EliteRunning.US

Home ] [ Athletes/Teams ] Results-2017 ] Results-2016 ] Results - 2015 ] Results - 2014 ] Results-2013 ] Results-2012 ] Results-2011 ] Results-2010 ] Results, 2009 ] Alumni ] Statistics ] Apparel ] Camps ] References ] Links ]

Athletes/Teams
 


Member Athletes and Teams

(click on name to go to respective page with more information)

ACTIVE MEMBERS

Name

Age

Home

Jacob Braun 12 Palm Harbor, FL
Jack Cook 48 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Jasmyne Cooper 17 Sioux Falls, SD
Alexia "Lexi" Cooper 12 Sioux Falls, SD
Liz Fassel 29 Ephraim, UT
Summer Fassel 3 Ephraim, UT
Delaney Gilfillan 13 Denver, CO
Thomas Gilfillan 55 Denver, CO
Tommy Gilfillan 14 Denver, CO
Kaley Hauxwell 15 Imperial, NE
Sean Heera 17 Clearwater, FL
Alec Ille 17 Blooming Prairie, MN
Tracey Jensen 48 Wellington, CO
Wayne Jensen 56 Wellington, CO
Maggie Klein 27 Castleton, VT
Henry Klitzke 16 Sioux Falls, SD
Julie Knutson 58 Orchard, CO
Kassidy Knutson 21 Orchard, CO
Paul Knutson 53 Orchard, CO
Beth Krasemann 40 Suffield, CT
Daniel Krasemann 14 Suffield, CT
Emma Krasemann 11 Suffield, CT
Volker Krasemann 47 Suffield, CT
Dena Lupaschuk 30 Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Noah Mortenson 10 Craig, CO
Rosalie Mortenson 13 Craig, CO
Wyatt Mortenson 12 Craig, CO
Doug Nobert 47 Memphis, TN
Kacey Nobert 22 Memphis, TN
Samantha Paberzs 8 Indianapolis, IN
Shelby Paberzs 11 Indianapolis, IN
Andrew Reuter 18 Sioux Falls, SD
Shawn Scholl 51 Kremmling, CO
Stephanie Scholl 52 Kremmling, CO
Tyler Scholl 16 Kremmling, CO
Lyndsy Schultz 34 Denver, CO
Caroline Sudbeck 15 Sioux Falls, SD
 

TEAMS, HS coach receives workouts, and applies them to middle distance & distance runners:

St. Agnes Academy   Memphis, TN
Chase County High School Imperial, NE
Christian Brothers High School Memphis, TN
Spanish River High School Boca Raton, FL

HONORARY MEMBERS -  those who've graduated from EliteRunning with honors;
since 2004; not now training under EliteRunning, on to other programs (intercollegiate, retired, etc.);
 ** - in EliteRunning Hall-of-Fame, * - in EliteRunning Hall-of-Fame Honorable Mention

* Sierra Anderson 31 Breckenridge, CO
** Whitney Anderson 29 Breckenridge, CO
** Hannah Brookover 18 Clearwater, FL
* Caitlin Bungo 22 Gibsonia, PA
Katy East 21 Loveland, CO
** Johnny Fuller 23 Glenwood, IA
** Darby Gilfillan 20 Denver, CO
Kassidy Knutson 21 Orchard, CO
** Liam Meirow 20 Dillon, CO
* Kacey Nobert 23 Memphis, TN
Sadie Petersen 19 Laurel, NE
**Tabor Scholl 19 Kremmling, CO
*Nathan Schroeder 19 Sioux Falls, SD
*Ned Sudbeck 19 Sioux Falls, SD
** Sydney Scott 22 Denver, CO
* Michele Suszek 34 Alpina, MI

FAMILY & FRIENDS MEMBERSmembers of the coach's family and personal friends; receiving complimentary workouts, but not necessarily training to compete

Tricia Brookover   Clearwater, FL
Eileen Brown 66 Copper Mountain, CO
Mary Dougherty 49 Seminole, FL
 ** Kris Ihle 49 Oak Creek, WI
Colin Knudson 7 Yokosuka Navy Base, Japan
Ivana Knudson 37 Yokosuka Navy Base, Japan
Karin Knudson 30 Rockville, MD
Kristin Knudson 35 Lakewood, CO
Ryan Knudson 9 Yokosuka Navy Base, Japan
Sean Knudson 11 Yokosuka Navy Base, Japan
Ciara Lusnia 19 Clearwater, FL
Tristan Martinez 8 Lakewood, CO
Colden Perkins 13 Lakewood, CO
Marshall Perkins 10 Lakewood, CO
Joe Quarantillo 45 Dillon, CO
Alfredo Velasco 27 Gypsum, CO