48.0
4 X 400m -  CCHS, 1st of 4, 4:23.8
4 X 800m -  CCHS, 1st of 2, 10:20.6
http://ne.milesplit.com/meets/201365/results/356282/raw

PHOTOS