Licensed to Bloomfield High School - CT
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2013 10:49 PM
                 Bloomfield Youth Developmental I - 4/14/2013                  
                            Bloomfield High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.30  4/4/2009    Jasmine White, Central Connecti             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frey, Maria                  Innovation Acade         18.87   1 
  2 Adonai, Victoria             Metropolitan Lea         22.24   2 
  3 Monahan, Victoria            Innovation Acade         22.39   1 
  4 Ricketts, Sydnie             Metropolitan Lea         22.56   1 
  5 Brown, Samantha              Central Connecti         22.69   2 
  6 Thorsgaard, Olivia           Unattattched (Th         27.76   2 
  7 Percy-Campbell, Hailie       Metropolitan Lea         30.42   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20.49  4/15/2012   AlMalik Williams, Central Connecti          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Shaun              Dayo Lightning           20.14#  2 
  2 Helmin, Andrew               Two Rivers Magne         22.59   2 
  3 Murray, Trevor               Two Rivers Magne         23.85   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Maya               Innovation Acade         19.44  
 
Event 4  Boys 15-16 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Giocochea, Eric              Two Rivers Magne         20.09  
  2 Trowbridge, Logan            Med Prof & Teach         22.44  
 
Event 7  Girls 9-10 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:19.43  4/4/2009    Isabella Hernandaz, Central Connecti      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Registe, Nikeya              Central Connecti       3:14.04# 
 
Event 8  Boys 9-10 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:09.31  4/9/2011    Simmons Thomas, Greenwich Track           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pereira, Leo                 Central Connecti       3:13.04  
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:47.61  4/9/2011    Desiree Davis, Unattached (Davi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seipio, Natalie              Dayo Lightning         2:51.59   1 
  2 Carboni, Christina           Dayo Lightning         2:53.02   2 
  3 Holman, Kimberly             Central Connecti       3:12.23   1 
  4 Tsuruki, Yoshika             Central Connecti       3:15.43   1 
  5 Maida, Erin                  Dayo Lightning         3:19.65   1 
  6 Jean-Gilles, Jemmea          Central Connecti       3:32.65   1 
  7 Lazu, Jasaiah                Metropolitan Lea       4:11.80   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:25.91  4/15/2012   Matthew Remigino, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krasemann, Daniel            Unattached (Kras       2:32.98   1 
  2 Bolden, Broox                Central Connecti       2:40.65   1 
  3 Caldwell, Ryan               Dayo Lightning         2:43.26   2 
  4 McKeithen, Corey             Metropolitan Lea       2:46.95   2 
  5 Crane, Micheal               Innovation Acade       2:54.87   1 
  6 Resto, Martin                Central Connecti       2:56.40   2 
  7 Macijauskas, Mitchel         Two Rivers Magne       2:58.22   1 
  8 Lovelace, Jaden              Central Connecti       3:01.80   1 
  9 Bernard, Jordan              Central Connecti       3:06.38   2 
 10 Forand, Ethan                Public Safety Ac       3:19.74   2 
 11 Anthony, Joia                Unattattched (Th       3:21.26   2 
 12 Taylor, Miles                Public Safety Ac       3:27.33   1 
 13 Jones, Amari                 Metropolitan Lea       3:29.14   1 
 14 Samuels, Jakobi              Metropolitan Lea       3:41.53   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:39.86  4/9/2011    Lauren Izabel, Central Connecti           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarkisian, Leah              Dayo Lightning         2:40.59   1 
  2 Howell, Emily                Dayo Lightning         2:55.67   2 
  3 Lee, Jeniffer                Two Rivers Magne       2:58.16   2 
  4 Jean-Gills, Jemmea           Central Connecti       3:06.65   2 
  5 Mayotte, Sarah               Innovation Acade       3:07.65   2 
  6 James, Zaidra                Central Connecti       3:08.06   1 
  7 Holmes, Zaneyah              Two Rivers Magne       3:13.93   3 
  8 Sweeney, Tehya               Dayo Lightning         3:14.31   1 
  9 Doyle, Angela                Two Rivers Magne       3:15.94   3 
 10 Dougela, Hayley              Two Rivers Magne       3:16.90   1 
 11 Ruiz, Arianna                Central Connecti       3:17.24   1 
 12 Matthews, Chassidy           Med Prof & Teach       3:23.35   2 
 13 Frey, Maria                  Innovation Acade       3:23.89   2 
 14 Branford, Tifanie            Public Safety Ac       3:25.38   2 
 15 Betts, Kayla                 Med Prof & Teach       3:49.18   2 
 16 Rosemond, Tori               Med Prof & Teach       4:03.65   1 
 17 Barrero, Alejandra           Academy of Arts        4:08.78   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.51  4/15/2012   Cedric Nsilo-Swai, Innovation Acade       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Terrell          Dayo Lightning         2:20.62   1 
  2 Shin, Jason                  Innovation Acade       2:35.91   3 
  3 Rismey, Jaden                Metropolitan Lea       2:44.86   1 
  4 Cyr, Craig                   Academy of Aeros       2:44.87   3 
  5 Barnes, Jonathan             Metropolitan Lea       2:47.27   2 
  6 Nichols, Daniel              Dayo Lightning         2:48.33   1 
  7 Fox, Bradley                 Dayo Lightning         2:49.25   2 
  8 Red, Anthony                 Central Connecti       2:52.27   2 
  9 Murray, Trevor               Two Rivers Magne       2:54.47   1 
 10 Boutilier, Drew              Academy of Aeros       2:54.83   1 
 11 Porter, James                Academy of Aeros       2:58.28   1 
 12 Kaine, Joshua                Med Prof & Teach       2:58.75   1 
 13 Noble, Trevor                Public Safety Ac       3:24.59   2 
 14 Girouard, Andrew             Innovation Acade       3:50.52   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 15-16 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Maya               Innovation Acade       2:51.50  
  2 Schultz, Jennifer            Innovation Acade       2:52.02  
  3 St. Jean, Abigail            Innovation Acade       3:00.47  
 
Event 14  Boys 15-16 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:29.07  4/9/2011    Will Paulo, Innovation Acade              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bangura, Nadiv               Innovation Acade       2:24.12# 
 
Event 15  Girls 7-8 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut Jaguars  'A'                    1:18.59  
     1) Downes, Sadie                   2) Red, Alexis                    
     3) Spann, Layla                    4) Spann, Zoe                     
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:08.64  4/4/2009    New Haven Blazers, New Haven Blazer       
                         C Cooper, M Fernandez, A Gibbs, T Martin          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut Jaguars  'A'                    1:09.76  
     1) Gibson, Jadyn                   2) Red, Alicia                    
     3) Registe, Nikeya                 4) Burt, Takai                    
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.02  4/15/2012   Central Connecticut Jaguars, Central Conne
                         R Bair, M Collins, T Johnson, P Samuels           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut Jaguars  'A'                    1:08.94  
     1) Chuchro, Matthew                2) Henry, Shamari                 
     3) Langs-Meyers, Zaid              4) Samuels, Prince                
 
Event 19  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.28  4/4/2009    New Haven Blazers, New Haven Blazer       
                         L Wilson, M Lawery, C Staggers, A Ross            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Med Prof & Teacher Prep Academ  'A'                 1:06.69  
     1) Gutzmer, Shanii                 2) Heck, Stephanie                
     3) George, Alina                   4) Valentino, Zora                
 
Event 20  Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:07.51  4/4/2009    Central Connecticut Jaguars, Central Conne
                         E Lindsay, P Whyte, S Dunn, D Adoni               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dayo Lightning  'A'                                   59.16# 
  2 Two Rivers Magnet Middle Schoo  'A'                 1:02.73# 
     1) Alibrio, AJ                     2) Brazeal, Daevin                
     3) Macijauskas, Mitchel            4) Martinez, Justin               
 
Event 21  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.85  4/15/2012   Innovation Academy, Innovation Acade        
                       M Frey, G Scarsdale, A St.Jean, A Fisher          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dayo Lightning  'A'                                   58.98# 
  2 Metropolitan Learning Center  'A'                   1:01.11  
     1) Gayle, Gabriela                 2) Adonai, Victoria               
     3) Ricketts, Sydnie                4) Percy-Campbell, Hailie         
  3 Academy of Arts Middle School  'A'                  1:03.49  
     1) Napoleon, Yasantaia             2) Fagan, Daijah                  
     3) Garret, Kaylah                  4)                                
  4 Med Prof & Teacher Prep Academ  'A'                 1:05.67  
     1) Christie, Michaela              2) Sterling, Ashley               
     3) Jones, Elizabeth                4) Rosemond, Tori                 
  5 Academy of Aerospace and Engin  'A'                 1:10.86  
     1) Ericksen, Katie                 2) Greenwood, Aljenae             
     3) Holloway, Shaunna               4) Thomas, Kyla                   
 
Event 22  Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.19  4/4/2009    New Haven Blazers, New Haven Blazer         
                       D Horner, H Cooper, S Reeves, J Turner            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Two Rivers Magnet Middle Schoo  'A'                   56.08  
     1) Newsome, Chieef                 2) Serrano, Javier                
     3) Sinopoli, Joseph                4) Brazeal, Ty                    
  2 Academy of Aerospace and Engin  'A'                   57.61  
     1) Baijanath, Josh                 2) Suhail, Amir                   
     3) Graver, Jordan                  4) Riggs, Josh                    
 
Event 24  Boys 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy of Aerospace and Engin  'A'                 1:00.55  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Cele                  Unattached (Owen       7:16.42  
 
Event 27  Girls 11-12 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:07.33  4/9/2011    Desiree Davis, Unattached (Davi           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carboni, Christina           Dayo Lightning         6:34.20  
  2 Heck, Stephanie              Med Prof & Teach       7:05.25  
  3 Maida, Erin                  Dayo Lightning         7:33.16  
  4 George, Alina                Med Prof & Teach       7:44.98  
 
Event 28  Boys 11-12 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.88  4/15/2012   Matthew Remigino, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krasemann, Daniel            Unattached (Kras       5:26.17  
  2 Caldwell, Ryan               Dayo Lightning         6:13.65  
 
Event 29  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:17.80  4/9/2011    Lauren Izabel, Central Connecti           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Jeniffer                Two Rivers Magne       6:26.49  
  2 McIntosh, Grey               Metropolitan Lea       6:36.31  
  3 Bockus, Maddie               Two Rivers Magne       7:10.79  
  4 Ruiz, Arianna                Central Connecti       7:24.75  
 
Event 30  Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:26.24  4/15/2012   Nick Zannis, New Haven Age Gr             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Daniel              Dayo Lightning         6:08.83  
  2 Fox, Bradley                 Dayo Lightning         6:21.73  
  3 Rismey, Jaden                Metropolitan Lea       6:22.47  
  4 Henry, Seth                  Innovation Acade       6:31.80  
  5 Cyr, Craig                   Academy of Aeros       6:32.73  
  6 Caldon, Jonathan             Metropolitan Lea       7:05.24  
  7 Shagan, Sam                  Academy of Aeros       7:09.37  
 
Event 32  Boys 15-16 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:14.97  4/15/2012   Joe Bradley, Innovation Acade             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Accettullo, Paul             Innovation Acade       5:21.72# 
  2 Silva, Victor                Innovation Acade       5:24.75# 
 
Event 33  Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.19  4/15/2012   Alicia Red, Central Connecti                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downes, Sadie                Central Connecti         19.24  
  2 Spann, Layla                 Central Connecti         19.30  
 
Event 34  Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.27  4/10/2010   Tishay Johnson, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Long, Jaden                  Central Connecti         16.66  
 
Event 35  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.56  4/9/2011    Kiana Woods, Central Connecti               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jadyn                Central Connecti         16.65  
 
Event 36  Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.76  4/15/2012   Tishay Johnson, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bair, Rhandyn                Central Connecti         16.35  
  2 Henry, Shamari               Central Connecti         17.16  
  3 White, Andrew                Central Connecti         18.12  
  4 Beverley, Alex               Central Connecti         18.48  
 
Event 37  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.21  4/9/2011    Cassidy Palmer, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Kiana                 Central Connecti         14.05#  1 
  2 Holman, Kimberly             Central Connecti         14.36   1 
  3 Hefferon, Joelene            Dayo Lightning           15.53   2 
  4 Brown, Sydney                Central Connecti         15.64   3 
  5 Long, Jaida                  Central Connecti         16.03   4 
  6 Gunter, Sarae                Dayo Lightning           16.07   1 
  7 Heck, Stephanie              Med Prof & Teach         16.08   4 
  8 Gutzmer, Shanii              Med Prof & Teach         16.10   2 
  8 Egeler, Amelia               Dayo Lightning           16.10   1 
 10 Brown, Suze                  Metropolitan Lea         16.32   2 
 11 Valentino, Zora              Med Prof & Teach         16.35   1 
 12 Moore, Lauren                Dayo Lightning           16.42   3 
 13 Cunningham, Tanisha          Dayo Lightning           16.51   1 
 14 Hopkins, Asiah               Dayo Lightning           16.91   2 
 15 Hicks, Jesstina              Central Connecti         17.25   3 
 16 Furey, Ilona                 Dayo Lightning           17.46   4 
 17 Campos, Angelina             Dayo Lightning           18.52   3 
 18 Dinh-Seng, Hali              Dayo Lightning           18.63   1 
 19 Torres, Marissa              Med Prof & Teach         18.64   2 
 20 Nealy, Anne                  Innovation Acade         21.25   1 
 21 Cooper, Jessica              Two Rivers Magne         23.38   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.97  4/9/2011    Muhamed Codjoe, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bolden, Broox                Central Connecti         13.55#  4 
  2 Jones, Hayden                Central Connecti         13.63#  1 
  3 Bell, Timothy                Central Connecti         13.88#  2 
  4 Collins, Micheal             Central Connecti         14.17   1 
  5 Hutchinson, Adam             Metropolitan Lea         14.75   3 
  6 Malachias, Lorick            Dayo Lightning           14.80   4 
  7 Brazeal, Daevin              Two Rivers Magne         14.85   1 
  8 Bernard, Jordan              Central Connecti         14.91   2 
  9 Morrison, Robert             Two Rivers Magne         15.23   4 
 10 Resto, Martin                Central Connecti         15.30   1 
 11 Nalley, Reese                Dayo Lightning           15.62   3 
 12 Williams, Jayden             Academy of Arts          15.72   3 
 13 Morris, Nicholas             Dayo Lightning           15.82   5 
 13 Felder, Eric                 Two Rivers Magne         15.82   3 
 15 Bair, Rhyan                  Central Connecti         16.20   1 
 16 Alibrio, AJ                  Two Rivers Magne         16.25   2 
 17 Jones, Amari                 Metropolitan Lea         16.28   2 
 18 Scott, Jalen                 Two Rivers Magne         16.48   2 
 19 Martinez, Justin             Two Rivers Magne         16.68   5 
 20 Douglas, Rodney              Two Rivers Magne         17.00   4 
 21 Samuels, Jakobi              Metropolitan Lea         17.04   5 
 22 Camli-Saunders, Deniz        Two Rivers Magne         17.07   3 
 23 Barisomo, Anthony            Two Rivers Magne         17.79   1 
 24 Perreira, Anthony            Central Connecti         17.98   3 
 25 Cheeks, Vincent              Dayo Lightning           18.22   3 
 26 Smith, Jeff                  Innovation Acade         18.71   2 
 27 Henry, Elijah                Innovation Acade         19.16   3 
 28 Crehan, Elijah               Dayo Lightning           19.26   2 
 29 Anthony, Joia                Unattattched (Th         19.49   1 
 30 Wright, Zion                 Central Connecti         21.60   5 
 
Event 39  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.05  4/15/2012   Cassidy Palmer, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James, Zaidra                Central Connecti         13.46   3 
  2 Daire, Ebone                 Metropolitan Lea         13.98   4 
  3 Holloway, Shaunna            Academy of Aeros         14.10   5 
  4 Townsend, Aryanna            Med Prof & Teach         14.70   4 
  5 Souza, Rackell               Dayo Lightning           14.87   1 
  6 Suslovitch, Sevetlana        Innovation Acade         14.96   2 
  7 Napoleon, Yasantaia          Academy of Arts          14.99   1 
  8 Taylor, Nakita               Dayo Lightning           15.21   2 
  9 Sangweni, Elihie             Dayo Lightning           15.24   3 
 10 Fagan, Daijah                Academy of Arts          15.27   5 
 11 Vasquez, Samantha            Dayo Lightning           15.29   3 
 12 Percy-Campbell, Hailie       Metropolitan Lea         15.47   3 
 13 Adonai, Victoria             Metropolitan Lea         15.72   1 
 14 Brown, Samantha              Central Connecti         15.84   4 
 15 Wood, Tierson                Metropolitan Lea         15.88   1 
 16 Heath, Kayla                 Dayo Lightning           15.95   1 
 17 Sterling, Ashley             Med Prof & Teach         15.98   4 
 18 Jean-Gills, Jemmea           Central Connecti         16.22   2 
 19 Artis, Kianna                Grandpa's Club           16.23   4 
 20 Blanchard, Thalia            Med Prof & Teach         16.29   5 
 21 Maloney, Meagan              Med Prof & Teach         16.49   3 
 22 Betts, Kayla                 Med Prof & Teach         16.56   4 
 23 Holmes, Zaneyah              Two Rivers Magne         16.74   1 
 24 Ricketts, Sydnie             Metropolitan Lea         16.78   2 
 25 Tengaglia, Michelle          Innovation Acade         17.05   2 
 26 Monahan, Victoria            Innovation Acade         17.19   1 
 27 Adebambo, Anna               Dayo Lightning           17.31   2 
 28 Nealey, Jane                 Innovation Acade         17.39   2 
 29 Swedis, Michele              Two Rivers Magne         20.69   5 
 30 Garret, Kaylah               Academy of Arts          21.47   3 
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.58  4/4/2009    Harold Cooper, New Haven Blazer             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Joshua              Innovation Acade         13.29   2 
  2 Malcolm, Lewis               Academy of Arts          13.40   1 
  3 Newsome, Chieef              Two Rivers Magne         13.81   3 
  4 McIntosh, Roberts            Innovation Acade         14.21   2 
  5 Walker, Chris                Public Safety Ac         15.04   3 
  6 Worley, Melvin               Innovation Acade         15.11   3 
  7 Sinopoli, Joseph             Two Rivers Magne         15.16   3 
  8 Suhail, Amir                 Academy of Aeros         15.30   3 
  9 Morgan, Charlton             Two Rivers Magne         15.33   1 
 10 Mintah, Justin               Two Rivers Magne         16.43   1 
 11 Scott, Elijah                Dayo Lightning           16.54   1 
 12 Riggs, Josh                  Academy of Aeros         16.67   1 
 13 Brazeal, Ty                  Two Rivers Magne         17.06   4 
 14 Aisevbonaye, Michael         Academy of Aeros         17.19   3 
 15 Serrano, Javier              Two Rivers Magne         17.24   4 
 16 Erskine, William             Metropolitan Lea         17.26   1 
 17 Helmin, Andrew               Two Rivers Magne         17.58   4 
 18 Thorpe, Malick               Metropolitan Lea         17.59   4 
 19 Ambati, Ashwin               Innovation Acade         17.70   3 
 20 Patel, Akesh                 Innovation Acade         18.15   2 
 21 Girouard, Andrew             Innovation Acade         18.23   4 
 22 Noble, Trevor                Public Safety Ac         18.95   4 
 
Event 41  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.18  4/9/2011    Rain Ferrin, Innovation Acade               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Warren, Kamalia              Med Prof & Teach         15.34  
 
Event 42  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.69  4/15/2012   Eriq Lindsay, Central Connecti              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chase                Dayo Lightning           12.44#  2 
  2 Giocochea, Eric              Two Rivers Magne         12.68#  2 
  3 Connors, Robert              Innovation Acade         13.16   1 
  4 Gibbs, Tykeem                Dayo Lightning           13.27   2 
  5 Stevenson, Paul              Public Safety Ac         13.81   1 
  6 Martinez, Elvis              Public Safety Ac         13.82   1 
  7 Rochester, Naz               Academy of Aeros         14.37   1 
  8 Alley, Christian             Innovation Acade         14.57   1 
  9 Okonya, Larry                Academy of Aeros         14.65   1 
 10 Iffland, Richard             Academy of Aeros         14.74   2 
 11 Rivers, Evan                 Dayo Lightning           14.92   2 
 
Event 43  Girls 7-8 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:21.19  4/15/2012   Alicia Red, Central Connecti              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spann, Zoe                   Central Connecti       1:41.28  
 
Event 44  Boys 7-8 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:22.22  4/9/2011    Peter Crapsey Jr., Unattached (Crap       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  2 Long, Jaden                  Central Connecti       1:25.07  
  3 Cassells, Ronald             Central Connecti       1:41.16  
 
Event 45  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:19.55  4/4/2009    Desiree Davis, CT Flyers                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red, Alicia                  Central Connecti       1:22.05  
  2 Registe, Nikeya              Central Connecti       1:35.67  
 
Event 46  Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:17.25  4/9/2011    Broox Bolden, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Prince              Central Connecti       1:23.16  
  2 Bair, Rhandyn                Central Connecti       1:23.38  
  3 Johnson, Mekhi               Central Connecti       1:24.08  
  4 Langs-Meyers, Zaid           Central Connecti       1:26.77  
  4 Pereira, Leo                 Central Connecti       1:26.77  
  6 Chuchro, Matthew             Central Connecti       1:33.68  
 
Event 47  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:15.69  4/15/2012   Tamia McBride, Classical Magnet           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seipio, Natalie              Dayo Lightning         1:15.05#  4 
  2 Lazu, Jasaiah                Metropolitan Lea       1:17.99   2 
  3 Holman, Kimberly             Central Connecti       1:20.32   1 
  4 Hefferon, Joelene            Dayo Lightning         1:20.46   3 
  5 Hopkins, Asiah               Dayo Lightning         1:21.35   3 
  6 Moore, Lauren                Dayo Lightning         1:21.45   3 
  7 Furey, Ilona                 Dayo Lightning         1:22.54   2 
  8 Tsuruki, Yoshika             Central Connecti       1:24.15   2 
  9 Brown, Suze                  Metropolitan Lea       1:25.37   1 
 10 Carboni, Christina           Dayo Lightning         1:25.42   4 
 11 Brown, Sydney                Central Connecti       1:28.32   1 
 12 Burgess, Hannah              Dayo Lightning         1:31.35   1 
 13 Preveza, Natalie             Dayo Lightning         1:31.69   2 
 14 Gunter, Sarae                Dayo Lightning         1:33.11   4 
 15 Jean-Gilles, Jemmea          Central Connecti       1:34.96   5 
 16 Cunningham, Tanisha          Dayo Lightning         1:34.98   6 
 17 Long, Jaida                  Central Connecti       1:35.29   2 
 18 Campos, Angelina             Dayo Lightning         1:43.54   1 
 19 Crisnejo, Marina             Public Safety Ac       2:06.82   6 
 
Event 48  Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:09.48  4/15/2012   Gabriel Bryan, Central Connecti           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bolden, Broox                Central Connecti       1:09.48#  4 
  2 Malachias, Lorick            Dayo Lightning         1:11.21   4 
  3 Alibrio, AJ                  Two Rivers Magne       1:15.11   5 
  4 Collins, Micheal             Central Connecti       1:15.16   2 
  5 McKeithen, Corey             Metropolitan Lea       1:15.95   4 
  6 Jones, Hayden                Central Connecti       1:17.17   1 
  7 Brazeal, Daevin              Two Rivers Magne       1:18.91   4 
  8 Morris, Nicholas             Dayo Lightning         1:19.48   2 
  9 Watson, Jordan               Metropolitan Lea       1:20.06   3 
 10 Hutchinson, Adam             Metropolitan Lea       1:21.24   1 
 11 Camli-Saunders, Deniz        Two Rivers Magne       1:21.85   2 
 12 Bell, Timothy                Central Connecti       1:22.76   2 
 13 Lovelace, Jaden              Central Connecti       1:23.57   1 
 14 Felder, Eric                 Two Rivers Magne       1:23.68   3 
 15 Nalley, Reese                Dayo Lightning         1:26.27   5 
 16 Macijauskas, Mitchel         Two Rivers Magne       1:26.55   5 
 17 Scott, Jalen                 Two Rivers Magne       1:30.50   5 
 18 Douglas, Rodney              Two Rivers Magne       1:32.54   1 
 19 Taylor, Miles                Public Safety Ac       1:35.38   3 
 20 Ranere, Michael              Dayo Lightning         1:38.05   5 
 21 Martinez, Justin             Two Rivers Magne       1:42.85   6 
 22 Barisomo, Anthony            Two Rivers Magne       1:52.72   3 
 23 Henry, Elijah                Innovation Acade       2:02.89   6 
 
Event 49  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:08.83  4/4/2009    Hannah Cook, CT Track Club                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarkisian, Leah              Dayo Lightning         1:07.77#  1 
  2 James, Zaidra                Central Connecti       1:12.39   2 
  3 Holmes, Zaneyah              Two Rivers Magne       1:14.93   1 
  4 Heath, Kayla                 Dayo Lightning         1:15.51   5 
  5 Suslovitch, Sevetlana        Innovation Acade       1:19.52   3 
  6 Doyle, Angela                Two Rivers Magne       1:21.43   5 
  7 Tengaglia, Michelle          Innovation Acade       1:21.48   2 
  8 Bockus, Maddie               Two Rivers Magne       1:22.99   3 
  9 Jean-Gills, Jemmea           Central Connecti       1:24.00   2 
 10 Sweeney, Tehya               Dayo Lightning         1:24.33   4 
 11 Townsend, Aryanna            Med Prof & Teach       1:26.48   2 
 12 Vasquez, Samantha            Dayo Lightning         1:26.56   4 
 13 Menzie, Lauryn               Dayo Lightning         1:26.59   3 
 14 Chiaravalle, Bridget         Dayo Lightning         1:29.01   3 
 15 Daire, Ebone                 Metropolitan Lea       1:29.88   5 
 16 Mayotte, Sarah               Innovation Acade       1:32.81   6 
 17 Adebambo, Anna               Dayo Lightning         1:40.28   3 
 
Event 50  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.39  4/4/2009    Jared Delane, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Terrell          Dayo Lightning         1:01.72   4 
  2 Shin, Jason                  Innovation Acade       1:07.37   4 
  3 Simmons, Elijah              Dayo Lightning         1:09.25   1 
  4 Williams, Shaun              Dayo Lightning         1:10.56   4 
  5 Landis, Noah                 Innovation Acade       1:12.32   2 
  6 Barnes, Jonathan             Metropolitan Lea       1:14.06   5 
  7 Helmin, Andrew               Two Rivers Magne       1:16.52   2 
  8 Rhim, Tyler                  Two Rivers Magne       1:16.64   3 
  9 Henry, Seth                  Innovation Acade       1:18.94   3 
 10 Rogers, Jarais               Dayo Lightning         1:21.01   1 
 11 Murray, Trevor               Two Rivers Magne       1:21.43   3 
 12 Newsome, Chieef              Two Rivers Magne       1:22.56   5 
 13 McIntosh, Roberts            Innovation Acade       1:22.88   3 
 14 Scott, Elijah                Dayo Lightning         1:23.15   2 
 15 Porter, James                Academy of Aeros       1:24.40   1 
 16 Noble, Trevor                Public Safety Ac       1:25.47   1 
 17 Ambati, Ashwin               Innovation Acade       1:26.59   1 
 18 Landis, Nathan               Innovation Acade       1:31.60   4 
 19 Erskine, William             Metropolitan Lea       2:33.81   5 
 
Event 51  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:20.58  4/9/2011    Rain Ferrin, Innovation Acade             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jamila             Metropolitan Lea       1:10.18# 
  2 St. Jean, Abigail            Innovation Acade       1:12.28# 
  3 Schultz, Jennifer            Innovation Acade       1:18.77# 
 
Event 52  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.19  4/15/2012   Eriq Lindsay, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bangura, Nadiv               Innovation Acade       1:02.10   2 
  2 Trowbridge, Logan            Med Prof & Teach       1:05.65   2 
  3 Barnes, Chase                Dayo Lightning         1:08.33   1 
  4 Gibbs, Tykeem                Dayo Lightning         1:11.34   1 
  5 Rivers, Evan                 Dayo Lightning         1:13.86   2 
  6 Iffland, Richard             Academy of Aeros       1:18.32   1 
  7 Alley, Christian             Innovation Acade       1:25.27   1 
 
Event 57  Girls 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13:20.15  4/9/2011    Innovation Academy, Innovation Acade     
                          J Schultz, M Thompson, H Vieira, H Decourcey      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Two Rivers Magnet Middle Schoo  'A'                13:57.47  
     1) Dougela, Hayley                 2) Bockus, Maddie                 
     3) Doyle, Angela                   4) Lee, Jeniffer                  
 
Event 58  Boys 13-14 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:43.13  4/15/2012   Innovation Academy, Innovation Acade     
                          J Shin, V Silva, P Accettullo, N Passarelli       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Two Rivers Magnet Middle Schoo  'A'                12:29.36  
     1) Morgan, Charlton                2) Mintah, Justin                 
     3) Rhim, Tyler                     4) Helmin, Andrew                 
 
Event 60  Boys 15-16 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Innovation Academy  'A'                            11:03.84  
     1) Accettullo, Paul                2) Alley, Christian               
     3) Bangura, Nadiv                  4) Silva, Victor                  
 
Event 61  Girls 7-8 Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downes, Sadie                Central Connecti       5-09.00  
  2 Spann, Layla                 Central Connecti       5-07.00  
 
Event 62  Boys 7-8 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9-03  4/15/2012   Corey Plummer, Central Connecti             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassells, Ronald             Central Connecti       6-01.00  
 
Event 64  Boys 9-10 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-07  4/15/2012   Michael Collins, Central Connecti           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Mekhi               Central Connecti      10-07.25  
  2 Robinson, Koby               Grandpa's Club         9-10.00  
  3 Chuchro, Matthew             Central Connecti       9-07.00  
  4 Pereira, Leo                 Central Connecti       8-04.00  
  5 Henry, Shamari               Central Connecti       8-03.00  
  6 Bair, Rhandyn                Central Connecti       7-07.00  
 
Event 65  Girls 11-12 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-07  4/9/2011    Kiana Woods, Central Connecti               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kayla              Grandpa's Club        12-05.00# 
  2 Brown, Sydney                Central Connecti      10-08.25# 
  3 Tsuruki, Yoshika             Central Connecti      10-07.00# 
  4 Hefferon, Joelene            Dayo Lightning         9-07.50  
  5 Gunter, Sarae                Dayo Lightning         9-05.00  
  6 Woods, Kiana                 Central Connecti       9-00.00  
  7 Preveza, Natalie             Dayo Lightning         8-11.25  
  8 Burgess, Hannah              Dayo Lightning         8-05.75  
  9 Furey, Ilona                 Dayo Lightning         7-01.00  
 10 Dinh-Seng, Hali              Dayo Lightning         6-05.25  
 
Event 66  Boys 11-12 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-10  4/15/2012   Malik Walton, Central Connecti              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Micheal             Central Connecti      13-05.00# 
  2 Jones, Hayden                Central Connecti      11-01.50  
  3 Lovelace, Jaden              Central Connecti      10-09.00  
  4 James, Saevon                Dayo Lightning         9-08.50  
  5 Rico, Carlos                 Public Safety Ac       8-05.00  
  6 Kummanmu, Hardhik            Med Prof & Teach       8-00.00  
  7 Crehan, Elijah               Dayo Lightning         7-06.00  
  8 Scott, Jalen                 Two Rivers Magne       7-02.00  
  9 Cheeks, Vincent              Dayo Lightning         4-08.00  
 
Event 67  Girls 13-14 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-02  4/15/2012   Cassidy Palmer, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frey, Maria                  Innovation Acade      14-02.00# 
  2 Menzie, Lauryn               Dayo Lightning        12-05.00  
  3 Howell, Emily                Dayo Lightning        10-11.50  
  4 Sweeney, Tehya               Dayo Lightning         9-11.00  
  5 Townsend, Aryanna            Med Prof & Teach       8-09.00  
  6 Brown, Samantha              Central Connecti       8-08.00  
  6 Vasquez, Samantha            Dayo Lightning         8-08.00  
  8 Monahan, Victoria            Innovation Acade       8-07.50  
  9 Christie, Michaela           Med Prof & Teach       8-03.00  
 10 Adebambo, Anna               Dayo Lightning         8-00.00  
 11 Branford, Tifanie            Public Safety Ac       7-10.00  
 12 Sangweni, Elihie             Dayo Lightning         6-10.00  
 13 Swedis, Michele              Two Rivers Magne       6-09.00  
 14 Blanchard, Thalia            Med Prof & Teach       6-01.00  
 15 Schmidt, Alexis              Public Safety Ac       6-00.00  
 16 Heath, Kayla                 Dayo Lightning         5-08.00  
 17 Greenwood, Aljenae           Academy of Aeros       5-02.00  
 18 Betts, Kayla                 Med Prof & Teach       4-07.00  
 
Event 68  Boys 13-14 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14-11  4/15/2012   Cedric Nsilo-Swai, Innovation Acade         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jarais               Dayo Lightning        14-03.00  
  2 Serrano, Javier              Two Rivers Magne      13-09.00  
  3 Morgan, Charlton             Two Rivers Magne      12-06.00  
  4 Schmidt, Joshua              Innovation Acade      12-05.00  
  5 Shagan, Sam                  Academy of Aeros      11-10.50  
  6 Worley, Melvin               Innovation Acade      11-07.00  
  7 Girouard, Andrew             Innovation Acade      10-10.00  
  8 Rivers, Evan                 Dayo Lightning        10-05.50  
  9 Baijanath, Josh              Academy of Aeros      10-04.00  
  9 Kulowski, Donnie             Academy of Aeros      10-04.00  
 11 Brown, Alex                  Public Safety Ac      10-01.00  
 12 Kaine, Joshua                Med Prof & Teach       9-11.50  
 13 Ambati, Ashwin               Innovation Acade       9-08.50  
 14 Gibbs, Tykeem                Dayo Lightning         9-07.25  
 15 Mintah, Justin               Two Rivers Magne       9-00.00  
 16 Landis, Noah                 Innovation Acade       8-06.50  
 17 Landis, Nathan               Innovation Acade       7-03.00  
 18 McIntosh, Roberts            Innovation Acade       5-09.50  
 
Event 69  Girls 15-16 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-01  4/9/2011    Rain Ferrin, Innovation Acade               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Jean, Abigail            Innovation Acade      12-07.00# 
  2 Warren, Kamalia              Med Prof & Teach       8-00.00  
 
Event 70  Boys 15-16 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-09  4/15/2012   Eriq Lindsay, Central Connecti              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Paul              Public Safety Ac      15-10.50  
  2 Trowbridge, Logan            Med Prof & Teach      14-01.50  
  3 Rivers, Evan                 Dayo Lightning        12-04.25  
  4 Connors, Robert              Innovation Acade      11-03.50  
  5 Accettullo, Paul             Innovation Acade      11-00.25  
 
Event 73  Girls 9-10 Javelin Throw Turbo - 300
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-00  4/15/2012   Cameron Rivers, Grandpa's Club              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jadyn                Central Connecti         33-04  
 
Event 74  Boys 9-10 Javelin Throw Turbo - 300
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 64-07  4/15/2012   Eric Meyer, Unattached (Meye                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samuels, Prince              Central Connecti         76-03# 
  2 Robinson, Koby               Grandpa's Club           39-04  
  3 Beverley, Alex               Central Connecti         31-00  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 Javelin Throw Turbo - 300
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 101-08  4/15/2012   Veronica Meyer, Unattached (Meye           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Jaida                  Central Connecti         48-10  
  2 Stansel, Abigail             Med Prof & Teach         45-01  
  3 Hicks, Jesstina              Central Connecti         32-09  
  4 Cooper, Jessica              Two Rivers Magne         26-09  
  5 Nealy, Anne                  Innovation Acade         22-11  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 Javelin Throw Turbo - 300
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54-04  4/9/2011    Mathew George, Innovation Acade             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Eric                  Unattached (Meye         71-00# 
  2 Condon, Charles              Innovation Acade         48-08  
  3 Bair, Rhyan                  Central Connecti         48-07  
  4 Smith, Jeff                  Innovation Acade         48-03  
  5 Kummanmu, Hardhik            Med Prof & Teach         46-03  
  6 Wright, Zion                 Central Connecti         37-00  
  7 Balogou, Yasin               Academy of Aeros         35-10  
  8 Camli-Saunders, Deniz        Two Rivers Magne         33-00  
  9 Morrison, Robert             Two Rivers Magne         30-10  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 Javelin Throw Turbo - 600
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-00  4/15/2012   Nasyia Rowe, Innovation Acade               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Veronica              Unattached (Meye         74-11# 
  2 Nealey, Jane                 Innovation Acade         46-01# 
  3 Abramczyk, Abby              Metropolitan Lea         43-01# 
  4 Thomas, Kyla                 Academy of Aeros         35-02  
  5 Artis, Kianna                Grandpa's Club           32-04  
  6 Bailey, Courtney             Med Prof & Teach         30-07  
  7 Fearn, Kayla                 Academy of Aeros         26-03  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 Javelin Throw Turbo - 600
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 71-06  4/9/2011    Taji Poole, Central Connecti                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Alex                  Public Safety Ac         89-08# 
  2 Schmidt, Joshua              Innovation Acade         69-09  
  3 Walker, Chris                Public Safety Ac         65-00  
  4 Suhail, Amir                 Academy of Aeros         59-02  
  5 Quintero, Nate               Public Safety Ac         57-09  
  6 Fiedler, Matt                Two Rivers Magne         57-08  
  7 Landis, Nathan               Innovation Acade         56-02  
  8 Worley, Melvin               Innovation Acade         53-00  
  9 Rhim, Tyler                  Two Rivers Magne         52-07  
 10 Landis, Noah                 Innovation Acade         51-03  
 11 Thorpe, Malick               Metropolitan Lea         50-02  
 12 Caldon, Jonathan             Metropolitan Lea         49-04  
 13 Rogers, Jarais               Dayo Lightning           48-01  
 14 Nkosi, Rashid                Academy of Aeros         45-06  
 15 Douglas, Rodney              Two Rivers Magne         45-02  
 16 Patel, Akesh                 Innovation Acade         40-01  
 17 Sinclair, Kolby              Dayo Lightning           32-11  
 18 Richburg, Daron              Public Safety Ac         30-02  
 19 Matthews, Zach               Two Rivers Magne         27-03  
 
Event 79  Girls 7-8 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  3-00  4/9/2011    Alicia Red, Central Connecti                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Red, Alexis                  Central Connecti       2-04.00  
 
Event 80  Boys 7-8 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  3-06  4/15/2012   Zaid Langs-Myers, Central Connecti          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassells, Ronald             Central Connecti       3-02.00  
  2 Long, Jaden                  Central Connecti       3-00.00  
 
Event 81  Girls 9-10 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  3-04  4/15/2012   Cameron Rivers, Grandpa's Club              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burt, Takai                  Central Connecti       3-10.00# 
  2 Red, Alicia                  Central Connecti       3-04.00# 
 
Event 82  Boys 9-10 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  3-02  4/10/2010   Nae Sean Cassells, Central Connecti         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langs-Meyers, Zaid           Central Connecti       3-10.00# 
  1 Robinson, Koby               Grandpa's Club         3-10.00# 
  3 Johnson, Mekhi               Central Connecti       3-04.00# 
  4 White, Andrew                Central Connecti       3-00.00  
  5 Beverley, Alex               Central Connecti       2-10.00  
 
Event 83  Girls 11-12 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4-02  4/15/2012   Kayla Robinson, Grandpa's Club              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kayla              Grandpa's Club         4-00.00  
 
Event 84  Boys 11-12 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4-02  4/9/2011    Anthony Red, Central Connecti               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Resto, Martin                Central Connecti       3-00.00  
 
Event 85  Girls 13-14 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4-08  4/4/2009    Jasmine White, Central Connecti             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abramczyk, Abby              Metropolitan Lea       3-10.00  
  1 Branford, Tifanie            Public Safety Ac       3-10.00  
  3 Daire, Ebone                 Metropolitan Lea       3-08.00  
  3 Jakubowski, Alexandra        Dayo Lightning         3-08.00  
  3 Schmidt, Alexis              Public Safety Ac       3-08.00  
  6 McIntosh, Grey               Metropolitan Lea       3-00.00  
 
Event 86  Boys 13-14 High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4-04  4/9/2011    Emerson Dang, Central Connecti              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Terrell          Dayo Lightning         4-11.00# 
  2 Brown, Alex                  Public Safety Ac       4-02.00  
  3 Red, Anthony                 Central Connecti       4-00.00  
 
Event 87  Girls 15-16 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Maya               Innovation Acade       4-04.00  
 
Event 88  Boys 15-16 High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Elvis              Public Safety Ac       4-06.00  
 
Event 89  Girls 11-12 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 27-08.50  4/15/2012   Veronica Meyer, Unattached (Meye         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kayla              Grandpa's Club        29-08.00# 
  2 Hicks, Jesstina              Central Connecti      20-01.00  
  3 Cunningham, Tanisha          Dayo Lightning        18-05.00  
  4 Stansel, Abigail             Med Prof & Teach      17-02.00  
  5 Nealy, Anne                  Innovation Acade      12-00.00  
 
Event 90  Boys 11-12 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25-06  4/15/2012   Michael Zannis, New Haven Age Gr            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felder, Eric                 Two Rivers Magne      25-06.00# 
  2 Barisomo, Anthony            Two Rivers Magne      25-03.00  
  3 Balogou, Yasin               Academy of Aeros      22-05.00  
  4 Dominique, Jonel             Public Safety Ac      20-06.00  
  4 Wright, Zion                 Central Connecti      20-06.00  
  6 Condon, Charles              Innovation Acade      19-11.00  
  7 Bair, Rhyan                  Central Connecti      19-10.00  
  8 Bell, Timothy                Central Connecti      18-03.00  
  9 Smith, Jeff                  Innovation Acade      18-02.00  
 10 Meyer, Eric                  Unattached (Meye      18-00.00  
 11 Forand, Ethan                Public Safety Ac      17-05.00  
 12 Morrison, Robert             Two Rivers Magne      17-02.00  
 13 Crehan, Elijah               Dayo Lightning        17-00.00  
 
Event 91  Girls 13-14 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21-05  4/15/2012   Jane Nealey, Innovation Acade               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Veronica              Unattached (Meye      30-00.00# 
  2 Wood, Tierson                Metropolitan Lea      26-03.00# 
  3 Schmidt, Alexis              Public Safety Ac      24-04.00# 
  4 Nealey, Jane                 Innovation Acade      22-03.00# 
  5 Thomas, Kyla                 Academy of Aeros      21-03.00  
  6 Maloney, Meagan              Med Prof & Teach      19-04.00  
  7 Christie, Michaela           Med Prof & Teach      19-02.00  
  8 Sangweni, Elihie             Dayo Lightning        19-00.00  
  9 Blanchard, Thalia            Med Prof & Teach      18-07.00  
 10 Scully, Amberly              Public Safety Ac      17-05.00  
 
Event 92  Boys 13-14 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39-09  4/10/2010   Nick Claps, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinopoli, Joseph             Two Rivers Magne      29-04.00  
  2 Brazeal, Ty                  Two Rivers Magne      27-07.00  
  3 Quintero, Nate               Public Safety Ac      24-04.00  
  4 Sinclair, Kolby              Dayo Lightning        21-05.00  
  5 Matthews, Zach               Two Rivers Magne      18-05.00  
  6 Patel, Akesh                 Innovation Acade      15-05.00  
  7 Nkosi, Rashid                Academy of Aeros      14-02.00  
  8 Richburg, Daron              Public Safety Ac      13-06.00  
  8 Kulowski, Donnie             Academy of Aeros      13-06.00  
 
Event 94  Boys 15-16 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 28-00  4/10/2010   Hakeem Massiah, Central Connecti            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chase                Dayo Lightning        26-04.00  
  2 Giocochea, Eric              Two Rivers Magne      24-04.00  
  3 Girouard, Alexander          Innovation Acade      22-10.00  
  4 Snyder, Josh                 Academy of Aeros      18-07.00  
 
Event 96  Boys 9-10 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-04  4/9/2011    Koby Robinson, Grandpa's Club               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Andrew                Central Connecti      17-10.00